Founded
1908
Competition
NRL XIII
Category
Men's, Club, Senior
Address
93-97 Spring Street,Bondi Junction, NSW,2022 PO Box 1532,Bondi Junction, NSW,1355, Sydney
Official website
www.roosters.com.au
Loading data...

Standings — NRL XIII 2025-26

Pool stage

#TeamPtsPWDLFADiff
1New Zealand Warriors XIII42241806728418+310
2Penrith Panthers XIII42241806683347+336
3Dolphins XIII40241707662506+156
4Sydney Roosters XIII38241608619501+118
5South Sydney Rabbitohs XIII342414010694581+113
6Cronulla Sharks XIII342414010672523+149
7Newcastle Knights XIII342414010633591+42
8North Queensland Cowboys XIII322413011568652-84
9Canterbury Bulldogs XIII282411013476536-60
10Canberra Raiders XIII282411013581626-45
11Melbourne Storm XIII282411013594576+18
12Manly Sea Eagles XIII282411013625524+101
13Parramatta Eels XIII24249015497678-181
14Brisbane Broncos XIII22248016471679-208
15Wests Tigers XIII22248016445699-254
16Gold Coast Titans XIII18246018477663-186
17Saint George Dragons XIII16245019392717-325

Knockout stage

Results & Fixtures

Filters:
All
NRL XIII
04/10/2026
——Allianz Stadium Sydney
25/09/2026
—beIN Sports 2Suncorp Stadium
19/09/2026
——Allianz Stadium Sydney
13/09/2026
——BlueBet Stadium Penrith
04/09/2026
18°beIN Sports 1Accor Stadium Sydney
29/08/2026
17°beIN Sports 1Allianz Stadium Sydney
23/08/2026
17°beIN Sports 1Allianz Stadium Sydney
13/08/2026
20°beIN Sports 1BlueBet Stadium Penrith
07/08/2026
16°—Allianz Stadium Sydney
30/07/2026
25°beIN Sports 1Queensland Country Bank Stadium
24/07/2026
14°—McDonald Jones Stadium
17/07/2026
16°beIN Sports 3Allianz Stadium Sydney
11/07/2026
16°—Allianz Stadium Sydney
26/06/2026
19°beIN Sports 2Suncorp Stadium
21/06/2026
17°beIN Sports 2Allianz Stadium Sydney
12/06/2026
22°beIN Sports 2Suncorp Stadium
05/06/2026
13°beIN Sports 2GIO Stadium Canberra
30/05/2026
17°beIN Sports 2AAMI Park
16/05/2026
28°—Allianz Stadium Sydney
08/05/2026
19°—Allianz Stadium Sydney
02/05/2026
23°—Allianz Stadium Sydney
25/04/2026
28°—WIN Stadium Wollongong
19/04/2026
20°—Allianz Stadium Sydney
11/04/2026
——PointsBet Stadium Cronulla
26/03/2026
——4 Pines Park Brookvale Oval
20/03/2026
25°—Allianz Stadium Sydney
13/03/2026
21°—Allianz Stadium Sydney
No upcoming matches

Team stats

24
Matches
16
Wins
0
Drawn
8
Losses
67%
Win rate
619
Points scored
501
Points conceded
+118
Differential
25.8
Points per match
131
Tries scored
CompetitionJVNDPts+Pts-+/-Ess+Ess-
NRL XIII241608619501+118131101
Total241608619501+118131101

Game statistics averages, all seasons since 2024-25

51 %
Possession
—
Territory
1681
Metres / match
337
Tackles / match
—
Rucks / match
—
Mauls / match

Detail by competition

Detail by competition reserved for members
The averages above are free to view. Join the It's Rugby community for free to see the detail by competition.
Join the community

Individual rankings

#PlayerPositionMatchesPoints
1Sam WalkerScrum-half23209
2Mark NawaqanitawaseWing2288
3Robert ToiaCentre2460
4Hugo SavalaFull-back2060
5Daniel TupouWing1860
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community
#PlayerPositionMatchesTries
1Mark NawaqanitawaseWing2222
2Robert ToiaCentre2415
3Daniel TupouWing1815
4Billy SmithCentre1813
5James TedescoFull-back2112
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community
#PlayerPositionPtsMatches
1Daly Cherry-EvansScrum-half3527
2Naufahu WhyteLock027
3Siua WongLock1627
4Connor WatsonFive-eighth826
5Nat ButcherLock425
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community

Squad

Filters:
All
Senior (23+)
Espoirs (21-22)
U21 (-21)
All
Scrum-half
Fly-half
Lock
Five-eighth
Wing
Full-back
Full-back
Centre
Prop
Hooker

Players

Spencer LeniuProp, 26 yrsSpencer LeniuProp, 26 yrs23match0try0points183 cm, 109 kgView profile
Lindsay CollinsProp, 30 yrsLindsay CollinsProp, 30 yrs21match831minutes3try12points194 cm, 106 kgView profile
Taylor LosaluProp, 23 yrsTaylor LosaluProp, 23 yrs2match74minutes0try0points183 cm, 105 kgView profile
De La Salle Va'aProp, 21 yrsDe La Salle Va'aProp, 21 yrs1match27minutes0try0points198 cm, 114 kgView profile
Reece RobsonHooker, 28 yrsReece RobsonHooker, 28 yrs23match1728minutes3try12points180 cm, 91 kgView profile
Victor RadleyHooker, 28 yrsVictor RadleyHooker, 28 yrs20match2try8points182 cm, 92 kgView profile
Benaiah IoeluHooker, 22 yrsBenaiah IoeluHooker, 22 yrs5match0try0points180 cm, 91 kgView profile
Jake ElliottHooker, 21 yrsJake ElliottHooker, 21 yrsNo match yet this season184 cm, 86 kgView profile
Naufahu WhyteLock, 24 yrsNaufahu WhyteLock, 24 yrs27match0try0points192 cm, 106 kgView profile
Siua WongLock, 23 yrsSiua WongLock, 23 yrs27match4try16points189 cm, 107 kgView profile
Nat ButcherLock, 29 yrsNat ButcherLock, 29 yrs25match1259minutes1try4points184 cm, 97 kgView profile
Salesi FoketiLock, 20 yrsSalesi FoketiLock, 20 yrs24match3try12points185 cm, 97 kgView profile
Angus CrichtonLock, 30 yrsAngus CrichtonLock, 30 yrs16match1098minutes2try8points187 cm, 102 kgView profile
Egan ButcherLock, 26 yrsEgan ButcherLock, 26 yrs16match494minutes1try4points187 cm, 96 kgView profile
Blake SteepLock, 21 yrsBlake SteepLock, 21 yrs3match68minutes0try0points187 cm, 99 kgView profile
Aston WarwickLock, 23 yrsAston WarwickLock, 23 yrs1match46minutes0try0points188 cm, 97 kgView profile
Daly Cherry-EvansScrum-half, 37 yrsDaly Cherry-EvansScrum-half, 37 yrs27match2160minutes7try35points180 cm, 84 kgView profile
Sam WalkerScrum-half, 24 yrsSam WalkerScrum-half, 24 yrs23match1797minutes11try209points183 cm, 78 kgView profile
Toby RodwellFly-half, 20 yrsToby RodwellFly-half, 20 yrs2match102minutes1try8points181 cm, 84 kgView profile
Robert ToiaCentre, 22 yrsRobert ToiaCentre, 22 yrs24match1917minutes15try60points183 cm, 100 kgView profile
Billy SmithCentre, 26 yrsBilly SmithCentre, 26 yrs18match1400minutes13try52points191 cm, 99 kgView profile
Fetalaiga Junior PaugaCentre, 30 yrsFetalaiga Junior PaugaCentre, 30 yrs2match160minutes0try0points185 cm, 90 kgView profile
Junior TupouCentre, 24 yrsJunior TupouCentre, 24 yrs1match54minutes0try0points188 cm, 102 kgView profile
Mark NawaqanitawaseWing, 26 yrsMark NawaqanitawaseWing, 26 yrs22match1706minutes22try88points190 cm, 96 kgView profile
Daniel TupouWing, 35 yrsDaniel TupouWing, 35 yrs18match1309minutes15try60points195 cm, 99 kgView profile
Tommy TalauWing, 26 yrsTommy TalauWing, 26 yrs4match320minutes1try4points187 cm, 96 kgView profile
Tom RodwellWing, 25 yrsTom RodwellWing, 25 yrs1match20minutes0try0points178 cm, 87 kgView profile
James TedescoFull-back, 33 yrsJames TedescoFull-back, 33 yrs21match1640minutes12try48points180 cm, 89 kgView profile
Hugo SavalaFull-back, 24 yrsHugo SavalaFull-back, 24 yrs20match8try60points194 cm, 96 kgView profile
Cody RamseyFull-back, 26 yrsCody RamseyFull-back, 26 yrs7match505minutes2try12points185 cm, 82 kgView profile
Rex BassingthwaighteFull-back, 19 yrsRex BassingthwaighteFull-back, 19 yrs2match160minutes3try12points183 cm, 85 kgView profile
Connor WatsonFive-eighth, 30 yrsConnor WatsonFive-eighth, 30 yrs26match1057minutes2try8points174 cm, 87 kgView profile
Reece FoleyFive-eighth, 21 yrsReece FoleyFive-eighth, 21 yrs2match69minutes0try0points183 cm, 83 kgView profile
Hayden BartonHayden Barton1match37minutes0try0pointsView profile

Season by season

CompetitionComp.PlayedJWinsVDrawnNLossesDPointsPts+/-+/-
2025-26
NRL XIII28190938+164
20 additional seasons
Join the It's Rugby community for free to access the full history.
Join the community

Honours

4titles

NRL XIII

Last title in 2026

  • 2026
  • 2019
  • 2018
  • 2013
Is this your profile? Claim it
Report an error