Founded
1988
Competition
NRL XIII
Category
Men's, Club, Senior
Address
Locked BaghttpRed Hill, Qld4059, Brisbane
Official website
www.broncos.com.au
Loading data...

Standings — NRL XIII 2025-26

#TeamPtsPWDLFADiff
1New Zealand Warriors XIII42241806728418+310
2Penrith Panthers XIII42241806683347+336
3Dolphins XIII40241707662506+156
4Sydney Roosters XIII38241608619501+118
5South Sydney Rabbitohs XIII342414010694581+113
6Cronulla Sharks XIII342414010672523+149
7Newcastle Knights XIII342414010633591+42
8North Queensland Cowboys XIII322413011568652-84
9Canterbury Bulldogs XIII282411013476536-60
10Canberra Raiders XIII282411013581626-45
11Melbourne Storm XIII282411013594576+18
12Manly Sea Eagles XIII282411013625524+101
13Parramatta Eels XIII24249015497678-181
14Brisbane Broncos XIII22248016471679-208
15Wests Tigers XIII22248016445699-254
16Gold Coast Titans XIII18246018477663-186
17Saint George Dragons XIII16245019392717-325

Results & Fixtures

Filters:
All
NRL XIII
03/09/2026
24°beIN Sports 1Accor Stadium Sydney
27/08/2026
23°beIN Sports 1Suncorp Stadium
21/08/2026
17°—GIO Stadium Canberra
15/08/2026
21°beIN Sports 1Suncorp Stadium
08/08/2026
21°beIN Sports 1Suncorp Stadium
01/08/2026
20°—Suncorp Stadium
25/07/2026
22°beIN Sports 1Queensland Country Bank Stadium
16/07/2026
18°beIN Sports 3BlueBet Stadium Penrith
04/07/2026
21°beIN Sports 4Suncorp Stadium
26/06/2026
19°beIN Sports 2Suncorp Stadium
11/06/2026
20°beIN Sports MAX 5Accor Stadium Sydney
06/06/2026
20°beIN Sports 2Suncorp Stadium
31/05/2026
21°—Suncorp Stadium
09/05/2026
29°—4 Pines Park Brookvale Oval
02/05/2026
23°—Allianz Stadium Sydney
24/04/2026
28°—Suncorp Stadium
18/04/2026
20°—Campbelltown Stadium
04/04/2026
27°—Cbus Super Stadium
27/03/2026
——Suncorp Stadium
12/03/2026
——Suncorp Stadium
06/03/2026
——Suncorp Stadium
No upcoming matches

Team stats

24
Matches
8
Wins
0
Drawn
16
Losses
33%
Win rate
471
Points scored
679
Points conceded
-208
Differential
19.6
Points per match
82
Tries scored
CompetitionJVNDPts+Pts-+/-Ess+Ess-
NRL XIII248016471679-20882114
Total248016471679-20882114

Game statistics averages, all seasons since 2024-25

48 %
Possession
—
Territory
1620
Metres / match
347
Tackles / match
—
Rucks / match
—
Mauls / match

Detail by competition

Detail by competition reserved for members
The averages above are free to view. Join the It's Rugby community for free to see the detail by competition.
Join the community

Individual rankings

#PlayerPositionMatchesPoints
1Adam ReynoldsScrum-half1474
2Reece WalshFull-back1648
3Ezra MamScrum-half2040
4Kotoni StaggsLock2138
5Thomas DuffyFull-back935
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community
#PlayerPositionMatchesTries
1Ezra MamScrum-half2010
2Kotoni StaggsLock219
3Josiah KarapaniCentre228
4Xavier WillisonLock247
5Reece WalshFull-back166
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community
#PlayerPositionPtsMatches
1Xavier WillisonLock2824
2Josiah KarapaniCentre3222
3Jordan RikiLock2022
4Kotoni StaggsLock3821
5Ben TaltyLock820
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community

Squad

Filters:
All
Senior (23+)
Espoirs (21-22)
U21 (-21)
All
Scrum-half
Fly-half
Lock
Five-eighth
Wing
Full-back
Centre
Prop
Hooker

Players

Patrick CarriganProp, 28 yrsPatrick CarriganProp, 28 yrs18match1try4points190 cm, 104 kgView profile
Payne HaasProp, 27 yrsPayne HaasProp, 27 yrs17match1172minutes3try12points194 cm, 118 kgView profile
Va'a SemuPropVa'a SemuProp13match316minutes0try0pointsView profile
Jaiyden HuntProp, 28 yrsJaiyden HuntProp, 28 yrs9match536minutes0try0points191 cm, 111 kgView profile
Blake MozerHookerBlake MozerHooker5match98minutes0try0pointsView profile
Cameron BukowskiHookerCameron BukowskiHookerNo match yet this season179 cm, 83 kgView profile
Xavier WillisonLock, 24 yrsXavier WillisonLock, 24 yrs24match7try28pointsView profile
Jordan RikiLock, 26 yrsJordan RikiLock, 26 yrs22match1734minutes5try20points190 cm, 106 kgView profile
Kotoni StaggsLock, 27 yrsKotoni StaggsLock, 27 yrs21match9try38points185 cm, 92 kgView profile
Ben TaltyLock, 27 yrsBen TaltyLock, 27 yrs20match686minutes2try8points183 cm, 102 kgView profile
Jack GosiewskiLock, 32 yrsJack GosiewskiLock, 32 yrs13match533minutes0try0points190 cm, 95 kgView profile
Brendan PiakuraLock, 24 yrsBrendan PiakuraLock, 24 yrs12match727minutes2try8points189 cm, 102 kgView profile
Preston RikiLock, 28 yrsPreston RikiLock, 28 yrs10match390minutes0try0points195 cm, 106 kgView profile
Corey JensenLock, 32 yrsCorey JensenLock, 32 yrs7match306minutes0try0points188 cm, 104 kgView profile
Ezra MamScrum-half, 23 yrsEzra MamScrum-half, 23 yrs20match1564minutes10try40points176 cm, 85 kgView profile
Cory PaixScrum-half, 26 yrsCory PaixScrum-half, 26 yrs18match1079minutes2try8points178 cm, 85 kgView profile
Adam ReynoldsScrum-half, 36 yrsAdam ReynoldsScrum-half, 36 yrs14match918minutes3try74points174 cm, 76 kgView profile
Ben HuntFly-half, 36 yrsBen HuntFly-half, 36 yrs15match873minutes2try8points188 cm, 78 kgView profile
Billy WaltersFly-half, 32 yrsBilly WaltersFly-half, 32 yrs6match318minutes2try8points178 cm, 88 kgView profile
Josiah KarapaniCentre, 24 yrsJosiah KarapaniCentre, 24 yrs22match1745minutes8try32pointsView profile
Deine MarinerCentre, 23 yrsDeine MarinerCentre, 23 yrs18match4try16points185 cm, 89 kgView profile
Gehamat ShibasakiCentre, 28 yrsGehamat ShibasakiCentre, 28 yrs15match1094minutes3try12points183 cm, 93 kgView profile
Grant AndersonCentre, 26 yrsGrant AndersonCentre, 26 yrs12match903minutes4try16points187 cm, 92 kgView profile
Antonio VerhoevenCentre, 19 yrsAntonio VerhoevenCentre, 19 yrs2match160minutes1try4pointsView profile
Phillip CoatesWingPhillip CoatesWing1match80minutes0try0pointsView profile
Reece WalshFull-back, 24 yrsReece WalshFull-back, 24 yrs16match6try48points177 cm, 88 kgView profile
Jesse ArtharsFull-back, 28 yrsJesse ArtharsFull-back, 28 yrs10match741minutes5try20points189 cm, 88 kgView profile
Aublix TawhaFull-backAublix TawhaFull-back9match202minutes0try0pointsView profile
Thomas DuffyFull-back, 23 yrsThomas DuffyFull-back, 23 yrs9match496minutes1try35points180 cm, 87 kgView profile
Hayze PerhamFull-back, 27 yrsHayze PerhamFull-back, 27 yrs5match400minutes2try32points184 cm, 88 kgView profile
Josh RogersFive-eighth, 30 yrsJosh RogersFive-eighth, 30 yrs3match97minutes0try0points186 cm, 90 kgView profile

Season by season

CompetitionComp.PlayedJWinsVDrawnNLossesDPointsPts+/-+/-
2025-26
NRL XIII24801622-208
20 additional seasons
Join the It's Rugby community for free to access the full history.
Join the community

Honours

1title

NRL XIII

Last title in 2025

Is this your profile? Claim it
Report an error