Founded
1908
Competition
NRL XIII
Category
Men's, Club, Senior
Address
Level 3265 Chalmers StreetRedfern, NSW2016 Locked Bag 1Redfern, NSW2016, Sydney
Official website
www.souths.com.au
Loading data...

Standings — NRL XIII 2025-26

Pool stage

#TeamPtsPWDLFADiff
1New Zealand Warriors XIII42241806728418+310
2Penrith Panthers XIII42241806683347+336
3Dolphins XIII40241707662506+156
4Sydney Roosters XIII38241608619501+118
5South Sydney Rabbitohs XIII342414010694581+113
6Cronulla Sharks XIII342414010672523+149
7Newcastle Knights XIII342414010633591+42
8North Queensland Cowboys XIII322413011568652-84
9Canterbury Bulldogs XIII282411013476536-60
10Canberra Raiders XIII282411013581626-45
11Melbourne Storm XIII282411013594576+18
12Manly Sea Eagles XIII282411013625524+101
13Parramatta Eels XIII24249015497678-181
14Brisbane Broncos XIII22248016471679-208
15Wests Tigers XIII22248016445699-254
16Gold Coast Titans XIII18246018477663-186
17Saint George Dragons XIII16245019392717-325

Knockout stage

Results & Fixtures

Filters:
All
NRL XIII
11/09/2026
——Accor Stadium Sydney
04/09/2026
18°beIN Sports 1Accor Stadium Sydney
29/08/2026
21°—Cbus Super Stadium
22/08/2026
17°beIN Sports 1Accor Stadium Sydney
14/08/2026
19°beIN Sports 1Accor Stadium Sydney
08/08/2026
17°—Accor Stadium Sydney
02/08/2026
18°—PointsBet Stadium Cronulla
24/07/2026
13°beIN Sports 1Accor Stadium Sydney
18/07/2026
14°—GIO Stadium Canberra
12/07/2026
16°—Accor Stadium Sydney
03/07/2026
17°beIN Sports MAX 5BlueBet Stadium Penrith
25/06/2026
15°beIN Sports 2CommBank Stadium
11/06/2026
20°beIN Sports MAX 5Accor Stadium Sydney
04/06/2026
18°beIN Sports 24 Pines Park Brookvale Oval
24/05/2026
28°—Queensland Country Bank Stadium
15/05/2026
28°—Accor Stadium Sydney
09/05/2026
29°—Accor Stadium Sydney
03/05/2026
28°—McDonald Jones Stadium
18/04/2026
——Accor Stadium Sydney
11/04/2026
——Accor Stadium Sydney
03/04/2026
——Accor Stadium Sydney
21/03/2026
——Accor Stadium Sydney
13/03/2026
21°—Allianz Stadium Sydney
No upcoming matches

Team stats

24
Matches
14
Wins
0
Drawn
10
Losses
58%
Win rate
694
Points scored
581
Points conceded
+113
Differential
28.9
Points per match
131
Tries scored
CompetitionJVNDPts+Pts-+/-Ess+Ess-
NRL XIII2414010694581+113131101
Total2414010694581+113131101

Game statistics averages, all seasons since 2024-25

51 %
Possession
—
Territory
1654
Metres / match
323
Tackles / match
—
Rucks / match
—
Mauls / match

Detail by competition

Detail by competition reserved for members
The averages above are free to view. Join the It's Rugby community for free to see the detail by competition.
Join the community

Individual rankings

#PlayerPositionMatchesPoints
1Latrell MitchellCentre12133
2Alex JohnstonFull-back22120
3Latrell SiegwaltFull-back764
4Campbell GrahamWing1956
5Tallis DuncanLock2248
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community
#PlayerPositionMatchesTries
1Alex JohnstonFull-back2230
2Campbell GrahamWing1914
3Tallis DuncanLock2212
4Latrell MitchellCentre1212
5Cody WalkerScrum-half249
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community
#PlayerPositionPtsMatches
1Keaon KoloamatangiProp825
2Tevita Junior TatolaProp825
3Lachlan HubnerLock424
4Cody WalkerScrum-half3624
5Tallis DuncanLock4822
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community

Squad

Filters:
All
Senior (23+)
Espoirs (21-22)
U21 (-21)
All
Scrum-half
Fly-half
Lock
Five-eighth
Wing
Full-back
Full-back
Centre
Prop
Hooker

Players

Keaon KoloamatangiProp, 28 yrsKeaon KoloamatangiProp, 28 yrs25match1749minutes2try8points191 cm, 106 kgView profile
Tevita Junior TatolaProp, 30 yrsTevita Junior TatolaProp, 30 yrs25match1188minutes2try8points183 cm, 114 kgView profile
Sean KeppieProp, 28 yrsSean KeppieProp, 28 yrs18match726minutes1try4points196 cm, 107 kgView profile
John RadelProp, 23 yrsJohn RadelProp, 23 yrs3match112minutes2try8points190 cm, 100 kgView profile
Brandon SmithHooker, 30 yrsBrandon SmithHooker, 30 yrs17match854minutes3try12points180 cm, 93 kgView profile
Jamie HumphreysHooker, 24 yrsJamie HumphreysHooker, 24 yrs17match940minutes2try12points183 cm, 97 kgView profile
Bronson GarlickHooker, 30 yrsBronson GarlickHooker, 30 yrs10match366minutes0try0points187 cm, 95 kgView profile
Peter MamouzelosHooker, 25 yrsPeter MamouzelosHooker, 25 yrs8match435minutes0try0points178 cm, 87 kgView profile
Lachlan HubnerLock, 26 yrsLachlan HubnerLock, 26 yrs24match853minutes1try4points180 cm, 95 kgView profile
Tallis DuncanLock, 24 yrsTallis DuncanLock, 24 yrs22match1716minutes12try48points186 cm, 95 kgView profile
Cameron MurrayLock, 28 yrsCameron MurrayLock, 28 yrs20match1366minutes5try20points184 cm, 90 kgView profile
David FifitaLock, 26 yrsDavid FifitaLock, 26 yrs17match1257minutes6try24points186 cm, 107 kgView profile
Adam ElliottLock, 32 yrsAdam ElliottLock, 32 yrs6match251minutes1try4points183 cm, 93 kgView profile
Liam Le BlancLock, 22 yrsLiam Le BlancLock, 22 yrs5match152minutes0try0points184 cm, 98 kgView profile
Jai ArrowLock, 30 yrsJai ArrowLock, 30 yrs2match2minutes0try0points189 cm, 95 kgView profile
Thomas FletcherLock, 22 yrsThomas FletcherLock, 22 yrs1match11minutes0try0points190 cm, 98 kgView profile
Cody WalkerScrum-half, 36 yrsCody WalkerScrum-half, 36 yrs24match1818minutes9try36points179 cm, 85 kgView profile
Ashton WardScrum-half, 22 yrsAshton WardScrum-half, 22 yrs13match941minutes1try20points183 cm, 74 kgView profile
Jayden SullivanFly-half, 25 yrsJayden SullivanFly-half, 25 yrs12match638minutes1try20points174 cm, 80 kgView profile
Jack WightonCentre, 33 yrsJack WightonCentre, 33 yrs19match1430minutes4try16points188 cm, 88 kgView profile
Euan AitkenCentre, 31 yrsEuan AitkenCentre, 31 yrs18match1091minutes6try24points184 cm, 92 kgView profile
Latrell MitchellCentre, 29 yrsLatrell MitchellCentre, 29 yrs12match903minutes12try133points193 cm, 104 kgView profile
Dayne JenningsCentreDayne JenningsCentre2match96minutes1try4pointsView profile
Talanoa PenitaniCentre, 22 yrsTalanoa PenitaniCentre, 22 yrs1match79minutes2try8points185 cm, 94 kgView profile
Campbell GrahamWing, 27 yrsCampbell GrahamWing, 27 yrs19match1520minutes14try56points197 cm, 95 kgView profile
Edward KosiWing, 27 yrsEdward KosiWing, 27 yrs6match438minutes3try12points193 cm, 107 kgView profile
Moala Graham-TaufaWingMoala Graham-TaufaWingNo match yet this seasonView profile
Alex JohnstonFull-back, 31 yrsAlex JohnstonFull-back, 31 yrs22match1743minutes30try120points185 cm, 89 kgView profile
Matthew DuftyFull-back, 30 yrsMatthew DuftyFull-back, 30 yrs14match977minutes3try12points179 cm, 80 kgView profile
Latrell SiegwaltFull-back, 25 yrsLatrell SiegwaltFull-back, 25 yrs7match560minutes2try64points182 cm, 86 kgView profile
Bayleigh Bentley-HapeFull-back, 26 yrsBayleigh Bentley-HapeFull-back, 26 yrs1match80minutes1try6points188 cm, 90 kgView profile
Jye GrayFive-eighth, 22 yrsJye GrayFive-eighth, 22 yrs16match1087minutes5try20points170 cm, 78 kgView profile

Season by season

CompetitionComp.PlayedJWinsVDrawnNLossesDPointsPts+/-+/-
2025-26
NRL XIII251401134+103
20 additional seasons
Join the It's Rugby community for free to access the full history.
Join the community

Honours

1title

NRL XIII

Last title in 2014

Is this your profile? Claim it
Report an error