Loading data...

Standings

Pool stage

#TeamPtsPWDLFADiff
1Hull KR XIII—550016036+124
2Leigh Leopards XIII—430115637+119
3Wakefield Trinity XIII—320111632+84
4Leeds Rhinos XIII—210110622+84
5Warrington Wolves XIII—540111754+63
6Featherstone XIII—21018646+40
7Salford Red Devils XIII—32018446+38
8St Helens XIII—32017234+38
9Hull FC XIII—32019460+34
10Wigan Warriors XIII—21017038+32
11Dragons Catalans XIII—43019266+26
12Huddersfield Giants XIII—21014628+18
13Oldham XIII—21014244-2
14Castleford Tigers XIII—10011618-2
15Widnes Vikings XIII—21014246-4
16North Wales Crusaders XIII—10012026-6
17Bradford Bulls XIII—21013442-8
18Halifax XIII—1001014-14
19Dewsbury XIII—1001424-20
20Hunslet Hawks XIII—1001634-28
21Sheffield XIII—10011248-36
22Midlands Hurricanes XIII—10011046-36
23Batley Bulldogs XIII—21012866-38
24Barrow XIII—1001442-38
25West Hull XIII—1001038-38
26Whitehaven XIII—1001444-40
27York City Knights XIII—1001244-42
28York Acorn XIII—1001652-46
29Workington XIII—1001060-60
30Ince Rose Bridge XIII—1001068-68
31Goole Vikings XIII—1001082-82
32Wests Warriors XIII—1001092-92

Knockout stage

Pool stage

#TeamPtsPWDLFADiff
1York City Knights XIII40242004764297+467
2Toulouse Olymp XIII38241905651314+337
3Bradford Bulls XIII36241806678366+312
4Oldham XIII34251627596454+142
5Halifax XIII29241419594424+170
6Featherstone XIII282414010638461+177
7Widnes Vikings XIII242511212458481-23
8Doncaster RLFC XIII222411013528533-5
9Barrow XIII212410113525559-34
10London Broncos XIII16248016468548-80
11Sheffield XIII12246018381689-308
12Batley Bulldogs XIII10244218392751-359
13Hunslet Hawks XIII42420222561052-796

Knockout stage

Results & Fixtures

Filters:
All
Coupe d'angleterre XIII
Kingstone Press Championship
No upcoming matches

Team stats

Filters:
All
Coupe d'angleterre XIII
Kingstone Press Championship
25
Matches
14
Wins
1
Drawn
10
Losses
56%
Win rate
594
Points scored
438
Points conceded
+156
Differential
23.8
Points per match
47
Tries scored
CompetitionJVNDPts+Pts-+/-Ess+Ess-
Kingstone Press Championship241419594424+1704732
Coupe d'angleterre XIII1001014-14——
Total2514110594438+1564732

Individual rankings

#PlayerPositionMatchesPoints
1Louis JouffretFly-half1190
2James Woodburn-HallFly-half1128
3Ben TibbsCentre1120
4Brad GrahamWing816
5Jack HansenFly-half716
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community
#PlayerPositionMatchesTries
1James Woodburn-HallFly-half117
2Ben TibbsCentre115
3Brad GrahamWing84
4Jack HansenFly-half74
5Louis JouffretFly-half113
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community
#PlayerPositionPtsMatches
1James Woodburn-HallFly-half2811
2Ben TibbsCentre2011
3Louis JouffretFly-half9011
4James SaltonstallLock129
5Brandon DouglasProp89
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community

Squad

Filters:
All
Senior (23+)
Espoirs (21-22)
U21 (-21)
All
Scrum-half
Fly-half
Lock
Wing
Full-back
Centre
Prop
Hooker

Players

Adam TangataProp, 35 yrsAdam TangataProp, 35 yrs9match3try12points185 cm, 110 kgView profile
Brandon DouglasProp, 29 yrsBrandon DouglasProp, 29 yrs9match2try8points188 cm, 101 kgView profile
Jacob FairbankProp, 36 yrsJacob FairbankProp, 36 yrs8match0try0points180 cm, 98 kgView profile
Ronan DixonProp, 29 yrsRonan DixonProp, 29 yrs7match0try0points192 cm, 102 kgView profile
Joe HirdProp, 23 yrsJoe HirdProp, 23 yrsNo match yet this seasonView profile
Adam O'BrienHooker, 33 yrsAdam O'BrienHooker, 33 yrs9match3try12points176 cm, 76 kgView profile
Tom InmanHooker, 23 yrsTom InmanHooker, 23 yrs5match3try12pointsView profile
James SaltonstallLock, 33 yrsJames SaltonstallLock, 33 yrs9match3try12points182 cm, 85 kgView profile
Owen McCarronLock, 27 yrsOwen McCarronLock, 27 yrs8match3try12pointsView profile
Tom WhiteheadLock, 23 yrsTom WhiteheadLock, 23 yrs2match0try0pointsView profile
William CalcottLock, 28 yrsWilliam CalcottLock, 28 yrs2match1try4points188 cm, 102 kgView profile
Connor DaviesScrum-half, 29 yrsConnor DaviesScrum-half, 29 yrs1match0try0points177 cm, 90 kgView profile
James Woodburn-HallFly-half, 31 yrsJames Woodburn-HallFly-half, 31 yrs11match7try28points181 cm, 95 kgView profile
Louis JouffretFly-half, 31 yrsLouis JouffretFly-half, 31 yrs11match3try90points178 cm, 84 kgView profile
Jack HansenFly-half, 29 yrsJack HansenFly-half, 29 yrs7match4try16points177 cm, 87 kgView profile
George WhitbyFly-halfGeorge WhitbyFly-half1match1try6points180 cm, 80 kgView profile
Ben TibbsCentre, 25 yrsBen TibbsCentre, 25 yrs11match5try20pointsView profile
Zack McCombCentre, 31 yrsZack McCombCentre, 31 yrs8match0try0pointsView profile
Ben CrooksCentre, 33 yrsBen CrooksCentre, 33 yrs6match2try8points190 cm, 80 kgView profile
Charlie GrahamCentre, 26 yrsCharlie GrahamCentre, 26 yrs4match2try8pointsView profile
Konrad HurrellCentre, 35 yrsKonrad HurrellCentre, 35 yrs3match0try0points183 cm, 100 kgView profile
Maxime JobeCentre, 26 yrsMaxime JobeCentre, 26 yrsNo match yet this season190 cm, 90 kgView profile
Brad GrahamWing, 25 yrsBrad GrahamWing, 25 yrs8match4try16pointsView profile
Alfie JohnsonWing, 25 yrsAlfie JohnsonWing, 25 yrs1match1try4points187 cm, 87 kgView profile
David NofoalumaWing, 32 yrsDavid NofoalumaWing, 32 yrs1match0try0points180 cm, 96 kgView profile
Owen RestallFull-back, 31 yrsOwen RestallFull-back, 31 yrs2match0try0pointsView profile

Season by season

CompetitionComp.PlayedJWinsVDrawnNLossesDPointsPts+/-+/-
2024-25
Kingstone Press Championship261511029+194
Coupe d'angleterre XIII20020-28
18 additional seasons
Join the It's Rugby community for free to access the full history.
Join the community

Honours

1title

Northern Rail Cup

Last title in 2012

1title

League One XIII

Last title in 2010

Is this your profile? Claim it
Report an error