Founded
1883
Category
Men's, Club, Senior
Address
Craven Park Preston Road Hull East Yorkshire England HU9 5HE
Official website
www.hullkr.co.uk
Loading data...

Standings — Super League XIII 2025-26

Pool stage

#TeamPtsPWDLFADiff
1Wigan Warriors XIII44272205851439+412
2Leeds Rhinos XIII40272007904426+478
3Warrington Wolves XIII40272007726465+261
4Wakefield Trinity XIII38271908709486+223
5Leigh Leopards XIII342717010644497+147
6Hull KR XIII322716011748503+245
7St Helens XIII302715012636614+22
8Dragons Catalans XIII202710017537802-265
9Toulouse Olymp XIII202710017578704-126
10York City Knights XIII18279018545791-246
11Hull FC XIII16278019488597-109
12Huddersfield Giants XIII16278019509765-256
13Castleford Tigers XIII16278019464866-402
14Bradford Bulls XIII14277020468852-384
  • Quarter-final qualification1 at 8
  • Relegation14

Knockout stage

Results & Fixtures

Filters:
All
Super League XIII
No upcoming matches

Team stats

27
Matches
16
Wins
0
Drawn
11
Losses
59%
Win rate
748
Points scored
503
Points conceded
+245
Differential
27.7
Points per match
127
Tries scored
CompetitionJVNDPts+Pts-+/-Ess+Ess-
Super League XIII2716011748503+24512787
Total2716011748503+24512787

Game statistics averages, all seasons since 2024-25

50 %
Possession
52 %
Territory
1286
Metres / match
316
Tackles / match
—
Rucks / match
—
Mauls / match

Detail by competition

Detail by competition reserved for members
The averages above are free to view. Join the It's Rugby community for free to see the detail by competition.
Join the community

Individual rankings

#PlayerPositionMatchesPoints
1Rhyse MartinLock22186
2Michael LewisScrum-half21104
3Joe BurgessFull-back2176
4Tom DaviesWing2652
5Arthur MourgueFull-back950
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community
#PlayerPositionMatchesTries
1Joe BurgessFull-back2119
2Michael LewisScrum-half2117
3Tom DaviesWing2613
4Jack BroadbentLock279
5Tyrone MayBack row248
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community
#PlayerPositionPtsMatches
1Jack BroadbentLock3627
2Tom DaviesWing5226
3Elliott MinchellaLock1626
4Peta HikuWing2025
5Tyrone MayBack row3224
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community

Squad

Filters:
All
Senior (23+)
Espoirs (21-22)
U21 (-21)
All
Scrum-half
Lock
Back row
Wing
Full-back
Centre
Prop
Hooker

Players

Sam LuckleyProp, 30 yrsSam LuckleyProp, 30 yrs24match635minutes2try8points185 cm, 102 kgView profile
Tom AmoneProp, 29 yrsTom AmoneProp, 29 yrs24match1204minutes3try12points181 cm, 110 kgView profile
Jai WhitbreadProp, 28 yrsJai WhitbreadProp, 28 yrs23match1114minutes8try32points186 cm, 107 kgView profile
Jordan DezariaProp, 29 yrsJordan DezariaProp, 29 yrs10match1try4points188 cm, 98 kgView profile
Tevita Pangai JuniorProp, 30 yrsTevita Pangai JuniorProp, 30 yrs5match157minutes1try4points190 cm, 110 kgView profile
Zach FishwickProp, 21 yrsZach FishwickProp, 21 yrs2match88minutes0try0points183 cm, 98 kgView profile
Cobie WainhouseProp, 20 yrsCobie WainhouseProp, 20 yrs1match52minutes0try0points187 cm, 93 kgView profile
Jez LittenHooker, 28 yrsJez LittenHooker, 28 yrs24match8try32points176 cm, 84 kgView profile
Jack BroadbentLock, 24 yrsJack BroadbentLock, 24 yrs27match1936minutes9try36points178 cm, 93 kgView profile
Elliott MinchellaLock, 30 yrsElliott MinchellaLock, 30 yrs26match1581minutes4try16points178 cm, 92 kgView profile
Dean HadleyLock, 34 yrsDean HadleyLock, 34 yrs22match1489minutes5try20points184 cm, 99 kgView profile
James BatchelorLock, 28 yrsJames BatchelorLock, 28 yrs22match1701minutes3try12points181 cm, 98 kgView profile
Rhyse MartinLock, 33 yrsRhyse MartinLock, 33 yrs22match6try186points180 cm, 101 kgView profile
Sauaso SueLock, 34 yrsSauaso SueLock, 34 yrs22match720minutes1try4points192 cm, 98 kgView profile
Frankie DearloveLock, 19 yrsFrankie DearloveLock, 19 yrs2match161minutes0try0pointsView profile
Tom WhiteheadLock, 23 yrsTom WhiteheadLock, 23 yrs1match50minutes0try0pointsView profile
Jumah SambouLockJumah SambouLockNo match yet this seasonView profile
Leon RuanLock, 23 yrsLeon RuanLock, 23 yrsNo match yet this season188 cm, 103 kgView profile
Tyrone MayBack row, 30 yrsTyrone MayBack row, 30 yrs24match1905minutes8try32points189 cm, 95 kgView profile
Karl LawtonScrum-half, 30 yrsKarl LawtonScrum-half, 30 yrs23match1116minutes3try12points183 cm, 92 kgView profile
Michael LewisScrum-half, 25 yrsMichael LewisScrum-half, 25 yrs21match1614minutes17try104points180 cm, 90 kgView profile
Billy LeylandScrum-half, 23 yrsBilly LeylandScrum-half, 23 yrs10match303minutes1try4points180 cm, 88 kgView profile
Oliver GildartCentre, 30 yrsOliver GildartCentre, 30 yrs21match1551minutes3try12points180 cm, 81 kgView profile
Noah BoothCentreNoah BoothCentre7match476minutes2try8pointsView profile
Jack BrownCentre, 26 yrsJack BrownCentre, 26 yrs5match100minutes0try0points175 cm, 103 kgView profile
Louix GormanCentre, 21 yrsLouix GormanCentre, 21 yrs3match174minutes1try4points178 cm, 85 kgView profile
Ryan WestermanCentre, 20 yrsRyan WestermanCentre, 20 yrs1match80minutes0try0points185 cm, 89 kgView profile
Tom DaviesWing, 29 yrsTom DaviesWing, 29 yrs26match1992minutes13try52points185 cm, 87 kgView profile
Peta HikuWing, 33 yrsPeta HikuWing, 33 yrs25match1936minutes5try20points181 cm, 94 kgView profile
Ryan HampshireWing, 31 yrsRyan HampshireWing, 31 yrs7match543minutes0try8points178 cm, 78 kgView profile
Harvey HorneWing, 21 yrsHarvey HorneWing, 21 yrs2match144minutes0try0points180 cm, 85 kgView profile
Lee KershawWing, 27 yrsLee KershawWing, 27 yrs2match161minutes0try0pointsView profile
Joe BurgessFull-back, 32 yrsJoe BurgessFull-back, 32 yrs21match1633minutes19try76points193 cm, 85 kgView profile
Arthur MourgueFull-back, 27 yrsArthur MourgueFull-back, 27 yrs9match4try50points175 cm, 74 kgView profile
Jack CharlesFull-back, 20 yrsJack CharlesFull-back, 20 yrs3match241minutes0try0points178 cm, 77 kgView profile
Declan MurphyFull-backDeclan MurphyFull-back2match29minutes0try0pointsView profile
Alfie WoodsAlfie Woods2match94minutes0try0pointsView profile
Alex GormanAlex Gorman1match12minutes0try0pointsView profile
Alfie PettyAlfie Petty1match9minutes0try0pointsView profile
Flynn HoldenFlynn Holden1match69minutes0try0pointsView profile
Theo MiddlemasTheo Middlemas1match42minutes0try0pointsView profile

Season by season

CompetitionComp.PlayedJWinsVDrawnNLossesDPointsPts+/-+/-
2025-26
Super League XIII281601232+222
19 additional seasons
Join the It's Rugby community for free to access the full history.
Join the community

Honours

1title

Coupe d'angleterre XIII

Last title in 2025

1title

Super League XIII

Last title in 2025

1title

Kingstone Press Championship

Last title in 2017

Is this your profile? Claim it
Report an error