Founded
1919
Competition
URBA Top 14
Category
Men's, Club, Senior
Address
Av. A.T de Alvear (Ruta 202) y Av. del Golf
Official website
www.hinduclub.com.ar
Loading data...

Standings — URBA Top 14 2024-25

#TeamPtsPWDLFADiff
1CASI80221804643465+178
2Belgrano Athletic76221705756580+176
3Newman Club71221606583469+114
4San Isidro Club70221507658565+93
5Los Tilos63221318560524+36
6Regatas Bella Vista502210012518538-20
7Asociacion Alumni492210012574596-22
8Hindu Club48229013580514+66
9CUBA48229013579595-16
10La Plata Rugby Club28225017416645-229
11Buenos Aires27225017472651-179
12San Luis Club25224117428625-197

Results & Fixtures

Filters:
All
URBA Top 14
11/10/2025
———
27/09/2025
———
02/08/2025
———
14/06/2025
———
17/05/2025
———
10/05/2025
———
03/05/2025
———
26/04/2025
———
05/04/2025
———
No upcoming matches

Team stats

22
Matches
9
Wins
0
Drawn
13
Losses
41%
Win rate
580
Points scored
514
Points conceded
+66
Differential
26.4
Points per match
9
Tries scored
CompetitionJVNDPts+Pts-+/-Ess+Ess-
URBA Top 14229013580514+6695
Total229013580514+6695

Individual rankings

#PlayerPositionMatchesPoints
1Joaquin Diaz BonillaFly-half122
2Pascal SenillosaFull-back117
3Ivo MarkvartWing110
4Nicolas AmayaBack row15
5Federico GragliaCentre15
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community
#PlayerPositionMatchesTries
1Pascal SenillosaFull-back13
2Ivo MarkvartWing12
3Nicolas AmayaBack row11
4Federico GragliaCentre11
5Lisandro RodriguezWing11
#PlayerPositionPtsMatches
1Juan Ignacio Martinez SosaProp01
2Agustin CapurroProp01
3Nicolas LeivaProp01
4Santiago PachecoLock01
5Juan Ignacio ComolliLock01
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community

Squad

Filters:
All
Senior (23+)
Espoirs (21-22)
U21 (-21)
All
Scrum-half
Fly-half
Lock
Back row
Wing
Full-back
Centre
Prop

Best XV most used this season

10Joaquin Diaz BonillaFly-half37 yrs, 178 cm, 79 kg
match
1
minutes
80
try
0
points
22
View profile

Players

Agustin CapurroProp, 31 yrsAgustin CapurroProp, 31 yrs1match80minutes0try0points180 cm, 107 kgView profile
Juan Ignacio Martinez SosaProp, 39 yrsJuan Ignacio Martinez SosaProp, 39 yrs1match80minutes0try0points187 cm, 110 kgView profile
Nicolas LeivaProp, 33 yrsNicolas LeivaProp, 33 yrs1match80minutes0try0points184 cm, 118 kgView profile
Juan Ignacio ComolliLockJuan Ignacio ComolliLock1match80minutes0try0pointsView profile
Santiago PachecoLockSantiago PachecoLock1match80minutes0try0pointsView profile
Nicolas AmayaBack row, 25 yrsNicolas AmayaBack row, 25 yrs1match80minutes1try5points186 cm, 94 kgView profile
Santino AmayaBack rowSantino AmayaBack row1match80minutes0try0pointsView profile
Victor FrancoBack rowVictor FrancoBack row1match80minutes0try0pointsView profile
Felipe EzcurraScrum-half, 33 yrsFelipe EzcurraScrum-half, 33 yrs1match80minutes0try0points179 cm, 89 kgView profile
Joaquin Diaz BonillaFly-half, 37 yrsJoaquin Diaz BonillaFly-half, 37 yrs1match80minutes0try22points178 cm, 79 kgView profile
Federico GragliaCentre, 30 yrsFederico GragliaCentre, 30 yrs1match80minutes1try5points189 cm, 92 kgView profile
Ivo MarkvartWingIvo MarkvartWing1match80minutes2try10pointsView profile
Lisandro RodriguezWingLisandro RodriguezWing1match80minutes1try5pointsView profile
Ramon Fernandez MirandaWing, 20 yrsRamon Fernandez MirandaWing, 20 yrs1match0try0points182 cm, 83 kgView profile
Pascal SenillosaFull-back, 19 yrsPascal SenillosaFull-back, 19 yrs1match80minutes3try17points188 cm, 83 kgView profile

Season by season

CompetitionComp.PlayedJWinsVDrawnNLossesDPointsPts+/-+/-
2024-25
URBA Top 1422901348+66
14 additional seasons
Join the It's Rugby community for free to access the full history.
Join the community

Honours

5titles

Nacional de Clubes

Last title in 2019

  • 2019
  • 2018
  • 2017
  • 2016
  • 2015
3titles

URBA Groupe 1

Last title in 2015

  • 2015
  • 2014
  • 2012
2titles

URBA Top 14

Last title in 2022

  • 2022
  • 2017
Is this your profile? Claim it
Report an error