Loading data...

Standings

Pool stage

#TeamPtsPWDLFADiff
1Hull KR XIII—550016036+124
2Leigh Leopards XIII—430115637+119
3Wakefield Trinity XIII—320111632+84
4Leeds Rhinos XIII—210110622+84
5Warrington Wolves XIII—540111754+63
6Featherstone XIII—21018646+40
7Salford Red Devils XIII—32018446+38
8St Helens XIII—32017234+38
9Hull FC XIII—32019460+34
10Wigan Warriors XIII—21017038+32
11Dragons Catalans XIII—43019266+26
12Huddersfield Giants XIII—21014628+18
13Oldham XIII—21014244-2
14Castleford Tigers XIII—10011618-2
15Widnes Vikings XIII—21014246-4
16North Wales Crusaders XIII—10012026-6
17Bradford Bulls XIII—21013442-8
18Halifax XIII—1001014-14
19Dewsbury XIII—1001424-20
20Hunslet Hawks XIII—1001634-28
21Sheffield XIII—10011248-36
22Midlands Hurricanes XIII—10011046-36
23Batley Bulldogs XIII—21012866-38
24Barrow XIII—1001442-38
25West Hull XIII—1001038-38
26Whitehaven XIII—1001444-40
27York City Knights XIII—1001244-42
28York Acorn XIII—1001652-46
29Workington XIII—1001060-60
30Ince Rose Bridge XIII—1001068-68
31Goole Vikings XIII—1001082-82
32Wests Warriors XIII—1001092-92

Knockout stage

#TeamPtsPWDLFADiff
1York City Knights XIII40242004764297+467
2Toulouse Olymp XIII38241905651314+337
3Bradford Bulls XIII36241806678366+312
4Oldham XIII34251627596454+142
5Halifax XIII29241419594424+170
6Featherstone XIII282414010638461+177
7Widnes Vikings XIII242511212458481-23
8Doncaster RLFC XIII222411013528533-5
9Barrow XIII212410113525559-34
10London Broncos XIII16248016468548-80
11Sheffield XIII12246018381689-308
12Batley Bulldogs XIII10244218392751-359
13Hunslet Hawks XIII42420222561052-796

Results & Fixtures

Filters:
All
Coupe d'angleterre XIII
Kingstone Press Championship
No upcoming matches

Team stats

Filters:
All
Coupe d'angleterre XIII
Kingstone Press Championship
25
Matches
6
Wins
0
Drawn
19
Losses
24%
Win rate
393
Points scored
737
Points conceded
-344
Differential
15.7
Points per match
31
Tries scored
CompetitionJVNDPts+Pts-+/-Ess+Ess-
Kingstone Press Championship246018381689-3083136
Coupe d'angleterre XIII10011248-36——
Total256019393737-3443136

Individual rankings

#PlayerPositionMatchesPoints
1Cory AstonScrum-half1061
2Morgan SmithScrum-half824
3Ryan MillarFly-half712
4Kris WelhamCentre108
5Tyler DickinsonProp108
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community
#PlayerPositionMatchesTries
1Morgan SmithScrum-half86
2Ryan MillarFly-half73
3Kris WelhamCentre102
4Cory AstonScrum-half102
5Tyler DickinsonProp102
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community
#PlayerPositionPtsMatches
1Kris WelhamCentre810
2Matt Dawson-JonesWing410
3Cory AstonScrum-half6110
4Tyler DickinsonProp810
5Morgan SmithScrum-half248
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community

Squad

Filters:
All
Senior (23+)
Espoirs (21-22)
U21 (-21)
All
Scrum-half
Fly-half
Lock
Wing
Full-back
Centre
Prop
Hooker

Players

Tyler DickinsonProp, 30 yrsTyler DickinsonProp, 30 yrs10match2try8points186 cm, 104 kgView profile
Eddie BattyeProp, 35 yrsEddie BattyeProp, 35 yrs4match2try8points178 cm, 104 kgView profile
Masimbaashe MatongoProp, 30 yrsMasimbaashe MatongoProp, 30 yrs2match0try0points186 cm, 106 kgView profile
Jack BillingtonProp, 22 yrsJack BillingtonProp, 22 yrs1match2try8pointsView profile
Mitch ClarkProp, 33 yrsMitch ClarkProp, 33 yrsNo match yet this season185 cm, 106 kgView profile
Corey JohnsonHooker, 25 yrsCorey JohnsonHooker, 25 yrs8match0try0points181 cm, 87 kgView profile
Alex FosterLock, 33 yrsAlex FosterLock, 33 yrs7match0try0points183 cm, 93 kgView profile
Titus Tendei GwazeLock, 27 yrsTitus Tendei GwazeLock, 27 yrs7match0try0pointsView profile
Oliver RobertsLock, 31 yrsOliver RobertsLock, 31 yrs5match1try4points193 cm, 108 kgView profile
Ajahni WallaceLock, 23 yrsAjahni WallaceLock, 23 yrs3match2try8points180 cm, 95 kgView profile
Blake BroadbentLock, 27 yrsBlake BroadbentLock, 27 yrs3match1try4points178 cm, 98 kgView profile
Evan HodgsonLock, 29 yrsEvan HodgsonLock, 29 yrs3match0try0points177 cm, 96 kgView profile
Joel FarrellLock, 32 yrsJoel FarrellLock, 32 yrs3match1try4points176 cm, 95 kgView profile
Brad MartinLock, 25 yrsBrad MartinLock, 25 yrs1match0try0points188 cm, 95 kgView profile
Lewis PeacheyLock, 25 yrsLewis PeacheyLock, 25 yrs1match1try4points185 cm, 99 kgView profile
Cory AstonScrum-half, 31 yrsCory AstonScrum-half, 31 yrs10match2try61points177 cm, 76 kgView profile
Morgan SmithScrum-half, 28 yrsMorgan SmithScrum-half, 28 yrs8match6try24points173 cm, 84 kgView profile
Jack BusseyScrum-half, 34 yrsJack BusseyScrum-half, 34 yrs6match0try0points181 cm, 104 kgView profile
James GloverScrum-half, 32 yrsJames GloverScrum-half, 32 yrs4match2try8points184 cm, 97 kgView profile
Jack MallinsonScrum-halfJack MallinsonScrum-half1match1try4pointsView profile
Reiss ButterworthScrum-half, 27 yrsReiss ButterworthScrum-half, 27 yrs1match1try4points180 cm, 89 kgView profile
Ryan MillarFly-half, 32 yrsRyan MillarFly-half, 32 yrs7match3try12points179 cm, 85 kgView profile
Matthew MarshFly-half, 31 yrsMatthew MarshFly-half, 31 yrs3match0try0points182 cm, 92 kgView profile
Kris WelhamCentre, 39 yrsKris WelhamCentre, 39 yrs10match2try8points183 cm, 85 kgView profile
Ben Jones-BishopCentre, 38 yrsBen Jones-BishopCentre, 38 yrs2match0try0points188 cm, 77 kgView profile
Darius CarterCentre, 21 yrsDarius CarterCentre, 21 yrs1match0try0pointsView profile
Matt Dawson-JonesWing, 36 yrsMatt Dawson-JonesWing, 36 yrs10match1try4points178 cm, 92 kgView profile
Harvey HorneWing, 21 yrsHarvey HorneWing, 21 yrs3match0try0points180 cm, 85 kgView profile
Connor BowerWing, 29 yrsConnor BowerWing, 29 yrs1match0try0points185 cm, 97 kgView profile
Jayden BillyWingJayden BillyWingNo match yet this seasonView profile
Jack WalkerFull-back, 27 yrsJack WalkerFull-back, 27 yrs5match1try4points178 cm, 81 kgView profile

Season by season

CompetitionComp.PlayedJWinsVDrawnNLossesDPointsPts+/-+/-
2024-25
Kingstone Press Championship24601812-308
Coupe d'angleterre XIII20020-72
17 additional seasons
Join the It's Rugby community for free to access the full history.
Join the community

Honours

2titles

League One XIII

Last title in 2013

  • 2013
  • 2012
Is this your profile? Claim it
Report an error