Chairman
Maurice Kidd
Founded
1995
Competition
NRL XIII
Category
Men's, Club, Senior
Address
PO Box 12-224PenroseAuckland, NZ
Official website
www.warriors.co.nz
Loading data...

Standings — NRL XIII 2025-26

Pool stage

#TeamPtsPWDLFADiff
1New Zealand Warriors XIII42241806728418+310
2Penrith Panthers XIII42241806683347+336
3Dolphins XIII40241707662506+156
4Sydney Roosters XIII38241608619501+118
5South Sydney Rabbitohs XIII342414010694581+113
6Cronulla Sharks XIII342414010672523+149
7Newcastle Knights XIII342414010633591+42
8North Queensland Cowboys XIII322413011568652-84
9Canterbury Bulldogs XIII282411013476536-60
10Canberra Raiders XIII282411013581626-45
11Melbourne Storm XIII282411013594576+18
12Manly Sea Eagles XIII282411013625524+101
13Parramatta Eels XIII24249015497678-181
14Brisbane Broncos XIII22248016471679-208
15Wests Tigers XIII22248016445699-254
16Gold Coast Titans XIII18246018477663-186
17Saint George Dragons XIII16245019392717-325

Knockout stage

Results & Fixtures

Filters:
All
NRL XIII
22/08/2026
17°beIN Sports 1Accor Stadium Sydney
15/08/2026
21°beIN Sports 1Suncorp Stadium
01/08/2026
20°—Cbus Super Stadium
25/07/2026
16°—Accor Stadium Sydney
No upcoming matches

Team stats

24
Matches
18
Wins
0
Drawn
6
Losses
75%
Win rate
728
Points scored
418
Points conceded
+310
Differential
30.3
Points per match
130
Tries scored
CompetitionJVNDPts+Pts-+/-Ess+Ess-
NRL XIII241806728418+31013080
Total241806728418+31013080

Game statistics averages, all seasons since 2024-25

51 %
Possession
—
Territory
1700
Metres / match
341
Tackles / match
—
Rucks / match
—
Mauls / match

Detail by competition

Detail by competition reserved for members
The averages above are free to view. Join the It's Rugby community for free to see the detail by competition.
Join the community

Individual rankings

#PlayerPositionMatchesPoints
1Tanah BoydScrum-half1092
2Taine TuaupikiFull-back2190
3Dallin Watene-ZelezniakFull-back2180
4Chanel Harris-TavitaScrum-half2277
5Alofiana Khan-PereiraWing1864
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community
#PlayerPositionMatchesTries
1Dallin Watene-ZelezniakFull-back2120
2Alofiana Khan-PereiraWing1816
3Charnze Nicoll-KlokstadWing1312
4Leka HalasimaLock1910
5Jacob LabanLock258
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community
#PlayerPositionPtsMatches
1Erin ClarkScrum-half2426
2Wayde EganHooker1225
3Jacob LabanLock3225
4James Fisher-HarrisLock1223
5Ali LeiatauaCentre2422
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community

Squad

Filters:
All
Senior (23+)
Espoirs (21-22)
U21 (-21)
All
Scrum-half
Lock
Five-eighth
Wing
Full-back
Full-back
Centre
Prop
Hooker

Players

Tanner Stowers-smithProp, 22 yrsTanner Stowers-smithProp, 22 yrs21match812minutes0try0points186 cm, 95 kgView profile
Wayde EganHooker, 29 yrsWayde EganHooker, 29 yrs25match1540minutes3try12points185 cm, 91 kgView profile
Samuel HealeyHooker, 24 yrsSamuel HealeyHooker, 24 yrs22match511minutes2try8points186 cm, 89 kgView profile
Jacob LabanLock, 22 yrsJacob LabanLock, 22 yrs25match1563minutes8try32points189 cm, 110 kgView profile
James Fisher-HarrisLock, 30 yrsJames Fisher-HarrisLock, 30 yrs23match1247minutes3try12points187 cm, 105 kgView profile
Demitric VaimaugaLock, 22 yrsDemitric VaimaugaLock, 22 yrs21match735minutes1try4points183 cm, 104 kgView profile
Leka HalasimaLock, 21 yrsLeka HalasimaLock, 21 yrs19match1229minutes10try40points185 cm, 100 kgView profile
Jackson FordLock, 28 yrsJackson FordLock, 28 yrs15match1014minutes4try18points187 cm, 95 kgView profile
Mitchell BarnettLock, 32 yrsMitchell BarnettLock, 32 yrs15match757minutes1try4points186 cm, 100 kgView profile
Eddie Ieremia-ToeavaLockEddie Ieremia-ToeavaLock11match510minutes1try4pointsView profile
Marata NiukoreLock, 30 yrsMarata NiukoreLock, 30 yrs8match324minutes1try4points188 cm, 102 kgView profile
Morgan GannonLock, 22 yrsMorgan GannonLock, 22 yrs3match53minutes0try0points189 cm, 95 kgView profile
Kayliss FatialofaLock, 21 yrsKayliss FatialofaLock, 21 yrsNo match yet this season182 cm, 98 kgView profile
Erin ClarkScrum-half, 29 yrsErin ClarkScrum-half, 29 yrs26match1347minutes6try24points180 cm, 94 kgView profile
Chanel Harris-TavitaScrum-half, 27 yrsChanel Harris-TavitaScrum-half, 27 yrs22match1677minutes8try77points183 cm, 83 kgView profile
Tanah BoydScrum-half, 26 yrsTanah BoydScrum-half, 26 yrs10match726minutes3try92points178 cm, 85 kgView profile
Luke MetcalfScrum-half, 27 yrsLuke MetcalfScrum-half, 27 yrs3match175minutes2try20points183 cm, 86 kgView profile
Makaia TafuaScrum-halfMakaia TafuaScrum-half2match40minutes0try0pointsView profile
Ali LeiatauaCentre, 23 yrsAli LeiatauaCentre, 23 yrs22match1713minutes6try24points188 cm, 102 kgView profile
Adam PompeyCentre, 28 yrsAdam PompeyCentre, 28 yrs16match1268minutes5try50points190 cm, 98 kgView profile
Kurt CapewellCentre, 33 yrsKurt CapewellCentre, 33 yrs15match1148minutes2try8points189 cm, 93 kgView profile
Alofiana Khan-PereiraWing, 29 yrsAlofiana Khan-PereiraWing, 29 yrs18match1354minutes16try64points182 cm, 80 kgView profile
Charnze Nicoll-KlokstadWing, 31 yrsCharnze Nicoll-KlokstadWing, 31 yrs13match986minutes12try48points182 cm, 94 kgView profile
Dallin Watene-ZelezniakFull-back, 31 yrsDallin Watene-ZelezniakFull-back, 31 yrs21match1622minutes20try80points185 cm, 93 kgView profile
Taine TuaupikiFull-back, 27 yrsTaine TuaupikiFull-back, 27 yrs21match1604minutes7try90points178 cm, 83 kgView profile
Roger Tuivasa-ScheckFull-back, 33 yrsRoger Tuivasa-ScheckFull-back, 33 yrs10match731minutes2try10points174 cm, 88 kgView profile
Luke HansonFull-back, 22 yrsLuke HansonFull-back, 22 yrs3match240minutes1try5points174 cm, 82 kgView profile
Jett ClearyFull-back, 21 yrsJett ClearyFull-back, 21 yrs1match80minutes0try0points182 cm, 84 kgView profile
Luke LauliliiFull-back, 20 yrsLuke LauliliiFull-back, 20 yrs1match12minutes0try0points175 cm, 90 kgView profile
Te Maire MartinFive-eighth, 31 yrsTe Maire MartinFive-eighth, 31 yrs13match1030minutes6try24points181 cm, 87 kgView profile

Season by season

CompetitionComp.PlayedJWinsVDrawnNLossesDPointsPts+/-+/-
2025-26
NRL XIII26180842+298
20 additional seasons
Join the It's Rugby community for free to access the full history.
Join the community

Honours

1lost final

NRL XIII

Lost final in 2011

Is this your profile? Claim it
Report an error