Chairman
Eamonn McManus
Founded
1873
Category
Men's, Club, Senior
Address
St. Helens Rugby League Football ClubDunriding LaneSt.HelensMerseysideWA10 4AD
Official website
www.saintsrlfc.com
Loading data...

Standings — Super League XIII 2025-26

#TeamPtsPWDLFADiff
1Wigan Warriors XIII44272205851439+412
2Leeds Rhinos XIII40272007904426+478
3Warrington Wolves XIII40272007726465+261
4Wakefield Trinity XIII38271908709486+223
5Leigh Leopards XIII342717010644497+147
6Hull KR XIII322716011748503+245
7St Helens XIII302715012636614+22
8Dragons Catalans XIII202710017537802-265
9Toulouse Olymp XIII202710017578704-126
10York City Knights XIII18279018545791-246
11Hull FC XIII16278019488597-109
12Huddersfield Giants XIII16278019509765-256
13Castleford Tigers XIII16278019464866-402
14Bradford Bulls XIII14277020468852-384
  • Quarter-final qualification1 at 8
  • Relegation14

Results & Fixtures

Filters:
All
Super League XIII
No upcoming matches

Team stats

27
Matches
15
Wins
0
Drawn
12
Losses
56%
Win rate
636
Points scored
614
Points conceded
+22
Differential
23.6
Points per match
104
Tries scored
CompetitionJVNDPts+Pts-+/-Ess+Ess-
Super League XIII2715012636614+22104102
Total2715012636614+22104102

Game statistics averages, all seasons since 2024-25

51 %
Possession
50 %
Territory
1248
Metres / match
314
Tackles / match
—
Rucks / match
—
Mauls / match

Detail by competition

Detail by competition reserved for members
The averages above are free to view. Join the It's Rugby community for free to see the detail by competition.
Join the community

Individual rankings

#PlayerPositionMatchesPoints
1Jackson HastingsFive-eighth22158
2Tristan SailorScrum-half2778
3Jack WelsbyScrum-half1948
4Jake DaviesBack row1836
5Lewis MurphyWing1232
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community
#PlayerPositionMatchesTries
1Jack WelsbyScrum-half1912
2Tristan SailorScrum-half2711
3Jake DaviesBack row189
4Lewis MurphyWing128
5Kyle FeldtCentre88
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community
#PlayerPositionPtsMatches
1Tristan SailorScrum-half7827
2Harry RobertsonFly-half2825
3Joe ShorrocksBack row825
4Shane WrightLock2023
5Jackson HastingsFive-eighth15822
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community

Squad

Filters:
All
Senior (23+)
Espoirs (21-22)
U21 (-21)
All
Scrum-half
Fly-half
Lock
Back row
Five-eighth
Wing
Full-back
Centre
Prop
Hooker

Players

David KlemmerProp, 32 yrsDavid KlemmerProp, 32 yrs20match1012minutes1try4points200 cm, 120 kgView profile
Alex WalmsleyProp, 36 yrsAlex WalmsleyProp, 36 yrs18match787minutes3try12points196 cm, 112 kgView profile
George DelaneyPropGeorge DelaneyProp17match774minutes1try4points185 cm, 95 kgView profile
Jacob HostProp, 30 yrsJacob HostProp, 30 yrs16match734minutes1try4points190 cm, 105 kgView profile
Daniel Suluka-FifitaProp, 27 yrsDaniel Suluka-FifitaProp, 27 yrs13match647minutes0try0points192 cm, 112 kgView profile
Matty EvansPropMatty EvansProp9match233minutes0try0points183 cm, 98 kgView profile
Noah StephensPropNoah StephensProp8match291minutes1try4points188 cm, 114 kgView profile
Alfie SinclairPropAlfie SinclairProp4match83minutes0try0points185 cm, 102 kgView profile
Matthew LeesProp, 28 yrsMatthew LeesProp, 28 yrs3match172minutes0try0points188 cm, 102 kgView profile
Jordan DezariaProp, 29 yrsJordan DezariaProp, 29 yrs1match0try0points188 cm, 98 kgView profile
Daryl ClarkHooker, 33 yrsDaryl ClarkHooker, 33 yrs14match956minutes4try16points184 cm, 91 kgView profile
Tom HumphreysHookerTom HumphreysHooker14match428minutes1try4pointsView profile
Jake BurnsHookerJake BurnsHooker4match183minutes0try0pointsView profile
Cole MarshHookerCole MarshHooker2match13minutes0try0points181 cm, 87 kgView profile
Shane WrightLock, 30 yrsShane WrightLock, 30 yrs23match1706minutes5try20points188 cm, 101 kgView profile
Matt WhitleyLock, 30 yrsMatt WhitleyLock, 30 yrs14match991minutes1try4points181 cm, 91 kgView profile
Curtis SironenLock, 33 yrsCurtis SironenLock, 33 yrs12match729minutes4try16points195 cm, 102 kgView profile
Chris MatagiLockChris MatagiLock7match147minutes0try0pointsView profile
Agnatius Pa'asiLock, 34 yrsAgnatius Pa'asiLock, 34 yrs3match67minutes1try4points184 cm, 105 kgView profile
Jake WingfieldLock, 25 yrsJake WingfieldLock, 25 yrs3match211minutes0try0points182 cm, 97 kgView profile
Oscar KnoxLockOscar KnoxLock1match28minutes0try0pointsView profile
Joe ShorrocksBack row, 26 yrsJoe ShorrocksBack row, 26 yrs25match1771minutes2try8points182 cm, 94 kgView profile
Jake DaviesBack rowJake DaviesBack row18match1119minutes9try36points190 cm, 90 kgView profile
Tristan SailorScrum-half, 28 yrsTristan SailorScrum-half, 28 yrs27match2162minutes11try78points177 cm, 80 kgView profile
Jack WelsbyScrum-half, 25 yrsJack WelsbyScrum-half, 25 yrs19match12try48points188 cm, 89 kgView profile
Billy LeylandScrum-half, 23 yrsBilly LeylandScrum-half, 23 yrs2match82minutes3try12points180 cm, 88 kgView profile
Harry RobertsonFly-halfHarry RobertsonFly-half25match1970minutes7try28points191 cm, 86 kgView profile
Jonny LomaxFly-half, 36 yrsJonny LomaxFly-half, 36 yrs11match564minutes0try0points177 cm, 82 kgView profile
George WhitbyFly-halfGeorge WhitbyFly-half7match379minutes0try0points180 cm, 80 kgView profile
Owen DagnallCentreOwen DagnallCentre14match1027minutes5try20points185 cm, 90 kgView profile
Kyle FeldtCentre, 34 yrsKyle FeldtCentre, 34 yrs8match640minutes8try32points192 cm, 102 kgView profile
Mark PercivalCentre, 32 yrsMark PercivalCentre, 32 yrs8match546minutes0try0points179 cm, 84 kgView profile
Jed CartwrightCentre, 30 yrsJed CartwrightCentre, 30 yrs4match197minutes1try4points194 cm, 104 kgView profile
Deon CrossWing, 30 yrsDeon CrossWing, 30 yrs15match1083minutes2try8pointsView profile
Jacob DouglasWing, 29 yrsJacob DouglasWing, 29 yrs12match962minutes5try20pointsView profile
Lewis MurphyWing, 24 yrsLewis MurphyWing, 24 yrs12match933minutes8try32points186 cm, 90 kgView profile
Nene McDonaldFull-back, 32 yrsNene McDonaldFull-back, 32 yrs12match3try12points194 cm, 111 kgView profile
Jackson HastingsFive-eighth, 30 yrsJackson HastingsFive-eighth, 30 yrs22match1699minutes2try158points184 cm, 87 kgView profile
William KeeleyWilliam Keeley6match304minutes1try4pointsView profile
Jack CampbellJack Campbell1match80minutes2try8pointsView profile

Season by season

CompetitionComp.PlayedJWinsVDrawnNLossesDPointsPts+/-+/-
2025-26
Super League XIII271501230+22
24 additional seasons
Join the It's Rugby community for free to access the full history.
Join the community

Honours

7titles

Super League XIII

Last title in 2022

  • 2022
  • 2021
  • 2020
  • 2019
  • 2014
  • 2006
  • 2002
3titles

Coupe d'angleterre XIII

Last title in 2021

  • 2021
  • 2008
  • 2007
Is this your profile? Claim it
Report an error