Founded
1998
Competition
NRL XIII
Category
Men's, Club, Senior
Address
Box 14714Melbourne City, Vic8001
Loading data...

Standings — NRL XIII 2025-26

#TeamPtsPWDLFADiff
1New Zealand Warriors XIII42241806728418+310
2Penrith Panthers XIII42241806683347+336
3Dolphins XIII40241707662506+156
4Sydney Roosters XIII38241608619501+118
5South Sydney Rabbitohs XIII342414010694581+113
6Cronulla Sharks XIII342414010672523+149
7Newcastle Knights XIII342414010633591+42
8North Queensland Cowboys XIII322413011568652-84
9Canterbury Bulldogs XIII282411013476536-60
10Canberra Raiders XIII282411013581626-45
11Melbourne Storm XIII282411013594576+18
12Manly Sea Eagles XIII282411013625524+101
13Parramatta Eels XIII24249015497678-181
14Brisbane Broncos XIII22248016471679-208
15Wests Tigers XIII22248016445699-254
16Gold Coast Titans XIII18246018477663-186
17Saint George Dragons XIII16245019392717-325

Results & Fixtures

Filters:
All
NRL XIII
05/09/2026
26°beIN Sports 2PointsBet Stadium Cronulla
27/08/2026
23°beIN Sports 1Suncorp Stadium
20/08/2026
17°beIN Sports 1AAMI Park
31/07/2026
12°beIN Sports 1AAMI Park
24/07/2026
13°beIN Sports 1Accor Stadium Sydney
17/07/2026
16°beIN Sports 3Allianz Stadium Sydney
27/06/2026
16°—4 Pines Park Brookvale Oval
30/05/2026
17°beIN Sports 2AAMI Park
22/05/2026
28°beIN Sports 3Accor Stadium Sydney
16/05/2026
28°—CommBank Stadium
10/05/2026
28°—AAMI Park
01/05/2026
25°—Suncorp Stadium
17/04/2026
——GIO Stadium Canberra
03/04/2026
——BlueBet Stadium Penrith
28/03/2026
——Queensland Country Bank Stadium
14/03/2026
——WIN Stadium Wollongong
No upcoming matches

Team stats

24
Matches
11
Wins
0
Drawn
13
Losses
46%
Win rate
594
Points scored
576
Points conceded
+18
Differential
24.8
Points per match
105
Tries scored
CompetitionJVNDPts+Pts-+/-Ess+Ess-
NRL XIII2411013594576+18105105
Total2411013594576+18105105

Game statistics averages, all seasons since 2024-25

50 %
Possession
—
Territory
1657
Metres / match
343
Tackles / match
—
Rucks / match
—
Mauls / match

Detail by competition

Detail by competition reserved for members
The averages above are free to view. Join the It's Rugby community for free to see the detail by competition.
Join the community

Individual rankings

#PlayerPositionMatchesPoints
1Nick MeaneyFull-back20152
2Sualauvi FaalogoWing2494
3William WarbrickBack row1864
4Moses LeoWing1744
5Harry GrantHooker2134
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community
#PlayerPositionMatchesTries
1Sualauvi FaalogoWing2418
2William WarbrickBack row1816
3Moses LeoWing1711
4Harry GrantHooker216
5Jack HowarthLock176
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community
#PlayerPositionPtsMatches
1Josh KingProp824
2Stefano UtoikamanuProp1224
3Sualauvi FaalogoWing9424
4Cooper ClarkeProp824
5Trent LoieroLock821
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community

Squad

Filters:
All
Senior (23+)
Espoirs (21-22)
U21 (-21)
All
Scrum-half
Lock
Back row
Five-eighth
Wing
Full-back
Full-back
Prop
Hooker

Players

Cooper ClarkePropCooper ClarkeProp24match1271minutes2try8pointsView profile
Josh KingProp, 31 yrsJosh KingProp, 31 yrs24match1386minutes2try8points187 cm, 101 kgView profile
Stefano UtoikamanuProp, 26 yrsStefano UtoikamanuProp, 26 yrs24match3try12points191 cm, 115 kgView profile
Davvy MoaleProp, 23 yrsDavvy MoaleProp, 23 yrs9match226minutes0try0points186 cm, 112 kgView profile
Jack HetheringtonProp, 30 yrsJack HetheringtonProp, 30 yrs8match172minutes0try0points190 cm, 107 kgView profile
Josiah PahuluProp, 22 yrsJosiah PahuluProp, 22 yrs1match17minutes0try0points184 cm, 104 kgView profile
Lazarus VaalepuProp, 27 yrsLazarus VaalepuProp, 27 yrsNo match yet this season190 cm, 119 kgView profile
Harry GrantHooker, 28 yrsHarry GrantHooker, 28 yrs21match6try34points177 cm, 87 kgView profile
Gabriel SatrickHookerGabriel SatrickHooker1match25minutes0try0pointsView profile
Trent LoieroLock, 25 yrsTrent LoieroLock, 25 yrs21match1333minutes2try8points192 cm, 104 kgView profile
Alec MacDonaldLock, 24 yrsAlec MacDonaldLock, 24 yrs19match762minutes2try8points185 cm, 98 kgView profile
Jack HowarthLock, 24 yrsJack HowarthLock, 24 yrs17match1307minutes6try24points193 cm, 105 kgView profile
Joe ChanLock, 24 yrsJoe ChanLock, 24 yrs15match862minutes2try8points190 cm, 94 kgView profile
Shawn BloreLock, 26 yrsShawn BloreLock, 26 yrs11match0try0points190 cm, 108 kgView profile
Ativalu LisatiLock, 25 yrsAtivalu LisatiLock, 25 yrs10match758minutes3try12points183 cm, 99 kgView profile
Oryn KeeleyLock, 23 yrsOryn KeeleyLock, 23 yrs7match531minutes2try8points187 cm, 98 kgView profile
Angus HincheyLockAngus HincheyLock5match118minutes1try6pointsView profile
Tui KamikamicaLock, 32 yrsTui KamikamicaLock, 32 yrs4match144minutes0try0points196 cm, 107 kgView profile
Preston ConnLockPreston ConnLockNo match yet this seasonView profile
William WarbrickBack row, 28 yrsWilliam WarbrickBack row, 28 yrs18match1362minutes16try64points194 cm, 98 kgView profile
Stanley HuenBack row, 21 yrsStanley HuenBack row, 21 yrsNo match yet this season182 cm, 93 kgView profile
Tyran WishartScrum-half, 26 yrsTyran WishartScrum-half, 26 yrs16match808minutes6try30pointsView profile
Sualauvi FaalogoWingSualauvi FaalogoWing24match18try94pointsView profile
Moses LeoWing, 29 yrsMoses LeoWing, 29 yrs17match1231minutes11try44points188 cm, 95 kgView profile
Siulagi Tuimalatu-BrownWingSiulagi Tuimalatu-BrownWing7match485minutes6try24pointsView profile
Nick MeaneyFull-back, 29 yrsNick MeaneyFull-back, 29 yrs20match1535minutes5try152points187 cm, 90 kgView profile
Cameron MunsterFull-back, 32 yrsCameron MunsterFull-back, 32 yrs19match4try18points185 cm, 89 kgView profile
Jahrome HughesFull-back, 32 yrsJahrome HughesFull-back, 32 yrs18match3try12points187 cm, 92 kgView profile
Hugo PeelFull-backHugo PeelFull-back3match235minutes1try4pointsView profile
Hayden WatsonFull-backHayden WatsonFull-back2match160minutes1try4pointsView profile
Trent ToelauFive-eighthTrent ToelauFive-eighth12match621minutes1try4pointsView profile
Manaia WaitereFive-eighth, 24 yrsManaia WaitereFive-eighth, 24 yrs4match320minutes2try8points183 cm, 93 kgView profile
Keagan Russell-SmithKeagan Russell-Smith1match80minutes0try0pointsView profile

Season by season

CompetitionComp.PlayedJWinsVDrawnNLossesDPointsPts+/-+/-
2025-26
NRL XIII241101328+18
20 additional seasons
Join the It's Rugby community for free to access the full history.
Join the community

Honours

5titles

NRL XIII

Last title in 2020

  • 2020
  • 2017
  • 2012
  • 2009
  • 2007
Is this your profile? Claim it
Report an error