Loading data...

Standings — Japan Rugby League One - Division 2 2025-26

#TeamPtsPWDLFADiff
1Toyota Industries Shuttles53141103667340+327
2Shimizu Blue Sharks45141004379339+40
3Hanazono Kintetsu Liners45141004552423+129
4Green Rockets Tokatsu3914806430336+94
5Kyuden Voltex3114707385417-32
6RedHurricanes Osaka2914608322454-132
7Kamaishi Seawaves16143011344485-141
8Hino Red Dolphins7141013290575-285
9Skyactivs Hiroshima521015733+24
10Sayama Secom Rugguts521014725+22

Results & Fixtures

Filters:
All
Japan Rugby League One - Division 2
No upcoming matches

Team stats

14
Matches
8
Wins
0
Drawn
6
Losses
57%
Win rate
430
Points scored
336
Points conceded
+94
Differential
30.7
Points per match
62
Tries scored
CompetitionJVNDPts+Pts-+/-Ess+Ess-
Japan Rugby League One - Division 214806430336+946250
Total14806430336+946250

Individual rankings

#PlayerPositionMatchesPoints
1Orbyn LegerCentre14109
2Teruya GotoWing1250
3Frank LochoreLock1435
4Ren OsawaHooker1135
5Kenta OmataCentre1035
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community
#PlayerPositionMatchesTries
1Teruya GotoWing1210
2Frank LochoreLock147
3Ren OsawaHooker117
4Kenta OmataCentre107
5Dylan NelBack row124
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community
#PlayerPositionPtsMatches
1Keisuke KikutaProp514
2Frank LochoreLock3514
3Orbyn LegerCentre10914
4Yuta MoriyamaBack row514
5Keita KobayashiHooker1013
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community

Squad

Filters:
All
Senior (23+)
Espoirs (21-22)
U21 (-21)
All
Scrum-half
Fly-half
Lock
Back row
Wing
Full-back
Centre
Prop
Hooker

Best XV most used this season

10Reece MacDonaldFly-half28 yrs, 175 cm, 83 kg
match
12
minutes
694
try
2
points
22
View profile

Players

Keisuke KikutaProp, 28 yrsKeisuke KikutaProp, 28 yrs14match537minutes1try5points173 cm, 113 kgView profile
Shotaro KameyamaProp, 24 yrsShotaro KameyamaProp, 24 yrs13match573minutes0try0points176 cm, 117 kgView profile
Taiga YamaguchiProp, 26 yrsTaiga YamaguchiProp, 26 yrs13match721minutes0try0points169 cm, 106 kgView profile
Keita KimuraProp, 26 yrsKeita KimuraProp, 26 yrs10match311minutes2try10points175 cm, 114 kgView profile
Sera HwangProp, 23 yrsSera HwangProp, 23 yrs4match73minutes1try5points180 cm, 110 kgView profile
Sunao TakizawaProp, 40 yrsSunao TakizawaProp, 40 yrs1match15minutes0try0points175 cm, 108 kgView profile
Taku TomaProp, 30 yrsTaku TomaProp, 30 yrs1match10minutes0try0points181 cm, 118 kgView profile
Keita KobayashiHooker, 27 yrsKeita KobayashiHooker, 27 yrs13match617minutes2try10points174 cm, 108 kgView profile
Timote TavaleaHooker, 54 yrsTimote TavaleaHooker, 54 yrs12match910minutes3try15points181 cm, 100 kgView profile
Ren OsawaHooker, 27 yrsRen OsawaHooker, 27 yrs11match471minutes7try35points180 cm, 103 kgView profile
Shunya HamanoHooker, 27 yrsShunya HamanoHooker, 27 yrs3match28minutes1try5points182 cm, 108 kgView profile
Kosuke ShimoeHooker, 25 yrsKosuke ShimoeHooker, 25 yrs1match10minutes0try0points171 cm, 100 kgView profile
Frank LochoreLock, 25 yrsFrank LochoreLock, 25 yrs14match1002minutes7try35points192 cm, 108 kgView profile
Rory ArnoldLock, 36 yrsRory ArnoldLock, 36 yrs10match626minutes1try5points208 cm, 127 kgView profile
Brendon NellLock, 26 yrsBrendon NellLock, 26 yrs9match418minutes1try5points196 cm, 117 kgView profile
Pari Pari ParkinsonLock, 30 yrsPari Pari ParkinsonLock, 30 yrs9match441minutes0try0points204 cm, 119 kgView profile
Edward AnnandaleLock, 25 yrsEdward AnnandaleLock, 25 yrs7match265minutes0try0points200 cm, 116 kgView profile
Yuta MoriyamaBack row, 25 yrsYuta MoriyamaBack row, 25 yrs14match859minutes1try5points182 cm, 100 kgView profile
Dylan NelBack row, 33 yrsDylan NelBack row, 33 yrs12match824minutes4try20points185 cm, 105 kgView profile
Ryoi KameiBack row, 32 yrsRyoi KameiBack row, 32 yrs7match144minutes0try0points178 cm, 97 kgView profile
Tatsuru OwadaBack row, 34 yrsTatsuru OwadaBack row, 34 yrs5match110minutes0try0points178 cm, 98 kgView profile
Tatsuya FujiiScrum-half, 26 yrsTatsuya FujiiScrum-half, 26 yrs11match659minutes1try5points165 cm, 70 kgView profile
Yusuke MaruoScrum-half, 26 yrsYusuke MaruoScrum-half, 26 yrs11match369minutes0try0points170 cm, 75 kgView profile
Nicholas PhippsScrum-half, 37 yrsNicholas PhippsScrum-half, 37 yrs3match24minutes0try0points180 cm, 87 kgView profile
Hirose YabuScrum-half, 23 yrsHirose YabuScrum-half, 23 yrs2match82minutes1try5points173 cm, 77 kgView profile
Reece MacDonaldFly-half, 28 yrsReece MacDonaldFly-half, 28 yrs12match694minutes2try22points175 cm, 83 kgView profile
Ryuto FukuyamaFly-half, 27 yrsRyuto FukuyamaFly-half, 27 yrs12match497minutes0try0points168 cm, 87 kgView profile
Orbyn LegerCentre, 29 yrsOrbyn LegerCentre, 29 yrs14match1040minutes2try109points183 cm, 89 kgView profile
Kenta OmataCentre, 31 yrsKenta OmataCentre, 31 yrs10match783minutes7try35points174 cm, 81 kgView profile
Masaki ObataCentre, 27 yrsMasaki ObataCentre, 27 yrs9match521minutes2try10points181 cm, 91 kgView profile
Riley HohepaCentre, 31 yrsRiley HohepaCentre, 31 yrs8match514minutes1try14points186 cm, 96 kgView profile
Koichi MatsuuraCentre, 33 yrsKoichi MatsuuraCentre, 33 yrs3match91minutes0try0points183 cm, 90 kgView profile
Teruya GotoWing, 34 yrsTeruya GotoWing, 34 yrs12match916minutes10try50points177 cm, 81 kgView profile
Hiroyuki MiyajimaWing, 34 yrsHiroyuki MiyajimaWing, 34 yrs7match498minutes1try5points182 cm, 85 kgView profile
Yuma SugimotoWing, 28 yrsYuma SugimotoWing, 28 yrs6match152minutes0try0points178 cm, 87 kgView profile
Keagan FariaFull-back, 31 yrsKeagan FariaFull-back, 31 yrs11match735minutes2try10points183 cm, 85 kgView profile
Amanaki LotoaheaFull-back, 36 yrsAmanaki LotoaheaFull-back, 36 yrs4match260minutes2try10points191 cm, 107 kgView profile

Season by season

CompetitionComp.PlayedJWinsVDrawnNLossesDPointsPts+/-+/-
2025-26
Japan Rugby League One - Division 21480639+94
20 additional seasons
Join the It's Rugby community for free to access the full history.
Join the community

Honours

No honours
Is this your profile? Claim it
Report an error