Loading data...

Standings

Pool stage

#TeamPtsPWDLFADiff
1Hull KR XIII—550016036+124
2Leigh Leopards XIII—430115637+119
3Wakefield Trinity XIII—320111632+84
4Leeds Rhinos XIII—210110622+84
5Warrington Wolves XIII—540111754+63
6Featherstone XIII—21018646+40
7Salford Red Devils XIII—32018446+38
8St Helens XIII—32017234+38
9Hull FC XIII—32019460+34
10Wigan Warriors XIII—21017038+32
11Dragons Catalans XIII—43019266+26
12Huddersfield Giants XIII—21014628+18
13Oldham XIII—21014244-2
14Castleford Tigers XIII—10011618-2
15Widnes Vikings XIII—21014246-4
16North Wales Crusaders XIII—10012026-6
17Bradford Bulls XIII—21013442-8
18Halifax XIII—1001014-14
19Dewsbury XIII—1001424-20
20Hunslet Hawks XIII—1001634-28
21Sheffield XIII—10011248-36
22Midlands Hurricanes XIII—10011046-36
23Batley Bulldogs XIII—21012866-38
24Barrow XIII—1001442-38
25West Hull XIII—1001038-38
26Whitehaven XIII—1001444-40
27York City Knights XIII—1001244-42
28York Acorn XIII—1001652-46
29Workington XIII—1001060-60
30Ince Rose Bridge XIII—1001068-68
31Goole Vikings XIII—1001082-82
32Wests Warriors XIII—1001092-92

Knockout stage

#TeamPtsPWDLFADiff
1York City Knights XIII40242004764297+467
2Toulouse Olymp XIII38241905651314+337
3Bradford Bulls XIII36241806678366+312
4Oldham XIII34251627596454+142
5Halifax XIII29241419594424+170
6Featherstone XIII282414010638461+177
7Widnes Vikings XIII242511212458481-23
8Doncaster RLFC XIII222411013528533-5
9Barrow XIII212410113525559-34
10London Broncos XIII16248016468548-80
11Sheffield XIII12246018381689-308
12Batley Bulldogs XIII10244218392751-359
13Hunslet Hawks XIII42420222561052-796

Results & Fixtures

Filters:
All
Coupe d'angleterre XIII
Kingstone Press Championship
No upcoming matches

Team stats

Filters:
All
Coupe d'angleterre XIII
Kingstone Press Championship
26
Matches
5
Wins
2
Drawn
19
Losses
19%
Win rate
420
Points scored
817
Points conceded
-397
Differential
16.2
Points per match
33
Tries scored
CompetitionJVNDPts+Pts-+/-Ess+Ess-
Kingstone Press Championship244218392751-3593362
Coupe d'angleterre XIII21012866-38——
Total265219420817-3973362

Individual rankings

#PlayerPositionMatchesPoints
1Josh WoodsScrum-half1046
2Jack RenderCentre1024
3Joe BurtonCentre824
4Ollie GreensmithProp1012
5Robbie ButterworthFive-eighth812
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community
#PlayerPositionMatchesTries
1Jack RenderCentre106
2Joe BurtonCentre86
3Ollie GreensmithProp103
4Robbie ButterworthFive-eighth83
5Elliott KearFull-back83
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community
#PlayerPositionPtsMatches
1Ben WhiteScrum-half411
2Brandon MooreHooker011
3Ollie GreensmithProp1210
4Josh WoodsScrum-half4610
5Jack RenderCentre2410
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community

Squad

Filters:
All
Senior (23+)
Espoirs (21-22)
U21 (-21)
All
Scrum-half
Lock
Back row
Five-eighth
Wing
Full-back
Centre
Prop
Hooker

Players

Ollie GreensmithProp, 26 yrsOllie GreensmithProp, 26 yrs10match3try12pointsView profile
Adam GledhillProp, 33 yrsAdam GledhillProp, 33 yrs8match0try0pointsView profile
James BrownProp, 38 yrsJames BrownProp, 38 yrs5match0try0pointsView profile
Isaac ShawProp, 23 yrsIsaac ShawProp, 23 yrs2match0try0pointsView profile
Luke CooperProp, 32 yrsLuke CooperProp, 32 yrs2match0try0points178 cm, 100 kgView profile
Logan BaylissProp, 27 yrsLogan BaylissProp, 27 yrs1match0try0points194 cm, 97 kgView profile
Luke ThomasProp, 24 yrsLuke ThomasProp, 24 yrs1match0try0pointsView profile
Michael WardProp, 35 yrsMichael WardProp, 35 yrs1match0try0pointsView profile
Samuel KibulaProp, 27 yrsSamuel KibulaProp, 27 yrsNo match yet this season191 cm, 109 kgView profile
Brandon MooreHooker, 30 yrsBrandon MooreHooker, 30 yrs11match0try0points172 cm, 87 kgView profile
Alistair LeakHooker, 34 yrsAlistair LeakHooker, 34 yrs3match1try4pointsView profile
Luke BlakeHooker, 37 yrsLuke BlakeHooker, 37 yrs2match0try0pointsView profile
Dane ManningLock, 37 yrsDane ManningLock, 37 yrs3match0try0points185 cm, 94 kgView profile
Brad MartinLock, 25 yrsBrad MartinLock, 25 yrs2match3try12points188 cm, 95 kgView profile
Nile FlynnBack row, 29 yrsNile FlynnBack row, 29 yrs5match0try0pointsView profile
Ben WhiteScrum-half, 32 yrsBen WhiteScrum-half, 32 yrs11match1try4points182 cm, 87 kgView profile
Josh WoodsScrum-half, 28 yrsJosh WoodsScrum-half, 28 yrs10match1try46points183 cm, 88 kgView profile
Reiss ButterworthScrum-half, 27 yrsReiss ButterworthScrum-half, 27 yrs1match1try4points180 cm, 89 kgView profile
Jack RenderCentre, 27 yrsJack RenderCentre, 27 yrs10match6try24pointsView profile
Joe BurtonCentre, 24 yrsJoe BurtonCentre, 24 yrs8match6try24pointsView profile
Joe ArundelCentre, 35 yrsJoe ArundelCentre, 35 yrs7match1try4points188 cm, 94 kgView profile
Lucas WalshawCentre, 34 yrsLucas WalshawCentre, 34 yrsNo match yet this season195 cm, 105 kgView profile
Jayden MyersWingJayden MyersWing7match3try12pointsView profile
Will OakesWing, 27 yrsWill OakesWing, 27 yrsNo match yet this season182 cm, 92 kgView profile
Elliott KearFull-back, 37 yrsElliott KearFull-back, 37 yrs8match3try12points178 cm, 80 kgView profile
Robbie ButterworthFive-eighth, 24 yrsRobbie ButterworthFive-eighth, 24 yrs8match3try12pointsView profile
Jonah ParsonsJonah Parsons6match0try0pointsView profile
Alfie DeanAlfie Dean4match2try8pointsView profile
Cain Staveley-CarrCain Staveley-Carr2match0try0pointsView profile
Eliot PeposhiEliot Peposhi1match0try0pointsView profile
Kieren HepworthKieren Hepworth1match0try0pointsView profile
Luca Atkinson, 24 yrsLuca Atkinson, 24 yrs1match0try0pointsView profile
Paul ChitakunyePaul Chitakunye1match0try0pointsView profile
Paul FoulstonePaul Foulstone1match0try0pointsView profile
Noah HighNoah HighNo match yet this seasonView profile
Sam MarshallSam MarshallNo match yet this seasonView profile

Season by season

CompetitionComp.PlayedJWinsVDrawnNLossesDPointsPts+/-+/-
2024-25
Kingstone Press Championship24421810-359
Coupe d'angleterre XIII4202—-76
18 additional seasons
Join the It's Rugby community for free to access the full history.
Join the community

Honours

1lost final

Kingstone Press Championship

Lost final in 2022

1lost final

League One XIII

Lost final in 2013

Is this your profile? Claim it
Report an error