Competition
URBA Top 14
Category
Men's, Club, Senior
Loading data...

Standings — URBA Top 14 2017-18

#TeamPtsPWDLFADiff
1San Luis Club89221804739499+240
2Belgrano Athletic78221507656427+229
3Hindu Club74221417623521+102
4Asociacion Alumni74221516557467+90
5Pucara Club68221318621468+153
6San Isidro Club63221309602468+134
7CASI612211011596537+59
8Newman Club562210111576540+36
9Regatas Bella Vista46228212478528-50
10CUBA44227015542560-18
11San Martin23224018353818-465
12Lomas Club Atlético10221021310820-510
  • directe 1/2 qualification1 at 2
  • Quarter-final qualification (home)3 at 4
  • Quarter-final qualification (away)5 at 6

Results & Fixtures

Filters:
All
URBA Top 14
No upcoming matches

Team stats

22
Matches
4
Wins
0
Drawn
18
Losses
18%
Win rate
353
Points scored
818
Points conceded
-465
Differential
16.0
Points per match
47
Tries scored
CompetitionJVNDPts+Pts-+/-Ess+Ess-
URBA Top 14224018353818-46547114
Total224018353818-46547114

Individual rankings

#PlayerPositionMatchesPoints
1Franco di GiovanniFly-half1791
2Manuel PuenteScrum-half1640
3Tomás GrisettiBack row1820
4Rodrigo TroglioBack row1515
5Santiago Aguilera GalichioBack row1415
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community
#PlayerPositionMatchesTries
1Tomás GrisettiBack row184
2Franco di GiovanniFly-half173
3Rodrigo TroglioBack row153
4Santiago Aguilera GalichioBack row143
5Nicolás PolletBack row123
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community
#PlayerPositionPtsMatches
1Franco CammarataHooker022
2Miguel SchifinoScrum-half1022
3Nahuel CaracciosoLock020
4Franco FontanaProp019
5Luciano MastrolorenzoBack row519
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community

Squad

Filters:
All
Senior (23+)
Espoirs (21-22)
U21 (-21)
All
Scrum-half
Fly-half
Lock
Back row
Wing
Full-back
Centre
Prop
Hooker

Best XV most used this season

10Manuel BiancoFly-half
match
18
minutes
1266
try
1
points
9
View profile

Players

Franco FontanaPropFranco FontanaProp19match1250minutes0try0pointsView profile
Matias PerilloProp, 38 yrsMatias PerilloProp, 38 yrs13match877minutes1try5points177 cm, 96 kgView profile
Guillermo PauliPropGuillermo PauliProp8match455minutes0try0pointsView profile
Fabricio TurtulaPropFabricio TurtulaProp7match189minutes0try0pointsView profile
Tomas AguirrePropTomas AguirreProp7match272minutes1try5pointsView profile
Alexander LladoPropAlexander LladoProp3match33minutes0try0pointsView profile
Agustín VicenteProp, 47 yrsAgustín VicenteProp, 47 yrs2match34minutes0try0points175 cm, 108 kgView profile
Lautaro Guerrero ToiaPropLautaro Guerrero ToiaProp1match61minutes0try0pointsView profile
Pablo GaglianoProp, 42 yrsPablo GaglianoProp, 42 yrs1match12minutes0try0points177 cm, 115 kgView profile
Franco CammarataHookerFranco CammarataHooker22match1752minutes0try0pointsView profile
Juan Manuel AminHookerJuan Manuel AminHooker1match3minutes0try0pointsView profile
Nahuel CaracciosoLockNahuel CaracciosoLock20match1363minutes0try0pointsView profile
Nahuel EscalanteLock, 36 yrsNahuel EscalanteLock, 36 yrs15match1027minutes2try10points191 cm, 104 kgView profile
Ignacio ScavoLockIgnacio ScavoLock2match47minutes0try0pointsView profile
Franco CavigliaLockFranco CavigliaLock1match15minutes0try0pointsView profile
Ian VerbaLockIan VerbaLock1match9minutes0try0pointsView profile
Luciano MastrolorenzoBack rowLuciano MastrolorenzoBack row19match1046minutes1try5pointsView profile
Tomás GrisettiBack row, 37 yrsTomás GrisettiBack row, 37 yrs18match1208minutes4try20points182 cm, 100 kgView profile
Federico GiordanelliBack rowFederico GiordanelliBack row15match928minutes0try0pointsView profile
Rodrigo TroglioBack rowRodrigo TroglioBack row15match887minutes3try15pointsView profile
Santiago Aguilera GalichioBack rowSantiago Aguilera GalichioBack row14match956minutes3try15pointsView profile
Axel BurgosBack rowAxel BurgosBack row12match385minutes0try0pointsView profile
Joaquin PezzutiBack rowJoaquin PezzutiBack row12match665minutes0try0pointsView profile
Nicolás PolletBack row, 39 yrsNicolás PolletBack row, 39 yrs12match832minutes3try15points187 cm, 97 kgView profile
Luca IanitelliBack rowLuca IanitelliBack row5match71minutes0try0pointsView profile
Juan Francisco CiprianoBack rowJuan Francisco CiprianoBack row4match248minutes0try0pointsView profile
Francisco UngoloBack row, 40 yrsFrancisco UngoloBack row, 40 yrs3match165minutes0try0points171 cm, 93 kgView profile
Julian PapaBack rowJulian PapaBack row3match32minutes0try0pointsView profile
Miguel BlancoBack rowMiguel BlancoBack row1match11minutes0try0pointsView profile
Miguel SchifinoScrum-halfMiguel SchifinoScrum-half22match1596minutes2try10pointsView profile
Manuel PuenteScrum-half, 38 yrsManuel PuenteScrum-half, 38 yrs16match1260minutes2try40points172 cm, 68 kgView profile
Mariano RevahScrum-half, 40 yrsMariano RevahScrum-half, 40 yrs4match105minutes0try0points170 cm, 70 kgView profile
Tomas GravinaScrum-halfTomas GravinaScrum-half2match57minutes0try0pointsView profile
Manuel BiancoFly-halfManuel BiancoFly-half18match1266minutes1try9pointsView profile
Franco di GiovanniFly-half, 36 yrsFranco di GiovanniFly-half, 36 yrs17match1244minutes3try91points176 cm, 77 kgView profile
Hernan PuenteCentre, 42 yrsHernan PuenteCentre, 42 yrs18match1262minutes0try0points183 cm, 88 kgView profile
Gonzalo QuintanaCentre, 36 yrsGonzalo QuintanaCentre, 36 yrs4match313minutes0try0points172 cm, 80 kgView profile
Tomás GalvalisiCentre, 40 yrsTomás GalvalisiCentre, 40 yrs3match225minutes1try5points183 cm, 90 kgView profile
Agustín TarelliCentre, 41 yrsAgustín TarelliCentre, 41 yrs2match140minutes0try0points175 cm, 85 kgView profile
Franco BonavenaCentreFranco BonavenaCentre2match34minutes2try10pointsView profile
Juan Francisco BuggeWingJuan Francisco BuggeWing15match933minutes1try5pointsView profile
Sebastián Gonzalez MontanerWingSebastián Gonzalez MontanerWing12match717minutes2try10pointsView profile
Gianluca SquilariWingGianluca SquilariWing11match824minutes3try15pointsView profile
Matias GrisettiWingMatias GrisettiWing9match582minutes3try15pointsView profile
Nicolas Gonzalez MontanerWingNicolas Gonzalez MontanerWing6match62minutes2try10pointsView profile
Stefano BonavenaWingStefano BonavenaWing3match219minutes1try5pointsView profile
Juan PolletWingJuan PolletWing2match132minutes1try5pointsView profile
Luciano Perez MosqueraWingLuciano Perez MosqueraWing1match20minutes0try0pointsView profile
Francisco PolletFull-backFrancisco PolletFull-back8match569minutes1try5points185 cm, 85 kgView profile
Ignacio AlejandreFull-backIgnacio AlejandreFull-back1match7minutes0try0pointsView profile

Season by season

CompetitionComp.PlayedJWinsVDrawnNLossesDPointsPts+/-+/-
2017-18
URBA Top 1422401823-465
5 additional seasons
Join the It's Rugby community for free to access the full history.
Join the community

Honours

No honours
Is this your profile? Claim it
Report an error