Chairman
Paul Caddick
Founded
1895
Category
Men's, Club, Senior
Address
St Michael's Lane, Headingley, Leeds. LS6 3BR
Official website
www.leedsrugby.com
Loading data...

Standings — Super League XIII 2025-26

Pool stage

#TeamPtsPWDLFADiff
1Wigan Warriors XIII44272205851439+412
2Leeds Rhinos XIII40272007904426+478
3Warrington Wolves XIII40272007726465+261
4Wakefield Trinity XIII38271908709486+223
5Leigh Leopards XIII342717010644497+147
6Hull KR XIII322716011748503+245
7St Helens XIII302715012636614+22
8Dragons Catalans XIII202710017537802-265
9Toulouse Olymp XIII202710017578704-126
10York City Knights XIII18279018545791-246
11Hull FC XIII16278019488597-109
12Huddersfield Giants XIII16278019509765-256
13Castleford Tigers XIII16278019464866-402
14Bradford Bulls XIII14277020468852-384
  • Quarter-final qualification1 at 8
  • Relegation14

Knockout stage

Results & Fixtures

Filters:
All
Super League XIII
No upcoming matches

Team stats

27
Matches
20
Wins
0
Drawn
7
Losses
74%
Win rate
904
Points scored
426
Points conceded
+478
Differential
33.5
Points per match
154
Tries scored
CompetitionJVNDPts+Pts-+/-Ess+Ess-
Super League XIII272007904426+47815475
Total272007904426+47815475

Game statistics averages, all seasons since 2024-25

55 %
Possession
54 %
Territory
1381
Metres / match
290
Tackles / match
—
Rucks / match
—
Mauls / match

Detail by competition

Detail by competition reserved for members
The averages above are free to view. Join the It's Rugby community for free to see the detail by competition.
Join the community

Individual rankings

#PlayerPositionMatchesPoints
1Jake ConnorFly-half27286
2Maika SivoWing20116
3Brodie CroftFull-back27112
4Chris HankinsonFly-half2564
5James McDonnellCentre2248
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community
#PlayerPositionMatchesTries
1Maika SivoWing2029
2Brodie CroftFull-back2728
3James McDonnellCentre2212
4Chris HankinsonFly-half2511
5Ryan HallWing2211
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community
#PlayerPositionPtsMatches
1Cooper JenkinsProp2428
2Kallum WatkinsFull-back1228
3Jarrod O'ConnorBack row1227
4Cameron SmithLock1627
5Jake ConnorFly-half28627
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community

Squad

Filters:
All
Senior (23+)
Espoirs (21-22)
U21 (-21)
All
Fly-half
Lock
Back row
Wing
Full-back
Full-back
Centre
Prop
Hooker

Players

Cooper JenkinsProp, 25 yrsCooper JenkinsProp, 25 yrs28match1038minutes6try24points193 cm, 108 kgView profile
Mikolaj OledzkiProp, 27 yrsMikolaj OledzkiProp, 27 yrs24match945minutes4try16points192 cm, 110 kgView profile
Tom HolroydProp, 24 yrsTom HolroydProp, 24 yrs24match983minutes3try12points188 cm, 116 kgView profile
Thomas Nicholson-WattonProp, 23 yrsThomas Nicholson-WattonProp, 23 yrs3match71minutes0try0points188 cm, 102 kgView profile
Jeremiah MatautiaProp, 22 yrsJeremiah MatautiaProp, 22 yrs2match43minutes0try0points198 cm, 103 kgView profile
Daniel LeviHooker, 30 yrsDaniel LeviHooker, 30 yrs19match982minutes1try4points177 cm, 94 kgView profile
Cameron SmithLock, 27 yrsCameron SmithLock, 27 yrs27match1500minutes4try16points180 cm, 101 kgView profile
Keenan PalasiaLock, 29 yrsKeenan PalasiaLock, 29 yrs18match842minutes1try4points192 cm, 110 kgView profile
Matthew LodgeLock, 31 yrsMatthew LodgeLock, 31 yrs5match182minutes1try4points193 cm, 109 kgView profile
Zak LloydLockZak LloydLock4match160minutes0try0pointsView profile
Ben LittlewoodLock, 20 yrsBen LittlewoodLock, 20 yrs3match61minutes0try0points190 cm, 73 kgView profile
Ethan O'NeillLock, 27 yrsEthan O'NeillLock, 27 yrs3match179minutes0try0pointsView profile
Jarrod O'ConnorBack row, 25 yrsJarrod O'ConnorBack row, 25 yrs27match1546minutes3try12points180 cm, 92 kgView profile
Jake ConnorFly-half, 32 yrsJake ConnorFly-half, 32 yrs27match2126minutes5try286points181 cm, 90 kgView profile
Chris HankinsonFly-half, 32 yrsChris HankinsonFly-half, 32 yrs25match1815minutes11try64points185 cm, 94 kgView profile
Ash HandleyCentre, 30 yrsAsh HandleyCentre, 30 yrs22match1683minutes9try36points190 cm, 79 kgView profile
James McDonnellCentre, 26 yrsJames McDonnellCentre, 26 yrs22match1672minutes12try48points185 cm, 98 kgView profile
Ned McCormackCentre, 21 yrsNed McCormackCentre, 21 yrs2match128minutes0try0points184 cm, 85 kgView profile
Harry NewmanWing, 26 yrsHarry NewmanWing, 26 yrs23match1834minutes10try40points185 cm, 85 kgView profile
Ryan HallWing, 38 yrsRyan HallWing, 38 yrs22match1703minutes11try44points182 cm, 89 kgView profile
Maika SivoWing, 33 yrsMaika SivoWing, 33 yrs20match1528minutes29try116points193 cm, 90 kgView profile
Presley CassellWing, 22 yrsPresley CassellWing, 22 yrs15match589minutes0try0pointsView profile
Jack BirdWing, 31 yrsJack BirdWing, 31 yrs14match1006minutes3try12points183 cm, 86 kgView profile
Kallum WatkinsFull-back, 34 yrsKallum WatkinsFull-back, 34 yrs28match1599minutes3try12points185 cm, 90 kgView profile
Brodie CroftFull-back, 29 yrsBrodie CroftFull-back, 29 yrs27match2136minutes28try112points177 cm, 83 kgView profile
Lachlan MillerFull-back, 32 yrsLachlan MillerFull-back, 32 yrs23match1713minutes3try14points180 cm, 84 kgView profile
Riley LumbFull-back, 21 yrsRiley LumbFull-back, 21 yrs5match402minutes4try16points187 cm, 81 kgView profile
Alfie EdgellFull-back, 22 yrsAlfie EdgellFull-back, 22 yrs3match241minutes1try4points177 cm, 83 kgView profile
George BrownFull-back, 19 yrsGeorge BrownFull-back, 19 yrs2match160minutes1try4pointsView profile
Fergus McCormack, 20 yrsFergus McCormack, 20 yrs4match320minutes1try4pointsView profile

Season by season

CompetitionComp.PlayedJWinsVDrawnNLossesDPointsPts+/-+/-
2025-26
Super League XIII28200840+476
24 additional seasons
Join the It's Rugby community for free to access the full history.
Join the community

Honours

8titles

Super League XIII

Last title in 2017

  • 2017
  • 2015
  • 2012
  • 2011
  • 2009
  • 2008
  • 2007
  • 2004
3titles

Coupe d'angleterre XIII

Last title in 2020

  • 2020
  • 2015
  • 2014
Is this your profile? Claim it
Report an error