Chairman
Cesar Silveyra
Founded
1935
Competition
URBA Top 14
Category
Men's, Club, Senior
Address
Av. Blanco Encalada 404
Official website
www.sanisidroclub.com.ar
Loading data...

Standings — URBA Top 14 2024-25

Pool stage

#TeamPtsPWDLFADiff
1CASI80221804643465+178
2Belgrano Athletic76221705756580+176
3Newman Club71221606583469+114
4San Isidro Club70221507658565+93
5Los Tilos63221318560524+36
6Regatas Bella Vista502210012518538-20
7Asociacion Alumni492210012574596-22
8Hindu Club48229013580514+66
9CUBA48229013579595-16
10La Plata Rugby Club28225017416645-229
11Buenos Aires27225017472651-179
12San Luis Club25224117428625-197

Knockout stage

Results & Fixtures

Filters:
All
URBA Top 14
01/11/2025
———
25/10/2025
———
13/09/2025
———
30/08/2025
———
02/08/2025
———
14/06/2025
———
07/06/2025
———
31/05/2025
———
17/05/2025
———
10/05/2025
———
03/05/2025
———
26/04/2025
———
12/04/2025
———
05/04/2025
———
No upcoming matches

Team stats

22
Matches
15
Wins
0
Drawn
7
Losses
68%
Win rate
658
Points scored
565
Points conceded
+93
Differential
29.9
Points per match
5
Tries scored
CompetitionJVNDPts+Pts-+/-Ess+Ess-
URBA Top 14221507658565+9356
Total221507658565+9356

Individual rankings

#PlayerPositionMatchesPoints
1Agustin SascaroFly-half030
2Felipe SascaroScrum-half010
3Estanislao Perez PardoFull-back05
4Timoteo SilvaFull-back05
#PlayerPositionMatchesTries
1Felipe SascaroScrum-half02
2Estanislao Perez PardoFull-back01
3Timoteo SilvaFull-back01
#PlayerPositionPtsMatches

Squad

Filters:
All
Senior (23+)
Espoirs (21-22)
U21 (-21)
All
Scrum-half
Fly-half
Full-back
Prop
Hooker

Players

Benjamin ChiappePropBenjamin ChiappePropNo match yet this seasonView profile
Marcos PiccininiPropMarcos PiccininiPropNo match yet this seasonView profile
Lucas RochaHooker, 37 yrsLucas RochaHooker, 37 yrsNo match yet this season175 cm, 99 kgView profile
Felipe SascaroScrum-halfFelipe SascaroScrum-halfNo match yet this seasonView profile
Agustin SascaroFly-halfAgustin SascaroFly-halfNo match yet this seasonView profile
Estanislao Perez PardoFull-backEstanislao Perez PardoFull-backNo match yet this seasonView profile
Timoteo SilvaFull-back, 21 yrsTimoteo SilvaFull-back, 21 yrsNo match yet this season183 cm, 87 kgView profile

Season by season

CompetitionComp.PlayedJWinsVDrawnNLossesDPointsPts+/-+/-
2024-25
URBA Top 1424160870+85
14 additional seasons
Join the It's Rugby community for free to access the full history.
Join the community

Honours

2titles

URBA Top 14

Last title in 2023

  • 2023
  • 2019
2titles

URBA Groupe 1

Last title in 2011

  • 2011
  • 2010
Is this your profile? Claim it
Report an error