Category
Men's, Club, Senior
Former names
Mazda Blue Zoomers (2017-2019)
Address
Hiroshima
Loading data...

Standings

Pool stage

#TeamPtsPWDLFADiff
1Toyota Industries Shuttles53141103667340+327
2Shimizu Blue Sharks45141004379339+40
3Hanazono Kintetsu Liners45141004552423+129
4Green Rockets Tokatsu3914806430336+94
5Kyuden Voltex3114707385417-32
6RedHurricanes Osaka2914608322454-132
7Kamaishi Seawaves16143011344485-141
8Hino Red Dolphins7141013290575-285
9Skyactivs Hiroshima521015733+24
10Sayama Secom Rugguts521014725+22

Knockout stage

#TeamPtsPWDLFADiff
1Skyactivs Hiroshima67151401658350+308
2Sayama Secom Rugguts63151212712246+466
3Kurita Water Gush3115609426546-120
4LeRIRO Fukuoka2515528377513-136
5Chugoku Red Regulions16153111327572-245
6Yakult Levins Toda16153012263536-273

Results & Fixtures

Filters:
All
Japan Rugby League One - Division 2
Japan Rugby League One - Division 3
26/04/2026
29°—Kurume Sports Centre Athletic Stadium
11/04/2026
——Earth Care Shikishima Soccer Rugby Stadium
No upcoming matches

Team stats

Filters:
All
Japan Rugby League One - Division 2
Japan Rugby League One - Division 3
17
Matches
15
Wins
0
Drawn
2
Losses
88%
Win rate
715
Points scored
383
Points conceded
+332
Differential
42.1
Points per match
106
Tries scored
CompetitionJVNDPts+Pts-+/-Ess+Ess-
Japan Rugby League One - Division 221015733+2494
Japan Rugby League One - Division 3151401658350+3089751
Total171502715383+33210655

Individual rankings

#PlayerPositionMatchesPoints
1Issen KanoFly-half13110
2Andrew DavidsonLock1490
3Jackson PughLock1670
4Hitaka InoueFly-half964
5Taine Craig-RangaFly-half1253
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community
#PlayerPositionMatchesTries
1Andrew DavidsonLock1418
2Jackson PughLock1614
3Taiyo FukuyamaScrum-half167
4Taine Craig-RangaFly-half127
5Kouhei KameiWing87
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community
#PlayerPositionPtsMatches
1Ginjiro SakiguchiFull-back2016
2Taiyo FukuyamaScrum-half3516
3Koshi KatoProp516
4Jackson PughLock7016
5Yutaro TanakaLock016
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community

Squad

Filters:
All
Senior (23+)
Espoirs (21-22)
U21 (-21)
All
Scrum-half
Fly-half
Lock
Back row
Wing
Full-back
Centre
Prop
Hooker

Best XV most used this season

10Issen KanoFly-half24 yrs, 177 cm, 84 kg
match
13
minutes
714
try
2
points
110
View profile

Players

Koshi KatoProp, 30 yrsKoshi KatoProp, 30 yrs16match898minutes1try5points172 cm, 96 kgView profile
Haruki UmemotoProp, 26 yrsHaruki UmemotoProp, 26 yrs15match404minutes0try0points175 cm, 100 kgView profile
Tomonori KoyanagiProp, 34 yrsTomonori KoyanagiProp, 34 yrs13match746minutes0try0points177 cm, 118 kgView profile
Ryoto TomitaProp, 24 yrsRyoto TomitaProp, 24 yrs10match239minutes0try0points170 cm, 105 kgView profile
Tadatsugu KanayamaProp, 26 yrsTadatsugu KanayamaProp, 26 yrs9match348minutes0try0points179 cm, 110 kgView profile
Shota KasaiProp, 25 yrsShota KasaiProp, 25 yrs3match68minutes0try0points173 cm, 115 kgView profile
Koshiro ShigenobuProp, 31 yrsKoshiro ShigenobuProp, 31 yrs1match28minutes0try0points175 cm, 95 kgView profile
Tomohiro TakedaHooker, 30 yrsTomohiro TakedaHooker, 30 yrs15match858minutes5try25points175 cm, 90 kgView profile
Taichi YokooHooker, 26 yrsTaichi YokooHooker, 26 yrs10match290minutes1try5points172 cm, 95 kgView profile
Yusuke KitabayashiHooker, 31 yrsYusuke KitabayashiHooker, 31 yrs7match175minutes1try5points172 cm, 104 kgView profile
Koki NakanoHooker, 26 yrsKoki NakanoHooker, 26 yrs2match37minutes0try0points180 cm, 85 kgView profile
Jackson PughLock, 26 yrsJackson PughLock, 26 yrs16match1215minutes14try70points194 cm, 100 kgView profile
Yutaro TanakaLock, 28 yrsYutaro TanakaLock, 28 yrs16match559minutes0try0points186 cm, 105 kgView profile
Andrew DavidsonLock, 29 yrsAndrew DavidsonLock, 29 yrs14match1039minutes18try90points200 cm, 107 kgView profile
Tye NashLock, 30 yrsTye NashLock, 30 yrs14match980minutes3try15points196 cm, 114 kgView profile
Sam ChongkitLock, 31 yrsSam ChongkitLock, 31 yrs9match720minutes2try10points198 cm, 107 kgView profile
Kaiha NodaLock, 26 yrsKaiha NodaLock, 26 yrs1match52minutes0try0points187 cm, 110 kgView profile
Kanto WatanabeLock, 24 yrsKanto WatanabeLock, 24 yrs1match18minutes0try0points182 cm, 100 kgView profile
Tomoki AshidaBack row, 31 yrsTomoki AshidaBack row, 31 yrs14match730minutes3try15points183 cm, 105 kgView profile
Iori SuzukiBack row, 29 yrsIori SuzukiBack row, 29 yrs11match612minutes5try25points179 cm, 99 kgView profile
Tevin FerrisBack row, 30 yrsTevin FerrisBack row, 30 yrs11match590minutes2try10points185 cm, 106 kgView profile
Ramo SatoBack row, 29 yrsRamo SatoBack row, 29 yrs5match124minutes0try0points185 cm, 99 kgView profile
Keishin IwamotoBack row, 23 yrsKeishin IwamotoBack row, 23 yrs4match56minutes0try0points180 cm, 93 kgView profile
Eugene GuainiBack row, 24 yrsEugene GuainiBack row, 24 yrs1match80minutes0try0points177 cm, 96 kgView profile
Taiyo FukuyamaScrum-half, 24 yrsTaiyo FukuyamaScrum-half, 24 yrs16match1086minutes7try35points175 cm, 78 kgView profile
Kotaro TatsunoScrum-half, 28 yrsKotaro TatsunoScrum-half, 28 yrs15match300minutes0try2points170 cm, 80 kgView profile
Jacob AbelScrum-half, 28 yrsJacob AbelScrum-half, 28 yrs9match599minutes4try20points174 cm, 91 kgView profile
Dai GotoScrum-half, 33 yrsDai GotoScrum-half, 33 yrs1match28minutes0try0points167 cm, 73 kgView profile
Issen KanoFly-half, 24 yrsIssen KanoFly-half, 24 yrs13match714minutes2try110points177 cm, 84 kgView profile
Taine Craig-RangaFly-halfTaine Craig-RangaFly-half12match868minutes7try53points180 cm, 84 kgView profile
Hitaka InoueFly-half, 24 yrsHitaka InoueFly-half, 24 yrs9match528minutes1try64points175 cm, 79 kgView profile
Yuto NakamuraFly-half, 28 yrsYuto NakamuraFly-half, 28 yrs7match385minutes1try5points177 cm, 90 kgView profile
Ryotaro SaitoFly-half, 33 yrsRyotaro SaitoFly-half, 33 yrs3match62minutes0try2points174 cm, 80 kgView profile
Clinton KnoxCentre, 33 yrsClinton KnoxCentre, 33 yrs14match1024minutes6try30points182 cm, 98 kgView profile
Shunya MotoyamaCentre, 26 yrsShunya MotoyamaCentre, 26 yrs5match369minutes2try10points173 cm, 83 kgView profile
Takehiro WatanabeCentre, 24 yrsTakehiro WatanabeCentre, 24 yrs2match34minutes0try0points170 cm, 90 kgView profile
Kouhei KameiWing, 29 yrsKouhei KameiWing, 29 yrs8match531minutes7try35points174 cm, 75 kgView profile
Hayato KanamaruWing, 32 yrsHayato KanamaruWing, 32 yrs1match18minutes0try0points172 cm, 70 kgView profile
Keisuke NakamotoWing, 33 yrsKeisuke NakamotoWing, 33 yrs1match80minutes0try0points180 cm, 86 kgView profile
Ginjiro SakiguchiFull-back, 31 yrsGinjiro SakiguchiFull-back, 31 yrs16match1095minutes4try20points177 cm, 83 kgView profile
Kaito SasaokaFull-back, 27 yrsKaito SasaokaFull-back, 27 yrs13match543minutes1try5points174 cm, 85 kgView profile
Shumpei MatsuzawaFull-back, 24 yrsShumpei MatsuzawaFull-back, 24 yrs12match532minutes5try25points178 cm, 88 kgView profile
Ren OuchiFull-back, 27 yrsRen OuchiFull-back, 27 yrs7match493minutes1try5points172 cm, 95 kgView profile
Kohei TanakaFull-back, 25 yrsKohei TanakaFull-back, 25 yrs2match71minutes1try5points183 cm, 88 kgView profile
Soopyung Lee, 37 yrsSoopyung Lee, 37 yrs2match160minutes0try0points180 cm, 90 kgView profile

Season by season

CompetitionComp.PlayedJWinsVDrawnNLossesDPointsPts+/-+/-
2025-26
Japan Rugby League One - Division 315140167+308
Japan Rugby League One - Division 242025+48
8 additional seasons
Join the It's Rugby community for free to access the full history.
Join the community

Honours

No honours
Is this your profile? Claim it
Report an error