Sayama Secom Rugguts

Supporters group
Category
Men's, Club, Senior
Address
Sayama
Loading data...

Standings

Pool stage

#TeamPtsPWDLFADiff
1Toyota Industries Shuttles53141103667340+327
2Shimizu Blue Sharks45141004379339+40
3Hanazono Kintetsu Liners45141004552423+129
4Green Rockets Tokatsu3914806430336+94
5Kyuden Voltex3114707385417-32
6RedHurricanes Osaka2914608322454-132
7Kamaishi Seawaves16143011344485-141
8Hino Red Dolphins7141013290575-285
9Skyactivs Hiroshima521015733+24
10Sayama Secom Rugguts521014725+22

Knockout stage

#TeamPtsPWDLFADiff
1Skyactivs Hiroshima67151401658350+308
2Sayama Secom Rugguts63151212712246+466
3Kurita Water Gush3115609426546-120
4LeRIRO Fukuoka2515528377513-136
5Chugoku Red Regulions16153111327572-245
6Yakult Levins Toda16153012263536-273

Results & Fixtures

Filters:
All
Japan Rugby League One - Division 2
Japan Rugby League One - Division 3
28/02/2026
——Earth Care Shikishima Soccer Rugby Stadium
No upcoming matches

Team stats

Filters:
All
Japan Rugby League One - Division 2
Japan Rugby League One - Division 3
17
Matches
13
Wins
1
Drawn
3
Losses
76%
Win rate
759
Points scored
271
Points conceded
+488
Differential
44.6
Points per match
112
Tries scored
CompetitionJVNDPts+Pts-+/-Ess+Ess-
Japan Rugby League One - Division 3151212712246+46610631
Japan Rugby League One - Division 221014725+2263
Total171313759271+48811234

Individual rankings

#PlayerPositionMatchesPoints
1Daniel WaiteCentre12172
2Shota KutsunaFly-half1560
3Chase TiatiaFull-back1657
4Ryunosuke FujiwaraWing1355
5Wheetu DouglasBack row1640
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community
#PlayerPositionMatchesTries
1Ryunosuke FujiwaraWing1311
2Chase TiatiaFull-back1610
3Wheetu DouglasBack row168
4Tomasi NaibaruwagaCentre97
5Curtis ReidCentre77
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community
#PlayerPositionPtsMatches
1Troy CallanderLock1017
2Toshiki SatoProp017
3Shota OkunoHooker3017
4Wheetu DouglasBack row4016
5Chase TiatiaFull-back5716
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community

Squad

Filters:
All
Senior (23+)
Espoirs (21-22)
U21 (-21)
All
Scrum-half
Fly-half
Lock
Back row
Wing
Full-back
Full-back
Centre
Prop
Hooker

Best XV most used this season

10Shota KutsunaFly-half29 yrs, 177 cm, 83 kg
match
15
minutes
725
try
5
points
60
View profile

Players

Toshiki SatoProp, 29 yrsToshiki SatoProp, 29 yrs17match511minutes0try0points171 cm, 105 kgView profile
Motoki KanekoProp, 25 yrsMotoki KanekoProp, 25 yrs16match467minutes2try10points180 cm, 114 kgView profile
Naoto ShirakawaProp, 29 yrsNaoto ShirakawaProp, 29 yrs16match858minutes1try5points174 cm, 108 kgView profile
Kentaro UenoProp, 32 yrsKentaro UenoProp, 32 yrs15match799minutes0try0points170 cm, 107 kgView profile
Sotaro TanakaProp, 24 yrsSotaro TanakaProp, 24 yrs2match50minutes0try0points175 cm, 108 kgView profile
Shota OkunoHooker, 26 yrsShota OkunoHooker, 26 yrs17match941minutes6try30points177 cm, 101 kgView profile
Minato JinnouchiHooker, 25 yrsMinato JinnouchiHooker, 25 yrs7match209minutes2try10points162 cm, 90 kgView profile
Fugo TakadaHooker, 27 yrsFugo TakadaHooker, 27 yrs4match66minutes2try10points174 cm, 106 kgView profile
Syoki TeranishiHooker, 24 yrsSyoki TeranishiHooker, 24 yrs4match122minutes5try25points170 cm, 95 kgView profile
Makoto KurataHooker, 26 yrsMakoto KurataHooker, 26 yrs2match40minutes0try0points176 cm, 107 kgView profile
Tatsuki TaninaHooker, 26 yrsTatsuki TaninaHooker, 26 yrs2match56minutes1try5points175 cm, 98 kgView profile
Troy CallanderLock, 31 yrsTroy CallanderLock, 31 yrs17match1220minutes2try10points198 cm, 109 kgView profile
Kento MizutaniLock, 28 yrsKento MizutaniLock, 28 yrs16match366minutes2try10points183 cm, 99 kgView profile
Samuel Vinsene SladeLock, 29 yrsSamuel Vinsene SladeLock, 29 yrs16match3try15points194 cm, 111 kgView profile
Kazuki AsakuraLock, 32 yrsKazuki AsakuraLock, 32 yrs2match40minutes0try0points185 cm, 105 kgView profile
Yuga KawaseLock, 24 yrsYuga KawaseLock, 24 yrs2match84minutes0try0points188 cm, 98 kgView profile
Wheetu DouglasBack row, 35 yrsWheetu DouglasBack row, 35 yrs16match1179minutes8try40points190 cm, 104 kgView profile
Paker AshBack row, 37 yrsPaker AshBack row, 37 yrs14match945minutes4try20points187 cm, 108 kgView profile
Adrian Joseph ChoatBack row, 28 yrsAdrian Joseph ChoatBack row, 28 yrs11match768minutes2try10points190 cm, 100 kgView profile
PJ SteenkampBack row, 28 yrsPJ SteenkampBack row, 28 yrs10match464minutes0try0points196 cm, 108 kgView profile
Koki IidaBack row, 27 yrsKoki IidaBack row, 27 yrs8match406minutes1try5points168 cm, 85 kgView profile
Ryusuke YamamotoBack row, 28 yrsRyusuke YamamotoBack row, 28 yrs4match67minutes0try0points179 cm, 97 kgView profile
Ikki MorimotoBack row, 24 yrsIkki MorimotoBack row, 24 yrs2match139minutes1try5points170 cm, 93 kgView profile
Kanaru TakahashiScrum-half, 30 yrsKanaru TakahashiScrum-half, 30 yrs13match503minutes4try20points168 cm, 75 kgView profile
Rikuya TakashimaScrum-half, 32 yrsRikuya TakashimaScrum-half, 32 yrs9match422minutes2try10points166 cm, 72 kgView profile
Akito TakechiScrum-half, 23 yrsAkito TakechiScrum-half, 23 yrs8match279minutes3try15points163 cm, 71 kgView profile
Eito TsutsumiScrum-half, 29 yrsEito TsutsumiScrum-half, 29 yrs3match137minutes0try0points163 cm, 68 kgView profile
Keito TaharaScrum-half, 26 yrsKeito TaharaScrum-half, 26 yrs1match19minutes0try0points163 cm, 70 kgView profile
Shota KutsunaFly-half, 29 yrsShota KutsunaFly-half, 29 yrs15match725minutes5try60points177 cm, 83 kgView profile
Kaito SugaharaFly-half, 26 yrsKaito SugaharaFly-half, 26 yrs3match64minutes1try9points171 cm, 83 kgView profile
Fisipuna TuiakiCentre, 31 yrsFisipuna TuiakiCentre, 31 yrs14match1039minutes4try20points188 cm, 95 kgView profile
Daniel WaiteCentre, 30 yrsDaniel WaiteCentre, 30 yrs12match870minutes5try172points182 cm, 92 kgView profile
TJ FaianeCentre, 31 yrsTJ FaianeCentre, 31 yrs10match637minutes1try5points186 cm, 90 kgView profile
Tomasi NaibaruwagaCentre, 23 yrsTomasi NaibaruwagaCentre, 23 yrs9match658minutes7try35points180 cm, 98 kgView profile
Curtis ReidCentre, 31 yrsCurtis ReidCentre, 31 yrs7match462minutes7try35points186 cm, 101 kgView profile
Ayumu SawadaCentre, 30 yrsAyumu SawadaCentre, 30 yrs6match212minutes3try15points166 cm, 80 kgView profile
Shoki MorimotoCentre, 26 yrsShoki MorimotoCentre, 26 yrs6match140minutes0try4points167 cm, 85 kgView profile
Tomoya HaragutiCentre, 28 yrsTomoya HaragutiCentre, 28 yrs1match20minutes0try0points170 cm, 84 kgView profile
Taisei TanakaCentre, 23 yrsTaisei TanakaCentre, 23 yrsNo match yet this season177 cm, 91 kgView profile
Ryunosuke FujiwaraWing, 24 yrsRyunosuke FujiwaraWing, 24 yrs13match995minutes11try55points169 cm, 73 kgView profile
Haruya NakasuWing, 26 yrsHaruya NakasuWing, 26 yrs8match454minutes1try5points174 cm, 85 kgView profile
Tatsuki KanzaWing, 28 yrsTatsuki KanzaWing, 28 yrs4match220minutes2try10points178 cm, 83 kgView profile
Riku MizunoWing, 24 yrsRiku MizunoWing, 24 yrs2match123minutes1try5points175 cm, 86 kgView profile
Yushi OkudaWing, 25 yrsYushi OkudaWing, 25 yrs2match117minutes1try5points176 cm, 86 kgView profile
Yoshihiro NoguchiWing, 31 yrsYoshihiro NoguchiWing, 31 yrsNo match yet this season170 cm, 77 kgView profile
Chase TiatiaFull-back, 31 yrsChase TiatiaFull-back, 31 yrs16match1241minutes10try57points181 cm, 95 kgView profile
Yudai IshiiFull-back, 29 yrsYudai IshiiFull-back, 29 yrs3match66minutes0try0points171 cm, 78 kgView profile
Kanta NoguchiFull-back, 27 yrsKanta NoguchiFull-back, 27 yrs2match59minutes0try0points175 cm, 82 kgView profile
So Kinoshita, 23 yrsSo Kinoshita, 23 yrs2match20minutes1try5points181 cm, 100 kgView profile

Season by season

CompetitionComp.PlayedJWinsVDrawnNLossesDPointsPts+/-+/-
2025-26
Japan Rugby League One - Division 315121263+466
Japan Rugby League One - Division 242025+44
3 additional seasons
Join the It's Rugby community for free to access the full history.
Join the community

Honours

No honours
Is this your profile? Claim it
Report an error