Founded
1926
Category
Men's, Club, Senior
Address
Wheldon Road, Castleford, WF10 2SD
Official website
www.castigers.com
Loading data...

Standings — Super League XIII 2025-26

#TeamPtsPWDLFADiff
1Wigan Warriors XIII44272205851439+412
2Leeds Rhinos XIII40272007904426+478
3Warrington Wolves XIII40272007726465+261
4Wakefield Trinity XIII38271908709486+223
5Leigh Leopards XIII342717010644497+147
6Hull KR XIII322716011748503+245
7St Helens XIII302715012636614+22
8Dragons Catalans XIII202710017537802-265
9Toulouse Olymp XIII202710017578704-126
10York City Knights XIII18279018545791-246
11Hull FC XIII16278019488597-109
12Huddersfield Giants XIII16278019509765-256
13Castleford Tigers XIII16278019464866-402
14Bradford Bulls XIII14277020468852-384
  • Quarter-final qualification1 at 8
  • Relegation14

Results & Fixtures

Filters:
All
Super League XIII
No upcoming matches

Team stats

27
Matches
8
Wins
0
Drawn
19
Losses
30%
Win rate
464
Points scored
866
Points conceded
-402
Differential
17.2
Points per match
81
Tries scored
CompetitionJVNDPts+Pts-+/-Ess+Ess-
Super League XIII278019464866-40281154
Total278019464866-40281154

Game statistics averages, all seasons since 2024-25

47 %
Possession
48 %
Territory
1119
Metres / match
316
Tackles / match
—
Rucks / match
—
Mauls / match

Detail by competition

Detail by competition reserved for members
The averages above are free to view. Join the It's Rugby community for free to see the detail by competition.
Join the community

Individual rankings

#PlayerPositionMatchesPoints
1Thomas WeaverScrum-half23142
2Jason QareqareWing2072
3Krystian MapapalangiFive-eighth2240
4Daejarn AsiCentre2722
5George LawlerLock2520
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community
#PlayerPositionMatchesTries
1Jason QareqareWing2018
2Krystian MapapalangiFive-eighth2210
3George LawlerLock255
4Thomas WeaverScrum-half235
5Mikaele RavalawaWing135
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community
#PlayerPositionPtsMatches
1Daejarn AsiCentre2227
2Joe StimsonLock626
3George LawlerLock2025
4Renouf Atoni (To'omaga)Lock824
5Jordan LaneLock424
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community

Squad

Filters:
All
Senior (23+)
Espoirs (21-22)
U21 (-21)
All
Scrum-half
Fly-half
Lock
Five-eighth
Wing
Full-back
Centre
Prop
Hooker

Players

Sam HallProp, 24 yrsSam HallProp, 24 yrs19match775minutes1try4points193 cm, 104 kgView profile
Tyler DupreeProp, 26 yrsTyler DupreeProp, 26 yrs17match698minutes0try0points187 cm, 106 kgView profile
Jimmy BeckettProp, 26 yrsJimmy BeckettProp, 26 yrs3match57minutes0try0pointsView profile
Lazarus VaalepuProp, 27 yrsLazarus VaalepuProp, 27 yrs3match71minutes1try4points190 cm, 119 kgView profile
Brad SingletonProp, 33 yrsBrad SingletonProp, 33 yrs1match15minutes0try0points191 cm, 95 kgView profile
Thomas Nicholson-WattonProp, 23 yrsThomas Nicholson-WattonProp, 23 yrs1match27minutes0try0points188 cm, 102 kgView profile
Liam HoodHooker, 34 yrsLiam HoodHooker, 34 yrs15match764minutes4try16points175 cm, 83 kgView profile
Cain RobbHooker, 23 yrsCain RobbHooker, 23 yrs14match470minutes0try0points175 cm, 82 kgView profile
Aiden DoolanHooker, 23 yrsAiden DoolanHooker, 23 yrs2match93minutes0try0pointsView profile
Thomas ForberHooker, 23 yrsThomas ForberHooker, 23 yrs2match160minutes0try0pointsView profile
Brad DwyerHooker, 33 yrsBrad DwyerHooker, 33 yrs1match52minutes0try0points173 cm, 83 kgView profile
Joe StimsonLock, 30 yrsJoe StimsonLock, 30 yrs26match1364minutes1try6points189 cm, 97 kgView profile
George LawlerLock, 31 yrsGeorge LawlerLock, 31 yrs25match1506minutes5try20points183 cm, 100 kgView profile
Jordan LaneLock, 29 yrsJordan LaneLock, 29 yrs24match1764minutes1try4points179 cm, 100 kgView profile
Renouf Atoni (To'omaga)Lock, 31 yrsRenouf Atoni (To'omaga)Lock, 31 yrs24match734minutes2try8points190 cm, 110 kgView profile
Alex MellorLock, 32 yrsAlex MellorLock, 32 yrs23match1793minutes1try4points183 cm, 100 kgView profile
George HirstLockGeorge HirstLock17match1046minutes1try4pointsView profile
Brock GreacenLock, 24 yrsBrock GreacenLock, 24 yrs12match483minutes2try8points182 cm, 97 kgView profile
Jack AshworthLock, 31 yrsJack AshworthLock, 31 yrs10match211minutes2try8points190 cm, 103 kgView profile
Joe WestermanLock, 36 yrsJoe WestermanLock, 36 yrs6match219minutes0try0points191 cm, 94 kgView profile
Thomas WeaverScrum-half, 23 yrsThomas WeaverScrum-half, 23 yrs23match1811minutes5try142points172 cm, 74 kgView profile
Ashton GoldingScrum-half, 30 yrsAshton GoldingScrum-half, 30 yrs12match712minutes3try12points178 cm, 65 kgView profile
Ben McNamaraScrum-half, 24 yrsBen McNamaraScrum-half, 24 yrs4match248minutes0try10points175 cm, 83 kgView profile
Chris AtkinFly-half, 33 yrsChris AtkinFly-half, 33 yrs2match31minutes0try0points172 cm, 82 kgView profile
Daejarn AsiCentre, 26 yrsDaejarn AsiCentre, 26 yrs27match2154minutes4try22points186 cm, 97 kgView profile
Jack BrownCentre, 26 yrsJack BrownCentre, 26 yrs13match673minutes1try4points175 cm, 103 kgView profile
Louis SeniorCentre, 26 yrsLouis SeniorCentre, 26 yrs12match940minutes2try8points192 cm, 96 kgView profile
Zac CiniCentre, 26 yrsZac CiniCentre, 26 yrs11match880minutes1try4points189 cm, 91 kgView profile
Keanan BrandCentre, 27 yrsKeanan BrandCentre, 27 yrs2match160minutes0try0points179 cm, 89 kgView profile
Jason QareqareWing, 22 yrsJason QareqareWing, 22 yrs20match1600minutes18try72points170 cm, 84 kgView profile
Mikaele RavalawaWing, 28 yrsMikaele RavalawaWing, 28 yrs13match1040minutes5try20points184 cm, 93 kgView profile
Semi ValemeiWing, 27 yrsSemi ValemeiWing, 27 yrs7match515minutes3try12points182 cm, 98 kgView profile
Jake ThewlisWing, 21 yrsJake ThewlisWing, 21 yrs1match80minutes0try0pointsView profile
Phoenix Laulu-TogagaeFull-back, 23 yrsPhoenix Laulu-TogagaeFull-back, 23 yrs18match1440minutes4try16points165 cm, 80 kgView profile
Darnell McIntoshFull-back, 29 yrsDarnell McIntoshFull-back, 29 yrs12match946minutes3try12points185 cm, 93 kgView profile
Blake TaaffeFull-back, 27 yrsBlake TaaffeFull-back, 27 yrs1match80minutes0try0points179 cm, 85 kgView profile
Fletcher RooneyFull-backFletcher RooneyFull-back1match80minutes0try0pointsView profile
Krystian MapapalangiFive-eighth, 23 yrsKrystian MapapalangiFive-eighth, 23 yrs22match1747minutes10try40points186 cm, 93 kgView profile
Jenson WindleyJenson Windley4match320minutes0try0pointsView profile
Daniel SarbahDaniel Sarbah2match160minutes0try0pointsView profile
Tylor SharpeTylor Sharpe2match160minutes1try4pointsView profile

Season by season

CompetitionComp.PlayedJWinsVDrawnNLossesDPointsPts+/-+/-
2025-26
Super League XIII27801916-402
23 additional seasons
Join the It's Rugby community for free to access the full history.
Join the community

Honours

2lost finals

Coupe d'angleterre XIII

Last lost final in 2021

  • 2021
  • 2014
1lost final

Super League XIII

Lost final in 2017

Is this your profile? Claim it
Report an error