Loading data...

Standings

Pool stage

#TeamPtsPWDLFADiff
1Hull KR XIII—550016036+124
2Leigh Leopards XIII—430115637+119
3Wakefield Trinity XIII—320111632+84
4Leeds Rhinos XIII—210110622+84
5Warrington Wolves XIII—540111754+63
6Featherstone XIII—21018646+40
7Salford Red Devils XIII—32018446+38
8St Helens XIII—32017234+38
9Hull FC XIII—32019460+34
10Wigan Warriors XIII—21017038+32
11Dragons Catalans XIII—43019266+26
12Huddersfield Giants XIII—21014628+18
13Oldham XIII—21014244-2
14Castleford Tigers XIII—10011618-2
15Widnes Vikings XIII—21014246-4
16North Wales Crusaders XIII—10012026-6
17Bradford Bulls XIII—21013442-8
18Halifax XIII—1001014-14
19Dewsbury XIII—1001424-20
20Hunslet Hawks XIII—1001634-28
21Sheffield XIII—10011248-36
22Midlands Hurricanes XIII—10011046-36
23Batley Bulldogs XIII—21012866-38
24Barrow XIII—1001442-38
25West Hull XIII—1001038-38
26Whitehaven XIII—1001444-40
27York City Knights XIII—1001244-42
28York Acorn XIII—1001652-46
29Workington XIII—1001060-60
30Ince Rose Bridge XIII—1001068-68
31Goole Vikings XIII—1001082-82
32Wests Warriors XIII—1001092-92

Knockout stage

Pool stage

#TeamPtsPWDLFADiff
1York City Knights XIII40242004764297+467
2Toulouse Olymp XIII38241905651314+337
3Bradford Bulls XIII36241806678366+312
4Oldham XIII34251627596454+142
5Halifax XIII29241419594424+170
6Featherstone XIII282414010638461+177
7Widnes Vikings XIII242511212458481-23
8Doncaster RLFC XIII222411013528533-5
9Barrow XIII212410113525559-34
10London Broncos XIII16248016468548-80
11Sheffield XIII12246018381689-308
12Batley Bulldogs XIII10244218392751-359
13Hunslet Hawks XIII42420222561052-796

Knockout stage

Results & Fixtures

Filters:
All
Coupe d'angleterre XIII
Kingstone Press Championship
No upcoming matches

Team stats

Filters:
All
Coupe d'angleterre XIII
Kingstone Press Championship
26
Matches
15
Wins
0
Drawn
11
Losses
58%
Win rate
724
Points scored
507
Points conceded
+217
Differential
27.8
Points per match
41
Tries scored
CompetitionJVNDPts+Pts-+/-Ess+Ess-
Kingstone Press Championship2414010638461+1774139
Coupe d'angleterre XIII21018646+40——
Total2615011724507+2174139

Individual rankings

#PlayerPositionMatchesPoints
1Ben ReynoldsFull-back538
2Derrell OlphertsFull-back1020
3Calum TurnerFull-back420
4Connor WynneFull-back716
5Ryan HampshireWing516
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community
#PlayerPositionMatchesTries
1Derrell OlphertsFull-back105
2Connor WynneFull-back74
3King VuniyayawaLock44
4Connor JonesHooker14
5Bailey O'ConnorCentre73
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community
#PlayerPositionPtsMatches
1Caleb AekinsFull-back411
2Will JubbHooker011
3Clay WebbLock811
4Derrell OlphertsFull-back2010
5Danny AddyLock410
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community

Squad

Filters:
All
Senior (23+)
Espoirs (21-22)
U21 (-21)
All
Scrum-half
Fly-half
Lock
Five-eighth
Wing
Full-back
Centre
Prop
Hooker

Players

Jimmy BeckettProp, 26 yrsJimmy BeckettProp, 26 yrs10match0try2pointsView profile
Gadwin SpringerProp, 33 yrsGadwin SpringerProp, 33 yrs4match0try0points187 cm, 103 kgView profile
Toby BoothroydPropToby BoothroydProp3match1try4pointsView profile
Nathan WildeProp, 26 yrsNathan WildeProp, 26 yrs2match0try0pointsView profile
Robson StevensPropRobson StevensProp1match0try0pointsView profile
William GardinerProp, 25 yrsWilliam GardinerProp, 25 yrs1match0try0points190 cm, 96 kgView profile
Jack ArnoldPropJack ArnoldPropNo match yet this seasonView profile
Leo TennisonProp, 23 yrsLeo TennisonProp, 23 yrsNo match yet this season193 cm, 98 kgView profile
Will JubbHooker, 30 yrsWill JubbHooker, 30 yrs11match0try0points172 cm, 85 kgView profile
Connor JonesHooker, 30 yrsConnor JonesHooker, 30 yrs1match4try16points179 cm, 84 kgView profile
Jonathan OpenshawHooker, 24 yrsJonathan OpenshawHooker, 24 yrsNo match yet this seasonView profile
Clay WebbLock, 24 yrsClay WebbLock, 24 yrs11match2try8points187 cm, 100 kgView profile
Danny AddyLock, 35 yrsDanny AddyLock, 35 yrs10match0try4points180 cm, 96 kgView profile
Bradley DayLock, 32 yrsBradley DayLock, 32 yrs5match2try8points192 cm, 107 kgView profile
King VuniyayawaLock, 31 yrsKing VuniyayawaLock, 31 yrs4match4try16points188 cm, 106 kgView profile
Sita AkauolaLock, 33 yrsSita AkauolaLock, 33 yrs1match0try0points185 cm, 105 kgView profile
Jordan WilliamsLock, 29 yrsJordan WilliamsLock, 29 yrsNo match yet this season190 cm, 101 kgView profile
James GloverScrum-half, 32 yrsJames GloverScrum-half, 32 yrs1match2try8points184 cm, 97 kgView profile
Zach HerringScrum-halfZach HerringScrum-half1match0try0pointsView profile
Thomas LacansFly-half, 25 yrsThomas LacansFly-half, 25 yrs1match1try4points169 cm, 70 kgView profile
Jayden HattonCentre, 27 yrsJayden HattonCentre, 27 yrs8match2try8pointsView profile
Bailey O'ConnorCentre, 24 yrsBailey O'ConnorCentre, 24 yrs7match3try12pointsView profile
Josh HardcastleCentre, 34 yrsJosh HardcastleCentre, 34 yrs6match3try12points185 cm, 92 kgView profile
Gareth GaleCentre, 33 yrsGareth GaleCentre, 33 yrs5match1try4pointsView profile
Louix GormanCentre, 21 yrsLouix GormanCentre, 21 yrs2match0try6points178 cm, 85 kgView profile
Ryan HampshireWing, 31 yrsRyan HampshireWing, 31 yrs5match2try16points178 cm, 78 kgView profile
Connor BarleyWing, 22 yrsConnor BarleyWing, 22 yrs2match1try4points185 cm, 94 kgView profile
Caleb AekinsFull-back, 28 yrsCaleb AekinsFull-back, 28 yrs11match1try4points183 cm, 91 kgView profile
Derrell OlphertsFull-back, 35 yrsDerrell OlphertsFull-back, 35 yrs10match5try20points188 cm, 97 kgView profile
Connor WynneFull-back, 25 yrsConnor WynneFull-back, 25 yrs7match4try16points175 cm, 86 kgView profile
Ben ReynoldsFull-back, 32 yrsBen ReynoldsFull-back, 32 yrs5match2try38pointsView profile
Calum TurnerFull-back, 29 yrsCalum TurnerFull-back, 29 yrs4match0try20pointsView profile
Carlos TuimavaveFive-eighth, 34 yrsCarlos TuimavaveFive-eighth, 34 yrs4match1try4points187 cm, 88 kgView profile
Maddox Jeffery, 22 yrsMaddox Jeffery, 22 yrsNo match yet this seasonView profile

Season by season

CompetitionComp.PlayedJWinsVDrawnNLossesDPointsPts+/-+/-
2024-25
Kingstone Press Championship251401128+157
Coupe d'angleterre XIII4202—+80
18 additional seasons
Join the It's Rugby community for free to access the full history.
Join the community

Honours

2titles

League One XIII

Last title in 2015

  • 2015
  • 2011
1title

Kingstone Press Championship

Last title in 2018

Is this your profile? Claim it
Report an error