Chairman
Peter Hood
Founded
1863
Category
Men's, Club, Senior
Address
Grattan Stadium, Osdal Bradford, BD6 1BS, United Kingdom
Official website
www.bradfordbulls.co.uk
Loading data...

Standings — Super League XIII 2025-26

#TeamPtsPWDLFADiff
1Wigan Warriors XIII44272205851439+412
2Leeds Rhinos XIII40272007904426+478
3Warrington Wolves XIII40272007726465+261
4Wakefield Trinity XIII38271908709486+223
5Leigh Leopards XIII342717010644497+147
6Hull KR XIII322716011748503+245
7St Helens XIII302715012636614+22
8Dragons Catalans XIII202710017537802-265
9Toulouse Olymp XIII202710017578704-126
10York City Knights XIII18279018545791-246
11Hull FC XIII16278019488597-109
12Huddersfield Giants XIII16278019509765-256
13Castleford Tigers XIII16278019464866-402
14Bradford Bulls XIII14277020468852-384
  • Quarter-final qualification1 at 8
  • Relegation14

Results & Fixtures

Filters:
All
Super League XIII
No upcoming matches

Team stats

27
Matches
7
Wins
0
Drawn
20
Losses
26%
Win rate
468
Points scored
852
Points conceded
-384
Differential
17.3
Points per match
79
Tries scored
CompetitionJVNDPts+Pts-+/-Ess+Ess-
Super League XIII277020468852-38479148
Total277020468852-38479148

Game statistics averages, all seasons since 2025-26

47 %
Possession
46 %
Territory
1126
Metres / match
344
Tackles / match
—
Rucks / match
—
Mauls / match

Detail by competition

Detail by competition reserved for members
The averages above are free to view. Join the It's Rugby community for free to see the detail by competition.
Join the community

Individual rankings

#PlayerPositionMatchesPoints
1Chris AtkinFly-half2372
2Luke HooleyFull-back1858
3Ethan RyanCentre2252
4Waqa BlakeCentre2040
5Connor WynneFull-back2136
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community
#PlayerPositionMatchesTries
1Ethan RyanCentre2213
2Waqa BlakeCentre2010
3Connor WynneFull-back219
4Caleb AekinsFull-back276
5Andy AckersHooker255
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community
#PlayerPositionPtsMatches
1Caleb AekinsFull-back2427
2Andy AckersHooker2025
3Chris AtkinFly-half7223
4Joe MellorFly-half823
5Ethan RyanCentre5222
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community

Squad

Filters:
All
Senior (23+)
Espoirs (21-22)
U21 (-21)
All
Scrum-half
Fly-half
Lock
Five-eighth
Wing
Full-back
Full-back
Centre
Prop
Hooker

Players

Ryan SuttonProp, 31 yrsRyan SuttonProp, 31 yrs21match1361minutes3try12points186 cm, 98 kgView profile
William GardinerProp, 25 yrsWilliam GardinerProp, 25 yrs17match764minutes0try0points190 cm, 96 kgView profile
Ebon ScurrProp, 26 yrsEbon ScurrProp, 26 yrs16match668minutes1try4points101 kgView profile
Eribe DoroProp, 25 yrsEribe DoroProp, 25 yrs12match485minutes1try4points183 cm, 92 kgView profile
Jack OrmondroydProp, 34 yrsJack OrmondroydProp, 34 yrs9match308minutes0try0points194 cm, 108 kgView profile
Brandon DouglasProp, 29 yrsBrandon DouglasProp, 29 yrs5match145minutes1try4points188 cm, 101 kgView profile
Alfie LeakePropAlfie LeakeProp3match41minutes1try4pointsView profile
Tray LolesioProp, 24 yrsTray LolesioProp, 24 yrs1match16minutes0try0points180 cm, 102 kgView profile
Andy AckersHooker, 32 yrsAndy AckersHooker, 32 yrs25match1842minutes5try20points175 cm, 86 kgView profile
Mitch SouterHookerMitch SouterHooker9match257minutes0try0pointsView profile
Thomas DoyleHooker, 27 yrsThomas DoyleHooker, 27 yrs2match60minutes0try0points179 cm, 95 kgView profile
Zac FultonLock, 25 yrsZac FultonLock, 25 yrs18match1397minutes2try8points183 cm, 95 kgView profile
Leon RuanLock, 23 yrsLeon RuanLock, 23 yrs11match490minutes1try4points188 cm, 103 kgView profile
Phoenix SteinwedeLock, 24 yrsPhoenix SteinwedeLock, 24 yrs10match551minutes1try4pointsView profile
Sam HallasLock, 30 yrsSam HallasLock, 30 yrs8match289minutes0try0points178 cm, 100 kgView profile
Riley DeanScrum-half, 25 yrsRiley DeanScrum-half, 25 yrs12match704minutes3try32points185 cm, 85 kgView profile
Joe KeyesScrum-half, 31 yrsJoe KeyesScrum-half, 31 yrs3match182minutes0try0points180 cm, 84 kgView profile
Ben McNamaraScrum-half, 24 yrsBen McNamaraScrum-half, 24 yrs1match80minutes0try0points175 cm, 83 kgView profile
Chris AtkinFly-half, 33 yrsChris AtkinFly-half, 33 yrs23match1624minutes3try72points172 cm, 82 kgView profile
Joe MellorFly-half, 35 yrsJoe MellorFly-half, 35 yrs23match1683minutes2try8points180 cm, 74 kgView profile
Rowan MilnesFly-half, 27 yrsRowan MilnesFly-half, 27 yrs6match480minutes0try22points185 cm, 90 kgView profile
Ethan RyanCentre, 30 yrsEthan RyanCentre, 30 yrs22match1701minutes13try52points183 cm, 84 kgView profile
Waqa BlakeCentre, 32 yrsWaqa BlakeCentre, 32 yrs20match1544minutes10try40points190 cm, 93 kgView profile
Dan RussellCentre, 30 yrsDan RussellCentre, 30 yrs16match1108minutes1try4points193 cm, 96 kgView profile
Guy ArmitageCentre, 34 yrsGuy ArmitageCentre, 34 yrs10match753minutes2try8points190 cm, 98 kgView profile
Esan Nike MarstersCentre, 30 yrsEsan Nike MarstersCentre, 30 yrs9match634minutes2try8points187 cm, 110 kgView profile
Ed ChamberlainWing, 30 yrsEd ChamberlainWing, 30 yrs13match998minutes0try0points180 cm, 82 kgView profile
Jayden OkunborWing, 29 yrsJayden OkunborWing, 29 yrs8match554minutes1try4points196 cm, 108 kgView profile
Caleb AekinsFull-back, 28 yrsCaleb AekinsFull-back, 28 yrs27match2128minutes6try24points183 cm, 91 kgView profile
Connor WynneFull-back, 25 yrsConnor WynneFull-back, 25 yrs21match1589minutes9try36points175 cm, 86 kgView profile
Luke HooleyFull-back, 28 yrsLuke HooleyFull-back, 28 yrs18match998minutes2try58points186 cm, 92 kgView profile
Greg EdenFull-back, 35 yrsGreg EdenFull-back, 35 yrs2match160minutes1try4points183 cm, 87 kgView profile
Harvey WardFull-backHarvey WardFull-back1match2minutes0try0pointsView profile
Eliot PeposhiEliot Peposhi20match709minutes2try8pointsView profile
Loghan LewisLoghan Lewis15match692minutes0try0pointsView profile
Jamie GillJamie Gill11match362minutes1try4pointsView profile
Jayden NikorimaFive-eighth, 30 yrsJayden NikorimaFive-eighth, 30 yrs11match817minutes5try20points174 cm, 84 kgView profile

Season by season

CompetitionComp.PlayedJWinsVDrawnNLossesDPointsPts+/-+/-
2025-26
Super League XIII27702014-384
24 additional seasons
Join the It's Rugby community for free to access the full history.
Join the community

Honours

2titles

Super League XIII

Last title in 2005

  • 2005
  • 2003
1title

League One XIII

Last title in 2016

Is this your profile? Claim it
Report an error