Founded
1896
Competition
URBA Top 14
Category
Men's, Club, Senior
Address
Virrey del Pino 3456 - Capital Federal
Loading data...

Standings — URBA Top 14 2024-25

Pool stage

#TeamPtsPWDLFADiff
1CASI80221804643465+178
2Belgrano Athletic76221705756580+176
3Newman Club71221606583469+114
4San Isidro Club70221507658565+93
5Los Tilos63221318560524+36
6Regatas Bella Vista502210012518538-20
7Asociacion Alumni492210012574596-22
8Hindu Club48229013580514+66
9CUBA48229013579595-16
10La Plata Rugby Club28225017416645-229
11Buenos Aires27225017472651-179
12San Luis Club25224117428625-197

Knockout stage

Results & Fixtures

Filters:
All
URBA Top 14
No upcoming matches

Team stats

22
Matches
17
Wins
0
Drawn
5
Losses
77%
Win rate
756
Points scored
580
Points conceded
+176
Differential
34.4
Points per match
9
Tries scored
CompetitionJVNDPts+Pts-+/-Ess+Ess-
URBA Top 14221705756580+17694
Total221705756580+17694

Individual rankings

#PlayerPositionMatchesPoints
1Juan Ignacio LandoFull-back128
2Martin AranaFly-half115
3Pedro AranaFull-back110
4Theo BlaksleyScrum-half15
5Francisco LusarettaHooker05
#PlayerPositionMatchesTries
1Martin AranaFly-half13
2Pedro AranaFull-back12
3Theo BlaksleyScrum-half11
4Juan Ignacio LandoFull-back11
5Francisco LusarettaHooker01
#PlayerPositionPtsMatches
1Francisco FerronatoProp01
2Santiago VillegasProp01
3Lisandro Garcia DraguiHooker01
4Augusto VaccarinoBack row01
5Mickael Blond QuesadaLock01
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community

Squad

Filters:
All
Senior (23+)
Espoirs (21-22)
U21 (-21)
All
Scrum-half
Fly-half
Lock
Back row
Wing
Full-back
Centre
Prop
Hooker

Best XV most used this season

10Juan AparicioFly-half
match
1
minutes
80
try
0
points
0
View profile

Players

Francisco FerronatoProp, 38 yrsFrancisco FerronatoProp, 38 yrs1match80minutes0try0points173 cm, 102 kgView profile
Santiago VillegasPropSantiago VillegasProp1match80minutes0try0pointsView profile
Lisandro Garcia DraguiHookerLisandro Garcia DraguiHooker1match80minutes0try0pointsView profile
Francisco LusarettaHooker, 24 yrsFrancisco LusarettaHooker, 24 yrsNo match yet this season181 cm, 106 kgView profile
Mickael Blond QuesadaLockMickael Blond QuesadaLock1match80minutes0try0pointsView profile
Augusto VaccarinoBack rowAugusto VaccarinoBack row1match80minutes0try0pointsView profile
Franco Leon VegaBack row, 27 yrsFranco Leon VegaBack row, 27 yrs1match80minutes0try0points185 cm, 103 kgView profile
Joaquin De la SernaBack row, 30 yrsJoaquin De la SernaBack row, 30 yrs1match80minutes0try0points176 cm, 90 kgView profile
Julian RebussoneBack row, 33 yrsJulian RebussoneBack row, 33 yrs1match80minutes0try0points195 cm, 115 kgView profile
Theo BlaksleyScrum-halfTheo BlaksleyScrum-half1match80minutes1try5pointsView profile
Juan AparicioFly-halfJuan AparicioFly-half1match80minutes0try0pointsView profile
Martin AranaFly-half, 28 yrsMartin AranaFly-half, 28 yrs1match80minutes3try15points181 cm, 84 kgView profile
Tomas EtchepareCentreTomas EtchepareCentre1match80minutes0try0pointsView profile
Ignacio DiazWingIgnacio DiazWing1match80minutes0try0pointsView profile
Juan Ignacio LandoFull-back, 30 yrsJuan Ignacio LandoFull-back, 30 yrs1match80minutes1try28points175 cm, 82 kgView profile
Pedro AranaFull-backPedro AranaFull-back1match80minutes2try10pointsView profile

Season by season

CompetitionComp.PlayedJWinsVDrawnNLossesDPointsPts+/-+/-
2024-25
URBA Top 1423170676+159
14 additional seasons
Join the It's Rugby community for free to access the full history.
Join the community

Honours

1title

URBA Top 14

Last title in 2016

Is this your profile? Claim it
Report an error