Founded
1934
Competition
URBA Top 14
Category
Men's, Club, Senior
Address
Camino Parque Centenario e/495 (San José). Manuel B. Gonnet. Pcia de Buenos Aires
Loading data...

Standings — URBA Top 14 2024-25

#TeamPtsPWDLFADiff
1CASI80221804643465+178
2Belgrano Athletic76221705756580+176
3Newman Club71221606583469+114
4San Isidro Club70221507658565+93
5Los Tilos63221318560524+36
6Regatas Bella Vista502210012518538-20
7Asociacion Alumni492210012574596-22
8Hindu Club48229013580514+66
9CUBA48229013579595-16
10La Plata Rugby Club28225017416645-229
11Buenos Aires27225017472651-179
12San Luis Club25224117428625-197

Results & Fixtures

Filters:
All
URBA Top 14
No upcoming matches

Team stats

22
Matches
5
Wins
0
Drawn
17
Losses
23%
Win rate
416
Points scored
645
Points conceded
-229
Differential
18.9
Points per match
4
Tries scored
CompetitionJVNDPts+Pts-+/-Ess+Ess-
URBA Top 14225017416645-229412
Total225017416645-229412

Individual rankings

#PlayerPositionMatchesPoints
1Francisco Suarez FolchBack row117
2Facundo ScarpinelliHooker110
3Joaquin GuimaraynzScrum-half12
#PlayerPositionMatchesTries
1Facundo ScarpinelliHooker12
#PlayerPositionPtsMatches
1Ariel Del CerroProp01
2Facundo ScarpinelliHooker101
3Ignacio LunaProp01
4Bautista OzogLock01
5Tomas BernasconiBack row01
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community

Squad

Filters:
All
Senior (23+)
Espoirs (21-22)
U21 (-21)
All
Scrum-half
Lock
Back row
Prop
Hooker

Players

Ariel Del CerroProp, 32 yrsAriel Del CerroProp, 32 yrs1match80minutes0try0points175 cm, 102 kgView profile
Ignacio LunaPropIgnacio LunaProp1match80minutes0try0pointsView profile
Facundo ScarpinelliHookerFacundo ScarpinelliHooker1match80minutes2try10pointsView profile
Bautista OzogLockBautista OzogLock1match80minutes0try0pointsView profile
Francisco Humbert LanBack rowFrancisco Humbert LanBack row1match80minutes0try0pointsView profile
Francisco Suarez FolchBack rowFrancisco Suarez FolchBack row1match80minutes0try17pointsView profile
Juan AbriolaBack rowJuan AbriolaBack row1match80minutes0try0pointsView profile
Nicolas ChiappaniBack rowNicolas ChiappaniBack row1match80minutes0try0pointsView profile
Tomas BernasconiBack row, 26 yrsTomas BernasconiBack row, 26 yrs1match80minutes0try0points193 cm, 109 kgView profile
Joaquin GuimaraynzScrum-halfJoaquin GuimaraynzScrum-half1match80minutes0try2pointsView profile

Season by season

CompetitionComp.PlayedJWinsVDrawnNLossesDPointsPts+/-+/-
2024-25
URBA Top 1422501728-229
10 additional seasons
Join the It's Rugby community for free to access the full history.
Join the community

Honours

2lost finals

URBA Groupe 1

Last lost final in 2012

  • 2012
  • 2010
Is this your profile? Claim it
Report an error