Founded
1878
Category
Men's, Club, Senior
Former names
Leigh Centurions (2004-2021)
Address
Sporting Club Leigh, The Coliseum at Hilton Park, Kirkhall Lane, Leigh, Lancashire, WN7 1RN.
Official website
www.leighrl.co.uk
Loading data...

Standings — Super League XIII 2025-26

Pool stage

#TeamPtsPWDLFADiff
1Wigan Warriors XIII44272205851439+412
2Leeds Rhinos XIII40272007904426+478
3Warrington Wolves XIII40272007726465+261
4Wakefield Trinity XIII38271908709486+223
5Leigh Leopards XIII342717010644497+147
6Hull KR XIII322716011748503+245
7St Helens XIII302715012636614+22
8Dragons Catalans XIII202710017537802-265
9Toulouse Olymp XIII202710017578704-126
10York City Knights XIII18279018545791-246
11Hull FC XIII16278019488597-109
12Huddersfield Giants XIII16278019509765-256
13Castleford Tigers XIII16278019464866-402
14Bradford Bulls XIII14277020468852-384
  • Quarter-final qualification1 at 8
  • Relegation14

Knockout stage

Results & Fixtures

Filters:
All
Super League XIII
No upcoming matches

Team stats

27
Matches
17
Wins
0
Drawn
10
Losses
63%
Win rate
644
Points scored
497
Points conceded
+147
Differential
23.9
Points per match
117
Tries scored
CompetitionJVNDPts+Pts-+/-Ess+Ess-
Super League XIII2717010644497+14711784
Total2717010644497+14711784

Game statistics averages, all seasons since 2024-25

51 %
Possession
49 %
Territory
1269
Metres / match
304
Tackles / match
—
Rucks / match
—
Mauls / match

Detail by competition

Detail by competition reserved for members
The averages above are free to view. Join the It's Rugby community for free to see the detail by competition.
Join the community

Individual rankings

#PlayerPositionMatchesPoints
1Adam CookFull-back28207
2Josh CharnleyWing25100
3Innes SeniorWing2860
4David ArmstrongFull-back1840
5Umyla Hanley1740
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community
#PlayerPositionMatchesTries
1Josh CharnleyWing2525
2Innes SeniorWing2815
3David ArmstrongFull-back1810
4Umyla Hanley1710
5Lachlan LamFive-eighth278
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community
#PlayerPositionPtsMatches
1Liam HorneHooker828
2Innes SeniorWing6028
3Adam CookFull-back20728
4Lachlan LamFive-eighth3227
5Isaac LiuProp026
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community

Squad

Filters:
All
Senior (23+)
Espoirs (21-22)
U21 (-21)
All
Scrum-half
Fly-half
Lock
Five-eighth
Wing
Full-back
Centre
Prop
Hooker

Players

Isaac LiuProp, 35 yrsIsaac LiuProp, 35 yrs26match1600minutes0try0points187 cm, 107 kgView profile
Louis BroganProp, 26 yrsLouis BroganProp, 26 yrs24match835minutes2try8pointsView profile
Joe OfahengaueProp, 31 yrsJoe OfahengaueProp, 31 yrs23match1178minutes4try16points187 cm, 112 kgView profile
Owen TroutProp, 27 yrsOwen TroutProp, 27 yrs23match1533minutes2try8points190 cm, 102 kgView profile
Rob MulhernProp, 32 yrsRob MulhernProp, 32 yrs20match924minutes3try12points190 cm, 111 kgView profile
Ryan BrownPropRyan BrownProp8match132minutes0try0pointsView profile
Aaron PeneProp, 31 yrsAaron PeneProp, 31 yrs6match153minutes0try0points190 cm, 107 kgView profile
Lazarus VaalepuProp, 27 yrsLazarus VaalepuProp, 27 yrs4match78minutes0try0points190 cm, 119 kgView profile
Nathan WildeProp, 26 yrsNathan WildeProp, 26 yrs1match16minutes0try0pointsView profile
Liam HorneHooker, 29 yrsLiam HorneHooker, 29 yrs28match2try8points180 cm, 87 kgView profile
Jacob Alick-WienckeLock, 26 yrsJacob Alick-WienckeLock, 26 yrs24match1650minutes7try28points192 cm, 105 kgView profile
Jack HughesLock, 34 yrsJack HughesLock, 34 yrs21match1371minutes3try12points185 cm, 100 kgView profile
Frankie HaltonLock, 30 yrsFrankie HaltonLock, 30 yrs18match1377minutes2try8points188 cm, 103 kgView profile
Matt DavisLock, 30 yrsMatt DavisLock, 30 yrs18match582minutes1try4points178 cm, 96 kgView profile
Jack AshworthLock, 31 yrsJack AshworthLock, 31 yrs3match64minutes0try0points190 cm, 103 kgView profile
Gareth O'BrienScrum-half, 34 yrsGareth O'BrienScrum-half, 34 yrs17match992minutes2try9points183 cm, 78 kgView profile
Ben McNamaraScrum-half, 24 yrsBen McNamaraScrum-half, 24 yrs7match256minutes0try0points175 cm, 83 kgView profile
Edwin IpapeFly-half, 27 yrsEdwin IpapeFly-half, 27 yrs22match3try12points175 cm, 91 kgView profile
Andrew BadrockCentre, 26 yrsAndrew BadrockCentre, 26 yrs11match703minutes1try4pointsView profile
Fanitesi Tesi NiuCentre, 25 yrsFanitesi Tesi NiuCentre, 25 yrs10match775minutes4try16points177 cm, 90 kgView profile
Keanan BrandCentre, 27 yrsKeanan BrandCentre, 27 yrs5match361minutes0try0points179 cm, 89 kgView profile
AJ TowseCentre, 23 yrsAJ TowseCentre, 23 yrs4match284minutes3try12points183 cm, 92 kgView profile
Will BroughCentreWill BroughCentre1match80minutes0try0pointsView profile
Innes SeniorWing, 26 yrsInnes SeniorWing, 26 yrs28match2248minutes15try60points192 cm, 96 kgView profile
Josh CharnleyWing, 35 yrsJosh CharnleyWing, 35 yrs25match1982minutes25try100points182 cm, 89 kgView profile
Adam CookFull-back, 25 yrsAdam CookFull-back, 25 yrs28match2238minutes6try207points184 cm, 93 kgView profile
David ArmstrongFull-back, 25 yrsDavid ArmstrongFull-back, 25 yrs18match1338minutes10try40points184 cm, 82 kgView profile
Bailey HodgsonFull-back, 24 yrsBailey HodgsonFull-back, 24 yrs10match661minutes4try16points182 cmView profile
Lachlan LamFive-eighth, 28 yrsLachlan LamFive-eighth, 28 yrs27match2149minutes8try32points178 cm, 84 kgView profile
Umyla Hanley, 24 yrsUmyla Hanley, 24 yrs17match1344minutes10try40points183 cm, 82 kgView profile

Season by season

CompetitionComp.PlayedJWinsVDrawnNLossesDPointsPts+/-+/-
2025-26
Super League XIII281701134+137
19 additional seasons
Join the It's Rugby community for free to access the full history.
Join the community

Honours

3titles

League One XIII

Last title in 2016

  • 2016
  • 2015
  • 2014
1title

Coupe d'angleterre XIII

Last title in 2023

1title

Kingstone Press Championship

Last title in 2022

1title

Northern Rail Cup

Last title in 2011

Is this your profile? Claim it
Report an error