Loading data...

Standings

Pool stage

#TeamPtsPWDLFADiff
1Hull KR XIII—550016036+124
2Leigh Leopards XIII—430115637+119
3Wakefield Trinity XIII—320111632+84
4Leeds Rhinos XIII—210110622+84
5Warrington Wolves XIII—540111754+63
6Featherstone XIII—21018646+40
7Salford Red Devils XIII—32018446+38
8St Helens XIII—32017234+38
9Hull FC XIII—32019460+34
10Wigan Warriors XIII—21017038+32
11Dragons Catalans XIII—43019266+26
12Huddersfield Giants XIII—21014628+18
13Oldham XIII—21014244-2
14Castleford Tigers XIII—10011618-2
15Widnes Vikings XIII—21014246-4
16North Wales Crusaders XIII—10012026-6
17Bradford Bulls XIII—21013442-8
18Halifax XIII—1001014-14
19Dewsbury XIII—1001424-20
20Hunslet Hawks XIII—1001634-28
21Sheffield XIII—10011248-36
22Midlands Hurricanes XIII—10011046-36
23Batley Bulldogs XIII—21012866-38
24Barrow XIII—1001442-38
25West Hull XIII—1001038-38
26Whitehaven XIII—1001444-40
27York City Knights XIII—1001244-42
28York Acorn XIII—1001652-46
29Workington XIII—1001060-60
30Ince Rose Bridge XIII—1001068-68
31Goole Vikings XIII—1001082-82
32Wests Warriors XIII—1001092-92

Knockout stage

Pool stage

#TeamPtsPWDLFADiff
1York City Knights XIII40242004764297+467
2Toulouse Olymp XIII38241905651314+337
3Bradford Bulls XIII36241806678366+312
4Oldham XIII34251627596454+142
5Halifax XIII29241419594424+170
6Featherstone XIII282414010638461+177
7Widnes Vikings XIII242511212458481-23
8Doncaster RLFC XIII222411013528533-5
9Barrow XIII212410113525559-34
10London Broncos XIII16248016468548-80
11Sheffield XIII12246018381689-308
12Batley Bulldogs XIII10244218392751-359
13Hunslet Hawks XIII42420222561052-796

Knockout stage

Results & Fixtures

Filters:
All
Coupe d'angleterre XIII
Kingstone Press Championship
No upcoming matches

Team stats

Filters:
All
Coupe d'angleterre XIII
Kingstone Press Championship
27
Matches
17
Wins
2
Drawn
8
Losses
63%
Win rate
638
Points scored
498
Points conceded
+140
Differential
23.6
Points per match
50
Tries scored
CompetitionJVNDPts+Pts-+/-Ess+Ess-
Kingstone Press Championship251627596454+1425041
Coupe d'angleterre XIII21014244-2——
Total271728638498+1405041

Individual rankings

#PlayerPositionMatchesPoints
1Josh DrinkwaterScrum-half1284
2Kieran DixonFull-back640
3Matty AshurstBack row1028
4Jack JohnsonCentre920
5Jordan TurnerCentre716
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community
#PlayerPositionMatchesTries
1Matty AshurstBack row107
2Josh DrinkwaterScrum-half126
3Jack JohnsonCentre95
4Jordan TurnerCentre74
5Riley DeanScrum-half103
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community
#PlayerPositionPtsMatches
1Phoenix Laulu-TogagaeFull-back813
2Josh DrinkwaterScrum-half8412
3Adam MilnerHooker011
4Matty AshurstBack row2810
5Gil DudsonProp010
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community

Squad

Filters:
All
Senior (23+)
Espoirs (21-22)
U21 (-21)
All
Scrum-half
Lock
Back row
Wing
Full-back
Centre
Prop
Hooker

Players

Gil DudsonProp, 36 yrsGil DudsonProp, 36 yrs10match0try0points190 cm, 110 kgView profile
James ChapelhowProp, 31 yrsJames ChapelhowProp, 31 yrs7match1try4points186 cm, 110 kgView profile
Ed ChapelhowProp, 31 yrsEd ChapelhowProp, 31 yrs6match1try4points193 cm, 105 kgView profile
Adam LawtonProp, 33 yrsAdam LawtonProp, 33 yrs3match2try8points201 cm, 103 kgView profile
Pat MoranProp, 28 yrsPat MoranProp, 28 yrs2match1try4points183 cm, 97 kgView profile
Owen FarnworthProp, 27 yrsOwen FarnworthProp, 27 yrs1match0try0points186 cm, 100 kgView profile
Craig KopczakProp, 39 yrsCraig KopczakProp, 39 yrsNo match yet this season193 cm, 98 kgView profile
McKenzie YeiProp, 29 yrsMcKenzie YeiProp, 29 yrsNo match yet this season184 cm, 115 kgView profile
Zane MusgroveProp, 30 yrsZane MusgroveProp, 30 yrsNo match yet this season192 cm, 109 kgView profile
Adam MilnerHooker, 34 yrsAdam MilnerHooker, 34 yrs11match0try0points186 cm, 91 kgView profile
Bailey AldridgeHookerBailey AldridgeHooker4match1try4pointsView profile
Thomas ForberHooker, 23 yrsThomas ForberHooker, 23 yrs2match0try0pointsView profile
Eloi PelissierHooker, 35 yrsEloi PelissierHooker, 35 yrsNo match yet this season173 cm, 81 kgView profile
Elijah TaylorLock, 36 yrsElijah TaylorLock, 36 yrs6match0try0points182 cm, 102 kgView profile
Jumah SambouLockJumah SambouLock5match2try8pointsView profile
Lewis BaxterLock, 24 yrsLewis BaxterLock, 24 yrs4match0try0points182 cm, 91 kgView profile
Ben ForsterLock, 25 yrsBen ForsterLock, 25 yrs3match0try0pointsView profile
George HirstLockGeorge HirstLock3match0try0pointsView profile
Joshua CartwrightLock, 20 yrsJoshua CartwrightLock, 20 yrs2match0try0pointsView profile
Ben O'KeefeLockBen O'KeefeLock1match1try4pointsView profile
Ryan LannonLock, 30 yrsRyan LannonLock, 30 yrs1match1try4points183 cm, 99 kgView profile
Bradley GallagherLock, 26 yrsBradley GallagherLock, 26 yrsNo match yet this season96 kgView profile
Marcus GeenerLockMarcus GeenerLockNo match yet this seasonView profile
Matty AshurstBack row, 36 yrsMatty AshurstBack row, 36 yrs10match7try28points186 cm, 90 kgView profile
Josh DrinkwaterScrum-half, 34 yrsJosh DrinkwaterScrum-half, 34 yrs12match6try84points182 cm, 82 kgView profile
Riley DeanScrum-half, 25 yrsRiley DeanScrum-half, 25 yrs10match3try12points185 cm, 85 kgView profile
Logan AstleyScrum-half, 23 yrsLogan AstleyScrum-half, 23 yrs1match0try0pointsView profile
Morgan SmithScrum-half, 28 yrsMorgan SmithScrum-half, 28 yrs1match0try0points173 cm, 84 kgView profile
Jack JohnsonCentre, 30 yrsJack JohnsonCentre, 30 yrs9match5try20pointsView profile
Jordan TurnerCentre, 37 yrsJordan TurnerCentre, 37 yrs7match4try16points188 cm, 89 kgView profile
Ben DaviesCentre, 26 yrsBen DaviesCentre, 26 yrs4match2try10points182 cm, 98 kgView profile
Iain ThornleyCentre, 35 yrsIain ThornleyCentre, 35 yrs4match1try4points192 cm, 100 kgView profile
Ben KeffeCentreBen KeffeCentre1match0try0pointsView profile
Matthew WildieWing, 36 yrsMatthew WildieWing, 36 yrs6match1try4points176 cm, 83 kgView profile
Nathan LoweWingNathan LoweWing3match2try8pointsView profile
Jacob DouglasWing, 29 yrsJacob DouglasWing, 29 yrs2match0try0pointsView profile
Mathieu PonsWingMathieu PonsWing2match1try4pointsView profile
Mo AgoroWing, 33 yrsMo AgoroWing, 33 yrs2match1try4pointsView profile
Cian TyrerWing, 25 yrsCian TyrerWing, 25 yrs1match0try0pointsView profile
Phoenix Laulu-TogagaeFull-back, 23 yrsPhoenix Laulu-TogagaeFull-back, 23 yrs13match2try8points165 cm, 80 kgView profile
Kieran DixonFull-back, 34 yrsKieran DixonFull-back, 34 yrs6match3try40points175 cm, 86 kgView profile
Danny CravenFull-back, 34 yrsDanny CravenFull-back, 34 yrs5match1try4points180 cm, 83 kgView profile
Nene McDonaldFull-back, 32 yrsNene McDonaldFull-back, 32 yrs1match1try4points194 cm, 111 kgView profile
Lukas MasonLukas Mason1match0try0pointsView profile

Season by season

CompetitionComp.PlayedJWinsVDrawnNLossesDPointsPts+/-+/-
2024-25
Kingstone Press Championship26162834+106
Coupe d'angleterre XIII4202—-4
16 additional seasons
Join the It's Rugby community for free to access the full history.
Join the community

Honours

1title

Kingstone Press League 1

Last title in 2019

Is this your profile? Claim it
Report an error