Founded
1929
Category
Men's, Club, Senior
Address
Higashiosaka
Loading data...

Standings — Japan Rugby League One - Division 2 2025-26

#TeamPtsPWDLFADiff
1Toyota Industries Shuttles53141103667340+327
2Shimizu Blue Sharks45141004379339+40
3Hanazono Kintetsu Liners45141004552423+129
4Green Rockets Tokatsu3914806430336+94
5Kyuden Voltex3114707385417-32
6RedHurricanes Osaka2914608322454-132
7Kamaishi Seawaves16143011344485-141
8Hino Red Dolphins7141013290575-285
9Skyactivs Hiroshima521015733+24
10Sayama Secom Rugguts521014725+22

Results & Fixtures

Filters:
All
Japan Rugby League One - Division 2
No upcoming matches

Team stats

14
Matches
10
Wins
0
Drawn
4
Losses
71%
Win rate
552
Points scored
423
Points conceded
+129
Differential
39.4
Points per match
82
Tries scored
CompetitionJVNDPts+Pts-+/-Ess+Ess-
Japan Rugby League One - Division 2141004552423+1298264
Total141004552423+1298264

Individual rankings

#PlayerPositionMatchesPoints
1Immanuel LibbokFly-half14165
2Tomoya KimuraWing1265
3Peter Ionatana Umaga-JensenFull-back1435
4Keita FujiwaraScrum-half1230
5Takahiro HayashiWing1130
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community
#PlayerPositionMatchesTries
1Tomoya KimuraWing1213
2Immanuel LibbokFly-half147
3Peter Ionatana Umaga-JensenFull-back147
4Keita FujiwaraScrum-half126
5Takahiro HayashiWing116
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community
#PlayerPositionPtsMatches
1Shohei NonakaBack row014
2Patrick TafaLock1014
3Immanuel LibbokFly-half16514
4Yuchol MunProp014
5Peter Ionatana Umaga-JensenFull-back3514
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community

Squad

Filters:
All
Senior (23+)
Espoirs (21-22)
U21 (-21)
All
Scrum-half
Fly-half
Lock
Back row
Wing
Full-back
Centre
Prop
Hooker

Best XV most used this season

10Immanuel LibbokFly-half29 yrs, 184 cm, 76 kg
match
14
try
7
points
165
View profile

Players

Yuchol MunProp, 27 yrsYuchol MunProp, 27 yrs14match373minutes0try0points180 cm, 110 kgView profile
Lata TangimanaProp, 28 yrsLata TangimanaProp, 28 yrs12match731minutes4try20points183 cm, 118 kgView profile
Yushi InoueProp, 26 yrsYushi InoueProp, 26 yrs11match375minutes0try0points182 cm, 105 kgView profile
Shintaro OkamotoProp, 30 yrsShintaro OkamotoProp, 30 yrs10match472minutes0try0points182 cm, 112 kgView profile
Kenta TanakaProp, 32 yrsKenta TanakaProp, 32 yrs6match273minutes0try0points177 cm, 94 kgView profile
Shohei HiranoProp, 33 yrsShohei HiranoProp, 33 yrs1match16minutes0try0points178 cm, 122 kgView profile
Ryuji KobayashiProp, 24 yrsRyuji KobayashiProp, 24 yrsNo match yet this season177 cm, 109 kgView profile
Sho FukuiHooker, 26 yrsSho FukuiHooker, 26 yrs12match545minutes1try5points172 cm, 98 kgView profile
Keiichi KanekoHooker, 30 yrsKeiichi KanekoHooker, 30 yrs11match466minutes1try5points177 cm, 97 kgView profile
Reiya UeyamaHooker, 27 yrsReiya UeyamaHooker, 27 yrs4match112minutes1try5points175 cm, 96 kgView profile
Kazuma MatsudaHooker, 28 yrsKazuma MatsudaHooker, 28 yrs1match24minutes0try0points172 cm, 98 kgView profile
Patrick TafaLock, 27 yrsPatrick TafaLock, 27 yrs14match1070minutes2try10points194 cm, 108 kgView profile
Sanaila Junior WaqaLock, 31 yrsSanaila Junior WaqaLock, 31 yrs12match823minutes1try5points202 cm, 106 kgView profile
Ryno PieterseLock, 28 yrsRyno PieterseLock, 28 yrs10match267minutes5try25points196 cm, 106 kgView profile
Mitchell BrownLock, 33 yrsMitchell BrownLock, 33 yrs9match662minutes2try10points189 cm, 102 kgView profile
Shoma MakinouchiLock, 31 yrsShoma MakinouchiLock, 31 yrs3match21minutes1try5points188 cm, 95 kgView profile
Shohei NonakaBack row, 30 yrsShohei NonakaBack row, 30 yrs14match1112minutes0try0points183 cm, 100 kgView profile
Akira IoaneBack row, 31 yrsAkira IoaneBack row, 31 yrs10match676minutes2try10points194 cm, 113 kgView profile
Shu UmemuraBack row, 25 yrsShu UmemuraBack row, 25 yrs8match247minutes1try5points183 cm, 100 kgView profile
Daiki MiyashitaBack row, 27 yrsDaiki MiyashitaBack row, 27 yrs7match499minutes3try15points181 cm, 98 kgView profile
Takahito SugaharaBack row, 30 yrsTakahito SugaharaBack row, 30 yrs4match100minutes0try0points185 cm, 105 kgView profile
Hayato YokoiBack row, 29 yrsHayato YokoiBack row, 29 yrs3match22minutes0try0points183 cm, 101 kgView profile
Shuki UsudaBack row, 23 yrsShuki UsudaBack row, 23 yrs3match74minutes0try0points180 cm, 101 kgView profile
Kensyo KawamuraScrum-half, 27 yrsKensyo KawamuraScrum-half, 27 yrs13match336minutes3try15points171 cm, 77 kgView profile
Keita FujiwaraScrum-half, 32 yrsKeita FujiwaraScrum-half, 32 yrs12match829minutes6try30points173 cm, 80 kgView profile
Tomoya NakamuraScrum-half, 28 yrsTomoya NakamuraScrum-half, 28 yrs2match16minutes0try0points162 cm, 68 kgView profile
Immanuel LibbokFly-half, 29 yrsImmanuel LibbokFly-half, 29 yrs14match7try165points184 cm, 76 kgView profile
Patrick StehlinFly-half, 33 yrsPatrick StehlinFly-half, 33 yrs9match524minutes4try20points175 cm, 95 kgView profile
Rintaro MaruyamaFly-half, 26 yrsRintaro MaruyamaFly-half, 26 yrs9match512minutes1try7points173 cm, 81 kgView profile
William HarrisonFly-half, 27 yrsWilliam HarrisonFly-half, 27 yrs7match263minutes3try25points176 cm, 84 kgView profile
Koji OkamuraCentre, 28 yrsKoji OkamuraCentre, 28 yrs12match550minutes4try20points171 cm, 85 kgView profile
Burger OdendaalCentre, 33 yrsBurger OdendaalCentre, 33 yrs5match195minutes0try0points187 cm, 95 kgView profile
Vincent SefoCentre, 23 yrsVincent SefoCentre, 23 yrs2match16minutes0try0points187 cm, 102 kgView profile
Tomoya KimuraWing, 28 yrsTomoya KimuraWing, 28 yrs12match900minutes13try65points174 cm, 77 kgView profile
Takahiro HayashiWing, 26 yrsTakahiro HayashiWing, 26 yrs11match816minutes6try30points176 cm, 84 kgView profile
Yuma NakagawaWing, 24 yrsYuma NakagawaWing, 24 yrs3match205minutes1try5points169 cm, 76 kgView profile
Ryosuke KataokaWing, 29 yrsRyosuke KataokaWing, 29 yrs2match160minutes2try10points171 cm, 83 kgView profile
Ren TakanoWing, 30 yrsRen TakanoWing, 30 yrs1match45minutes0try0points175 cm, 78 kgView profile
Peter Ionatana Umaga-JensenFull-back, 28 yrsPeter Ionatana Umaga-JensenFull-back, 28 yrs14match7try35points185 cm, 102 kgView profile
Hiroki KumoyamaFull-back, 27 yrsHiroki KumoyamaFull-back, 27 yrs7match349minutes1try5points187 cm, 93 kgView profile

Season by season

CompetitionComp.PlayedJWinsVDrawnNLossesDPointsPts+/-+/-
2025-26
Japan Rugby League One - Division 214100445+129
17 additional seasons
Join the It's Rugby community for free to access the full history.
Join the community

Honours

1lost final

Top Challenge League

Lost final in 2021

Is this your profile? Claim it
Report an error