Chairman
Ken Davy
Founded
1895
Category
Men's, Club, Senior
Address
The Galpharm Stadium/Stadium Way/Leeds Road/HuddersfieldHD1 6PG
Official website
www.giantsrl.com
Loading data...

Standings — Super League XIII 2025-26

#TeamPtsPWDLFADiff
1Wigan Warriors XIII44272205851439+412
2Leeds Rhinos XIII40272007904426+478
3Warrington Wolves XIII40272007726465+261
4Wakefield Trinity XIII38271908709486+223
5Leigh Leopards XIII342717010644497+147
6Hull KR XIII322716011748503+245
7St Helens XIII302715012636614+22
8Dragons Catalans XIII202710017537802-265
9Toulouse Olymp XIII202710017578704-126
10York City Knights XIII18279018545791-246
11Hull FC XIII16278019488597-109
12Huddersfield Giants XIII16278019509765-256
13Castleford Tigers XIII16278019464866-402
14Bradford Bulls XIII14277020468852-384
  • Quarter-final qualification1 at 8
  • Relegation14

Results & Fixtures

Filters:
All
Super League XIII
No upcoming matches

Team stats

27
Matches
8
Wins
0
Drawn
19
Losses
30%
Win rate
509
Points scored
765
Points conceded
-256
Differential
18.9
Points per match
90
Tries scored
CompetitionJVNDPts+Pts-+/-Ess+Ess-
Super League XIII278019509765-25690135
Total278019509765-25690135

Game statistics averages, all seasons since 2024-25

48 %
Possession
50 %
Territory
1163
Metres / match
323
Tackles / match
—
Rucks / match
—
Mauls / match

Detail by competition

Detail by competition reserved for members
The averages above are free to view. Join the It's Rugby community for free to see the detail by competition.
Join the community

Individual rankings

#PlayerPositionMatchesPoints
1George Jr FlanaganWing16114
2Jacob GagaiWing2552
3Connor WrenchCentre1436
4Tanguy ZenonWing1236
5Oliver RussellScrum-half1535
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community
#PlayerPositionMatchesTries
1Jacob GagaiWing2513
2Connor WrenchCentre149
3George Jr FlanaganWing168
4Sam HalsallWing98
5Taane MilneCentre236
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community
#PlayerPositionPtsMatches
1Tuimoala LoloheaFly-half2427
2Jacob GagaiWing5225
3Fenton RogersProp425
4Zac WoolfordHooker1225
5Mathieu CozzaLock023
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community

Squad

Filters:
All
Senior (23+)
Espoirs (21-22)
U21 (-21)
All
Scrum-half
Fly-half
Lock
Back row
Wing
Full-back
Full-back
Centre
Prop
Hooker

Players

Fenton RogersProp, 23 yrsFenton RogersProp, 23 yrs25match883minutes1try4pointsView profile
Tristan PowellProp, 25 yrsTristan PowellProp, 25 yrs23match1391minutes2try8points183 cm, 100 kgView profile
Chris PatoloProp, 25 yrsChris PatoloProp, 25 yrs19match1092minutes2try8points185 cm, 110 kgView profile
Joe GreenwoodProp, 33 yrsJoe GreenwoodProp, 33 yrs12match523minutes2try8points190 cm, 102 kgView profile
Tom BurgessProp, 34 yrsTom BurgessProp, 34 yrs11match429minutes0try0points195 cm, 115 kgView profile
Matty EnglishProp, 28 yrsMatty EnglishProp, 28 yrs9match258minutes0try0points180 cm, 101 kgView profile
Zane DunfordProp, 24 yrsZane DunfordProp, 24 yrs9match720minutes2try8pointsView profile
Jack BillingtonProp, 22 yrsJack BillingtonProp, 22 yrs6match269minutes0try0pointsView profile
Zac WoolfordHooker, 30 yrsZac WoolfordHooker, 30 yrs25match1567minutes3try12points179 cm, 90 kgView profile
Cole GeyerHookerCole GeyerHooker12match529minutes4try16pointsView profile
Mathieu CozzaLock, 26 yrsMathieu CozzaLock, 26 yrs23match985minutes0try0points186 cm, 99 kgView profile
George KingLock, 31 yrsGeorge KingLock, 31 yrs22match858minutes1try4points191 cm, 100 kgView profile
Asher O'DonnellLockAsher O'DonnellLock16match1194minutes2try8pointsView profile
Harry RushtonLock, 25 yrsHarry RushtonLock, 25 yrs16match1060minutes1try4points190 cm, 98 kgView profile
Connor CarrBack row, 23 yrsConnor CarrBack row, 23 yrs3match240minutes0try0pointsView profile
Oliver RussellScrum-half, 28 yrsOliver RussellScrum-half, 28 yrs15match987minutes3try35points181 cm, 77 kgView profile
Kieran RushScrum-half, 24 yrsKieran RushScrum-half, 24 yrs13match612minutes0try0pointsView profile
Adam CluneScrum-half, 31 yrsAdam CluneScrum-half, 31 yrs11match814minutes2try8points172 cm, 80 kgView profile
Tuimoala LoloheaFly-half, 31 yrsTuimoala LoloheaFly-half, 31 yrs27match2134minutes1try24points177 cm, 89 kgView profile
Taane MilneCentre, 31 yrsTaane MilneCentre, 31 yrs23match1596minutes6try24points182 cm, 99 kgView profile
Connor WrenchCentre, 25 yrsConnor WrenchCentre, 25 yrs14match1097minutes9try36points185 cm, 91 kgView profile
Sam HewittCentre, 27 yrsSam HewittCentre, 27 yrs12match796minutes2try8pointsView profile
Ned McCormackCentre, 21 yrsNed McCormackCentre, 21 yrs1match80minutes0try0points184 cm, 85 kgView profile
Jacob GagaiWing, 30 yrsJacob GagaiWing, 30 yrs25match2000minutes13try52points183 cm, 92 kgView profile
George Jr FlanaganWing, 21 yrsGeorge Jr FlanaganWing, 21 yrs16match1181minutes8try114pointsView profile
Niall EvaldsWing, 33 yrsNiall EvaldsWing, 33 yrs14match1008minutes4try16points178 cm, 90 kgView profile
Tanguy ZenonWing, 24 yrsTanguy ZenonWing, 24 yrs12match786minutes3try36points183 cm, 86 kgView profile
Sam HalsallWing, 25 yrsSam HalsallWing, 25 yrs9match592minutes8try32points185 cm, 88 kgView profile
Adam SwiftWing, 33 yrsAdam SwiftWing, 33 yrs8match640minutes6try24points184 cm, 88 kgView profile
Lee KershawWing, 27 yrsLee KershawWing, 27 yrs5match400minutes0try0pointsView profile
Jacob DouglasWing, 29 yrsJacob DouglasWing, 29 yrs4match320minutes2try8pointsView profile
Presley CassellWing, 22 yrsPresley CassellWing, 22 yrs1match47minutes0try0pointsView profile
Lewis JaggerFull-backLewis JaggerFull-back10match751minutes3try12pointsView profile
Riley LumbFull-back, 21 yrsRiley LumbFull-back, 21 yrs1match80minutes0try0points187 cm, 81 kgView profile
George BrownFull-back, 19 yrsGeorge BrownFull-back, 19 yrsNo match yet this seasonView profile
Archie SykesArchie SykesNo match yet this seasonView profile

Season by season

CompetitionComp.PlayedJWinsVDrawnNLossesDPointsPts+/-+/-
2025-26
Super League XIII27801916-256
23 additional seasons
Join the It's Rugby community for free to access the full history.
Join the community

Honours

2lost finals

Coupe d'angleterre XIII

Last lost final in 2022

  • 2022
  • 2009
Is this your profile? Claim it
Report an error