Founded
1947
Competition
NRL XIII
Category
Men's, Club, Senior
Address
PO Box 607, BrookvaleNSW2100
Official website
www.seaeagles.com.au
Loading data...

Standings — NRL XIII 2025-26

#TeamPtsPWDLFADiff
1New Zealand Warriors XIII42241806728418+310
2Penrith Panthers XIII42241806683347+336
3Dolphins XIII40241707662506+156
4Sydney Roosters XIII38241608619501+118
5South Sydney Rabbitohs XIII342414010694581+113
6Cronulla Sharks XIII342414010672523+149
7Newcastle Knights XIII342414010633591+42
8North Queensland Cowboys XIII322413011568652-84
9Canterbury Bulldogs XIII282411013476536-60
10Canberra Raiders XIII282411013581626-45
11Melbourne Storm XIII282411013594576+18
12Manly Sea Eagles XIII282411013625524+101
13Parramatta Eels XIII24249015497678-181
14Brisbane Broncos XIII22248016471679-208
15Wests Tigers XIII22248016445699-254
16Gold Coast Titans XIII18246018477663-186
17Saint George Dragons XIII16245019392717-325

Results & Fixtures

Filters:
All
NRL XIII
28/08/2026
17°—4 Pines Park Brookvale Oval
22/08/2026
19°—McDonald Jones Stadium
14/08/2026
19°—4 Pines Park Brookvale Oval
26/07/2026
15°beIN Sports 44 Pines Park Brookvale Oval
19/07/2026
19°—Cbus Super Stadium
12/07/2026
16°beIN Sports 34 Pines Park Brookvale Oval
05/07/2026
15°—CommBank Stadium
27/06/2026
16°—4 Pines Park Brookvale Oval
20/06/2026
19°beIN Sports MAX 5Accor Stadium Sydney
04/06/2026
18°beIN Sports 24 Pines Park Brookvale Oval
29/05/2026
20°beIN Sports 2PointsBet Stadium Cronulla
23/05/2026
28°—4 Pines Park Brookvale Oval
16/05/2026
28°—Campbelltown Stadium
09/05/2026
29°—4 Pines Park Brookvale Oval
03/05/2026
28°—BlueBet Stadium Penrith
26/04/2026
29°—4 Pines Park Brookvale Oval
16/04/2026
——Queensland Country Bank Stadium
10/04/2026
——WIN Stadium Wollongong
02/04/2026
26°—Suncorp Stadium
26/03/2026
——4 Pines Park Brookvale Oval
15/03/2026
——4 Pines Park Brookvale Oval
07/03/2026
——4 Pines Park Brookvale Oval
No upcoming matches

Team stats

24
Matches
11
Wins
0
Drawn
13
Losses
46%
Win rate
625
Points scored
524
Points conceded
+101
Differential
26.0
Points per match
110
Tries scored
CompetitionJVNDPts+Pts-+/-Ess+Ess-
NRL XIII2411013625524+10111091
Total2411013625524+10111091

Game statistics averages, all seasons since 2024-25

51 %
Possession
—
Territory
1690
Metres / match
326
Tackles / match
—
Rucks / match
—
Mauls / match

Detail by competition

Detail by competition reserved for members
The averages above are free to view. Join the It's Rugby community for free to see the detail by competition.
Join the community

Individual rankings

#PlayerPositionMatchesPoints
1Jamal FogartyFull-back22149
2Reuben GarrickCentre2394
3Lehi HopoateFull-back2376
4Jason SaabWing2360
5Haumole Olakau'atuLock2136
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community
#PlayerPositionMatchesTries
1Lehi HopoateFull-back2319
2Jason SaabWing2315
3Reuben GarrickCentre2311
4Haumole Olakau'atuLock219
5Tolutau KoulaCentre199
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community
#PlayerPositionPtsMatches
1Jake TrbojevicProp424
2Jake SimpkinHooker024
3Reuben GarrickCentre9423
4Jason SaabWing6023
5Lehi HopoateFull-back7623
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community

Squad

Filters:
All
Senior (23+)
Espoirs (21-22)
U21 (-21)
All
Scrum-half
Lock
Wing
Full-back
Full-back
Centre
Prop
Hooker

Players

Jake TrbojevicProp, 32 yrsJake TrbojevicProp, 32 yrs24match1460minutes1try4points185 cm, 105 kgView profile
Taniela PasekaProp, 29 yrsTaniela PasekaProp, 29 yrs20match2try8points197 cm, 120 kgView profile
Nathan BrownProp, 33 yrsNathan BrownProp, 33 yrs19match742minutes0try0points185 cm, 107 kgView profile
Ethan BullemorProp, 26 yrsEthan BullemorProp, 26 yrs16match639minutes1try4points190 cm, 105 kgView profile
Simione LaiafiProp, 20 yrsSimione LaiafiProp, 20 yrs14match311minutes0try0points191 cm, 116 kgView profile
Sio Siua TaukeiahoProp, 34 yrsSio Siua TaukeiahoProp, 34 yrs5match160minutes1try4points184 cm, 101 kgView profile
Paul BryanProp, 23 yrsPaul BryanProp, 23 yrs2match29minutes0try0points190 cm, 100 kgView profile
Jake SimpkinHooker, 25 yrsJake SimpkinHooker, 25 yrs24match1431minutes0try0points181 cm, 91 kgView profile
Kobe HetheringtonHooker, 27 yrsKobe HetheringtonHooker, 27 yrs17match712minutes1try4points95 kgView profile
Nicholas LenazHooker, 23 yrsNicholas LenazHooker, 23 yrs4match107minutes0try0pointsView profile
Haumole Olakau'atuLock, 28 yrsHaumole Olakau'atuLock, 28 yrs21match9try36points196 cm, 113 kgView profile
Corey WaddellLock, 30 yrsCorey WaddellLock, 30 yrs11match515minutes1try4points190 cm, 104 kgView profile
Jackson SherebLock, 24 yrsJackson SherebLock, 24 yrs4match160minutes0try0points187 cm, 100 kgView profile
Caleb NavaleLock, 23 yrsCaleb NavaleLock, 23 yrs3match161minutes1try4pointsView profile
Fletcher BakerLock, 26 yrsFletcher BakerLock, 26 yrs2match38minutes0try0points194 cm, 107 kgView profile
Brandon WakehamScrum-half, 27 yrsBrandon WakehamScrum-half, 27 yrs17match840minutes2try8points172 cm, 78 kgView profile
Luke BrooksScrum-half, 31 yrsLuke BrooksScrum-half, 31 yrs15match1160minutes2try8points179 cm, 89 kgView profile
Zach Dockar-ClayScrum-half, 31 yrsZach Dockar-ClayScrum-half, 31 yrs1match36minutes0try0points173 cm, 88 kgView profile
Reuben GarrickCentre, 29 yrsReuben GarrickCentre, 29 yrs23match1812minutes11try94points188 cm, 98 kgView profile
Ben TrbojevicCentre, 25 yrsBen TrbojevicCentre, 25 yrs21match1548minutes5try20points183 cm, 105 kgView profile
Tolutau KoulaCentre, 24 yrsTolutau KoulaCentre, 24 yrs19match9try36points180 cm, 88 kgView profile
Josh FeledyCentre, 22 yrsJosh FeledyCentre, 22 yrs9match608minutes5try20points180 cm, 95 kgView profile
Aaron SchouppCentre, 25 yrsAaron SchouppCentre, 25 yrs1match21minutes0try0points183 cm, 98 kgView profile
Jason SaabWing, 26 yrsJason SaabWing, 26 yrs23match15try60points199 cm, 101 kgView profile
Blake WilsonWing, 26 yrsBlake WilsonWing, 26 yrs2match148minutes2try8points186 cm, 95 kgView profile
Lehi HopoateFull-back, 21 yrsLehi HopoateFull-back, 21 yrs23match19try76points190 cm, 82 kgView profile
Jamal FogartyFull-back, 32 yrsJamal FogartyFull-back, 32 yrs22match1757minutes4try149points177 cm, 77 kgView profile
Tom TrbojevicFull-back, 30 yrsTom TrbojevicFull-back, 30 yrs14match8try32points192 cm, 96 kgView profile
Clayton FaulaloFull-backClayton FaulaloFull-back13match938minutes8try32pointsView profile
Joey WalshFull-back, 20 yrsJoey WalshFull-back, 20 yrs7match530minutes3try12points182 cm, 87 kgView profile
Onitoni LargeFull-back, 19 yrsOnitoni LargeFull-back, 19 yrsNo match yet this season180 cm, 83 kgView profile
Hugo HartHugo HartNo match yet this seasonView profile

Season by season

CompetitionComp.PlayedJWinsVDrawnNLossesDPointsPts+/-+/-
2025-26
NRL XIII241101328+101
20 additional seasons
Join the It's Rugby community for free to access the full history.
Join the community

Honours

2titles

NRL XIII

Last title in 2011

  • 2011
  • 2008
Is this your profile? Claim it
Report an error