Founded
1879
Category
Men's, Club, Senior
Address
The Halliwell Jones Stadium,Winwick Road,Warrington,Cheshire, WA2 7NE
Official website
www.warringtonwolves.com
Loading data...

Standings — Super League XIII 2025-26

Pool stage

#TeamPtsPWDLFADiff
1Wigan Warriors XIII44272205851439+412
2Leeds Rhinos XIII40272007904426+478
3Warrington Wolves XIII40272007726465+261
4Wakefield Trinity XIII38271908709486+223
5Leigh Leopards XIII342717010644497+147
6Hull KR XIII322716011748503+245
7St Helens XIII302715012636614+22
8Dragons Catalans XIII202710017537802-265
9Toulouse Olymp XIII202710017578704-126
10York City Knights XIII18279018545791-246
11Hull FC XIII16278019488597-109
12Huddersfield Giants XIII16278019509765-256
13Castleford Tigers XIII16278019464866-402
14Bradford Bulls XIII14277020468852-384
  • Quarter-final qualification1 at 8
  • Relegation14

Knockout stage

Results & Fixtures

Filters:
All
Super League XIII
No upcoming matches

Team stats

27
Matches
20
Wins
0
Drawn
7
Losses
74%
Win rate
726
Points scored
465
Points conceded
+261
Differential
26.9
Points per match
130
Tries scored
CompetitionJVNDPts+Pts-+/-Ess+Ess-
Super League XIII272007726465+26113088
Total272007726465+26113088

Game statistics averages, all seasons since 2024-25

51 %
Possession
51 %
Territory
1274
Metres / match
314
Tackles / match
—
Rucks / match
—
Mauls / match

Detail by competition

Detail by competition reserved for members
The averages above are free to view. Join the It's Rugby community for free to see the detail by competition.
Join the community

Individual rankings

#PlayerPositionMatchesPoints
1Ewan IrwinScrum-half20160
2Matty AshtonFull-back2688
3Marc SneydScrum-half1082
4Albert HopoateFull-back2964
5Josh ThewlisFull-back2140
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community
#PlayerPositionMatchesTries
1Matty AshtonFull-back2622
2Albert HopoateFull-back2916
3Josh ThewlisFull-back2110
4Joshua SmithCentre2010
5Toby KingCentre259
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community
#PlayerPositionPtsMatches
1Danny WalkerHooker1229
2Albert HopoateFull-back6429
3Ben CurrieLock2029
4Liam ByrneProp428
5Matty AshtonFull-back8826
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community

Squad

Filters:
All
Senior (23+)
Espoirs (21-22)
U21 (-21)
All
Scrum-half
Lock
Back row
Wing
Full-back
Centre
Prop
Hooker

Players

Liam ByrneProp, 27 yrsLiam ByrneProp, 27 yrs28match1177minutes1try4points191 cm, 108 kgView profile
Jordan CrowtherProp, 29 yrsJordan CrowtherProp, 29 yrs18match614minutes1try4points183 cm, 89 kgView profile
Toafofoa SipleyProp, 31 yrsToafofoa SipleyProp, 31 yrs17match590minutes4try16points187 cm, 105 kgView profile
Luke ThomasProp, 24 yrsLuke ThomasProp, 24 yrs15match603minutes1try4pointsView profile
Max WoodProp, 22 yrsMax WoodProp, 22 yrs11match341minutes2try8pointsView profile
Charlie McklerPropCharlie McklerProp2match50minutes0try0pointsView profile
Danny WalkerHooker, 27 yrsDanny WalkerHooker, 27 yrs29match1968minutes3try12points170 cm, 78 kgView profile
Ben HartillHookerBen HartillHooker2match61minutes0try0pointsView profile
Ben CurrieLock, 32 yrsBen CurrieLock, 32 yrs29match2079minutes5try20points188 cm, 96 kgView profile
James HarrisonLock, 30 yrsJames HarrisonLock, 30 yrs25match1375minutes3try12points194 cm, 110 kgView profile
Kelepi TanginoaLock, 32 yrsKelepi TanginoaLock, 32 yrs23match1238minutes4try16points181 cm, 101 kgView profile
James BentleyLock, 30 yrsJames BentleyLock, 30 yrs21match1341minutes5try20points180 cm, 94 kgView profile
Joe PhilbinLock, 31 yrsJoe PhilbinLock, 31 yrs19match740minutes4try16points180 cm, 107 kgView profile
Sam StoneLock, 29 yrsSam StoneLock, 29 yrs17match1184minutes5try20points194 cm, 100 kgView profile
Luke YatesLock, 31 yrsLuke YatesLock, 31 yrs11match487minutes1try4points180 cm, 92 kgView profile
Cai Taylor-WrayLock, 20 yrsCai Taylor-WrayLock, 20 yrs6match399minutes2try8pointsView profile
Adam HolroydBack rowAdam HolroydBack row8match430minutes1try4pointsView profile
Ewan IrwinScrum-halfEwan IrwinScrum-half20match1601minutes5try160pointsView profile
George WilliamsScrum-half, 31 yrsGeorge WilliamsScrum-half, 31 yrs15match5try25points180 cm, 82 kgView profile
Sam PowellScrum-half, 34 yrsSam PowellScrum-half, 34 yrs15match384minutes2try8points178 cm, 84 kgView profile
Marc SneydScrum-half, 35 yrsMarc SneydScrum-half, 35 yrs10match790minutes1try82points183 cm, 86 kgView profile
Toby KingCentre, 30 yrsToby KingCentre, 30 yrs25match1945minutes9try36points191 cm, 92 kgView profile
Joshua SmithCentre, 25 yrsJoshua SmithCentre, 25 yrs20match1564minutes10try40points184 cm, 94 kgView profile
Arron LindopCentre, 20 yrsArron LindopCentre, 20 yrs10match653minutes4try16pointsView profile
Lachlan WebsterWingLachlan WebsterWing11match817minutes1try4pointsView profile
Jake ThewlisWing, 21 yrsJake ThewlisWing, 21 yrs2match161minutes1try4pointsView profile
Albert HopoateFull-back, 25 yrsAlbert HopoateFull-back, 25 yrs29match2321minutes16try64points183 cm, 97 kgView profile
Matty AshtonFull-back, 28 yrsMatty AshtonFull-back, 28 yrs26match22try88points188 cm, 87 kgView profile
Josh ThewlisFull-back, 24 yrsJosh ThewlisFull-back, 24 yrs21match1561minutes10try40points183 cm, 85 kgView profile
Leon HayesFull-back, 22 yrsLeon HayesFull-back, 22 yrs16match1183minutes2try24points164 cm, 79 kgView profile
Ewan SmithEwan Smith2match96minutes0try0pointsView profile
Daniel CoopDaniel Coop1match38minutes0try0pointsView profile
Patrick IrwinPatrick Irwin1match81minutes0try0pointsView profile
Tom McKinneyTom McKinney1match26minutes0try0pointsView profile
Zack GardnerZack Gardner1match4minutes0try0pointsView profile

Season by season

CompetitionComp.PlayedJWinsVDrawnNLossesDPointsPts+/-+/-
2025-26
Super League XIII30220840+273
24 additional seasons
Join the It's Rugby community for free to access the full history.
Join the community

Honours

4titles

Coupe d'angleterre XIII

Last title in 2019

  • 2019
  • 2012
  • 2010
  • 2009
Is this your profile? Claim it
Report an error