Loading data...

Standings

Pool stage

#TeamPtsPWDLFADiff
1Wigan Warriors XIII—440016038+122
2Warrington Wolves XIII—430112736+91
3Huddersfield Giants XIII—32019658+38
4Hull KR XIII—32017252+20
5Halifax XIII—21016646+20
6Dragons Catalans XIII—21014638+8
7Leigh Leopards XIII—21014040+0
8Swinton XIII—10011214-2
9Widnes Vikings XIII—10011418-4
10Wakefield Trinity XIII—10011014-4
11Featherstone XIII—21012836-8
12St Helens XIII—21012837-9
13Batley Bulldogs XIII—21013242-10
14Leeds Rhinos XIII—1001620-14
15Sheffield XIII—21013256-24
16Castleford Tigers XIII—21013474-40
17Salford Red Devils XIII—1001040-40
18London Broncos XIII—1001042-42
19Hull FC XIII—1001652-46
20York City Knights XIII—1001662-56

Knockout stage

Pool stage

#TeamPtsPWDLFADiff
1Wakefield Trinity XIII502625011006262+744
2Toulouse Olymp XIII37261817782384+398
3Bradford Bulls XIII34261628682385+297
4York City Knights XIII302615011655473+182
5Widnes Vikings XIII292614111551475+76
6Sheffield XIII282614012626526+100
7Featherstone XIII282614012622500+122
8Doncaster RLFC XIII252612113498619-121
9Halifax XIII222611015509650-141
10Batley Bulldogs XIII222611015422589-167
11Barrow XIII19269116458758-300
12Whitehaven XIII18268216451854-403
13Swinton XIII18269017466678-212
14Dewsbury XIII4262024344919-575
15Hunslet Hawks XIII211002220+2
  • Play-off qualification1 at 5
  • Relegation13 at 14

Knockout stage

Results & Fixtures

Filters:
All
Coupe d'angleterre XIII
Kingstone Press Championship
No upcoming matches

Team stats

Filters:
All
Coupe d'angleterre XIII
Kingstone Press Championship
27
Matches
9
Wins
0
Drawn
18
Losses
33%
Win rate
478
Points scored
692
Points conceded
-214
Differential
17.7
Points per match
70
Tries scored
CompetitionJVNDPts+Pts-+/-Ess+Ess-
Kingstone Press Championship269017466678-2127091
Coupe d'angleterre XIII10011214-2——
Total279018478692-2147091

Individual rankings

#PlayerPositionMatchesPoints
1Dan AbramWing1664
2Declan PattonScrum-half950
3Rhys WilliamsWing1948
4Jayden HattonCentre1640
5Jordan GibsonScrum-half1524
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community
#PlayerPositionMatchesTries
1Rhys WilliamsWing1912
2Jayden HattonCentre1610
3Jordan GibsonScrum-half156
4Mitchell CoxCentre156
5Jake SpeddingCentre135
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community
#PlayerPositionPtsMatches
1Rhys WilliamsWing4819
2Lewis HallScrum-half416
3Dan AbramWing6416
4Jayden HattonCentre4016
5Jordan GibsonScrum-half2415
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community

Squad

Filters:
All
Senior (23+)
Espoirs (21-22)
U21 (-21)
All
Scrum-half
Lock
Back row
Wing
Full-back
Centre
Prop
Hooker

Players

Lucas GreenProp, 22 yrsLucas GreenProp, 22 yrs4match0try0pointsView profile
Daniel Spencer-TonksProp, 31 yrsDaniel Spencer-TonksProp, 31 yrs3match2try8pointsView profile
Gavin BennionProp, 32 yrsGavin BennionProp, 32 yrs3match0try0points196 cm, 110 kgView profile
Louis BroganProp, 26 yrsLouis BroganProp, 26 yrs3match0try0pointsView profile
Anthony WalkerProp, 34 yrsAnthony WalkerProp, 34 yrs2match2try8points184 cm, 95 kgView profile
Jordan BrownProp, 26 yrsJordan BrownProp, 26 yrs2match0try0pointsView profile
Daniel OkoroProp, 23 yrsDaniel OkoroProp, 23 yrs1match0try0points195 cm, 103 kgView profile
Noah StephensPropNoah StephensProp1match0try0points188 cm, 114 kgView profile
Brett BaileyProp, 22 yrsBrett BaileyProp, 22 yrsNo match yet this seasonView profile
Jacob GannonProp, 24 yrsJacob GannonProp, 24 yrsNo match yet this seasonView profile
Sam RoyleProp, 26 yrsSam RoyleProp, 26 yrsNo match yet this season94 kgView profile
Josh EavesHooker, 29 yrsJosh EavesHooker, 29 yrs11match2try8points175 cm, 82 kgView profile
George RobyHooker, 24 yrsGeorge RobyHooker, 24 yrs4match0try0pointsView profile
Jake BurnsHookerJake BurnsHooker3match1try4pointsView profile
Denive BalmforthHooker, 23 yrsDenive BalmforthHooker, 23 yrs1match1try4points180 cm, 97 kgView profile
Ben HartillHookerBen HartillHookerNo match yet this seasonView profile
Ciaran NolanHookerCiaran NolanHookerNo match yet this season177 cm, 80 kgView profile
Matthew FletcherHooker, 27 yrsMatthew FletcherHooker, 27 yrsNo match yet this seasonView profile
Gavin RoddenLock, 29 yrsGavin RoddenLock, 29 yrs13match5try20pointsView profile
Mike WoodLock, 30 yrsMike WoodLock, 30 yrs12match1try4points190 cm, 98 kgView profile
Jack HoughtonLock, 29 yrsJack HoughtonLock, 29 yrs5match0try0pointsView profile
Leon CowenLockLeon CowenLock3match0try0points182 cm, 96 kgView profile
Matthew FosterLockMatthew FosterLock2match0try0points178 cm, 87 kgView profile
Max RobertsLock, 26 yrsMax RobertsLock, 26 yrs1match0try0pointsView profile
Liam CooperLock, 30 yrsLiam CooperLock, 30 yrsNo match yet this season182 cm, 88 kgView profile
Jonny VaughanBack rowJonny VaughanBack row6match2try8points187 cm, 90 kgView profile
Jordan CaseBack row, 33 yrsJordan CaseBack row, 33 yrs2match0try0points180 cm, 94 kgView profile
Lewis HallScrum-half, 32 yrsLewis HallScrum-half, 32 yrs16match1try4points182 cm, 79 kgView profile
Jordan GibsonScrum-half, 34 yrsJordan GibsonScrum-half, 34 yrs15match6try24pointsView profile
Declan PattonScrum-half, 30 yrsDeclan PattonScrum-half, 30 yrs9match0try50points179 cm, 86 kgView profile
Kai MorganScrum-halfKai MorganScrum-half1match0try0pointsView profile
Will RobertsScrum-half, 21 yrsWill RobertsScrum-half, 21 yrs1match0try0points175 cm, 78 kgView profile
Jayden HattonCentre, 27 yrsJayden HattonCentre, 27 yrs16match10try40pointsView profile
Mitchell CoxCentre, 32 yrsMitchell CoxCentre, 32 yrs15match6try24pointsView profile
Andrew BadrockCentre, 26 yrsAndrew BadrockCentre, 26 yrs13match5try20pointsView profile
Jake SpeddingCentre, 30 yrsJake SpeddingCentre, 30 yrs13match5try20points185 cm, 88 kgView profile
Ben DaviesCentre, 26 yrsBen DaviesCentre, 26 yrs1match0try2points182 cm, 98 kgView profile
Rhys WilliamsWing, 36 yrsRhys WilliamsWing, 36 yrs19match12try48points180 cm, 96 kgView profile
Dan AbramWing, 30 yrsDan AbramWing, 30 yrs16match2try64pointsView profile
Matthew ChrimesWing, 28 yrsMatthew ChrimesWing, 28 yrs4match0try0points186 cm, 94 kgView profile
Richard LeporiFull-back, 35 yrsRichard LeporiFull-back, 35 yrs9match1try4pointsView profile
Theerapol RitsonFull-back, 30 yrsTheerapol RitsonFull-back, 30 yrs7match3try12points178 cm, 81 kgView profile
Joe PurcellFull-backJoe PurcellFull-back4match2try8pointsView profile
Jack Stevens, 23 yrsJack Stevens, 23 yrs5match1try6pointsView profile
Brad HammondBrad Hammond1match0try0pointsView profile

Season by season

CompetitionComp.PlayedJWinsVDrawnNLossesDPointsPts+/-+/-
2023-24
Kingstone Press Championship27901818-214
Coupe d'angleterre XIII20020-4
17 additional seasons
Join the It's Rugby community for free to access the full history.
Join the community

Honours

1title

Kingstone Press League 1

Last title in 2022

Is this your profile? Claim it
Report an error