Chairman
Agustin Lamarca
Founded
1951
Competition
URBA Top 14
Category
Men's, Club, Senior
Address
Directorio 1155 Tortuguitas. Pcia. de Buenos Aires
Loading data...

Standings — URBA Top 14 2024-25

#TeamPtsPWDLFADiff
1CASI80221804643465+178
2Belgrano Athletic76221705756580+176
3Newman Club71221606583469+114
4San Isidro Club70221507658565+93
5Los Tilos63221318560524+36
6Regatas Bella Vista502210012518538-20
7Asociacion Alumni492210012574596-22
8Hindu Club48229013580514+66
9CUBA48229013579595-16
10La Plata Rugby Club28225017416645-229
11Buenos Aires27225017472651-179
12San Luis Club25224117428625-197

Results & Fixtures

Filters:
All
URBA Top 14
No upcoming matches

Team stats

22
Matches
10
Wins
0
Drawn
12
Losses
45%
Win rate
574
Points scored
596
Points conceded
-22
Differential
26.1
Points per match
8
Tries scored
CompetitionJVNDPts+Pts-+/-Ess+Ess-
URBA Top 142210012574596-2284
Total2210012574596-2284

Individual rankings

#PlayerPositionMatchesPoints
1Joaquin Diaz LuzziFly-half114
2Ignacio CubillaBack row110
3Santiago AlduncinBack row15
4Santiago MontagnerBack row15
5Luca SabatoWing15
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community
#PlayerPositionMatchesTries
1Ignacio CubillaBack row12
2Santiago AlduncinBack row11
3Santiago MontagnerBack row11
4Luca SabatoWing11
5Benjamin MesonesCentre11
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community
#PlayerPositionPtsMatches
1Maximo CastrilloProp01
2Tomas BivortProp01
3Francisco BottoniProp01
4Manuel MoraLock01
5Santiago AlduncinBack row51
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community

Squad

Filters:
All
Senior (23+)
Espoirs (21-22)
U21 (-21)
All
Scrum-half
Fly-half
Lock
Back row
Wing
Full-back
Centre
Prop

Best XV most used this season

10Joaquin Diaz LuzziFly-half
match
1
minutes
80
try
0
points
14
View profile

Players

Francisco BottoniPropFrancisco BottoniProp1match80minutes0try0pointsView profile
Maximo CastrilloPropMaximo CastrilloProp1match80minutes0try0pointsView profile
Tomas BivortPropTomas BivortProp1match80minutes0try0pointsView profile
Juan Patricio AndersonLockJuan Patricio AndersonLock1match80minutes0try0pointsView profile
Manuel MoraLock, 41 yrsManuel MoraLock, 41 yrs1match80minutes0try0points189 cm, 112 kgView profile
Ciro PioruttiLockCiro PioruttiLockNo match yet this seasonView profile
Ignacio CubillaBack rowIgnacio CubillaBack row1match80minutes2try10pointsView profile
Santiago AlduncinBack rowSantiago AlduncinBack row1match80minutes1try5pointsView profile
Santiago MontagnerBack row, 31 yrsSantiago MontagnerBack row, 31 yrs1match1try5points190 cm, 102 kgView profile
Tomas PasserottiScrum-half, 40 yrsTomas PasserottiScrum-half, 40 yrs1match80minutes0try0points165 cm, 72 kgView profile
Joaquin Diaz LuzziFly-halfJoaquin Diaz LuzziFly-half1match80minutes0try14pointsView profile
Benjamin MesonesCentreBenjamin MesonesCentre1match80minutes1try5pointsView profile
Cruz Gonzalez BiboliniWingCruz Gonzalez BiboliniWing1match80minutes0try0pointsView profile
Luca SabatoWingLuca SabatoWing1match80minutes1try5pointsView profile
Ramon FuentesWing, 24 yrsRamon FuentesWing, 24 yrs1match80minutes1try5points183 cm, 83 kgView profile
Franco Del FrancoFull-backFranco Del FrancoFull-back1match80minutes0try0pointsView profile

Season by season

CompetitionComp.PlayedJWinsVDrawnNLossesDPointsPts+/-+/-
2024-25
URBA Top 14221001249-22
14 additional seasons
Join the It's Rugby community for free to access the full history.
Join the community

Honours

2titles

URBA Top 14

Last title in 2024

  • 2024
  • 2018
Is this your profile? Claim it
Report an error