Chairman
Christian H. Miguens
Founded
11 m
Competition
URBA Top 14
Category
Men's, Club, Senior
Address
Cancha de Nunez Av. Cantilo y Udaondo
Official website
www.cuba.org.ar
Loading data...

Standings — URBA Top 14 2024-25

#TeamPtsPWDLFADiff
1CASI80221804643465+178
2Belgrano Athletic76221705756580+176
3Newman Club71221606583469+114
4San Isidro Club70221507658565+93
5Los Tilos63221318560524+36
6Regatas Bella Vista502210012518538-20
7Asociacion Alumni492210012574596-22
8Hindu Club48229013580514+66
9CUBA48229013579595-16
10La Plata Rugby Club28225017416645-229
11Buenos Aires27225017472651-179
12San Luis Club25224117428625-197

Results & Fixtures

Filters:
All
URBA Top 14
27/09/2025
———
30/08/2025
———
02/08/2025
———
14/06/2025
———
31/05/2025
———
17/05/2025
———
03/05/2025
———
26/04/2025
———
12/04/2025
———
05/04/2025
———
No upcoming matches

Team stats

22
Matches
9
Wins
0
Drawn
13
Losses
41%
Win rate
579
Points scored
595
Points conceded
-16
Differential
26.3
Points per match
3
Tries scored
CompetitionJVNDPts+Pts-+/-Ess+Ess-
URBA Top 14229013579595-1638
Total229013579595-1638

Individual rankings

#PlayerPositionMatchesPoints
1Marcos MoroniWing131
2Enrique DevotoHooker15
3Santiago UriarteLock15
4Segundo PisaniBack row15
#PlayerPositionMatchesTries
1Enrique DevotoHooker11
2Santiago UriarteLock11
3Segundo PisaniBack row11
#PlayerPositionPtsMatches
1Joaquin YakicheProp01
2Enrique DevotoHooker51
3Facundo AguirreProp01
4Santiago UriarteLock51
5Lucas CampionLock01
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community

Squad

Filters:
All
Senior (23+)
Espoirs (21-22)
U21 (-21)
All
Scrum-half
Fly-half
Lock
Back row
Wing
Centre
Prop
Hooker

Best XV most used this season

10Valentin MastroizziFly-half
match
1
minutes
80
try
0
points
0
View profile

Players

Facundo AguirrePropFacundo AguirreProp1match80minutes0try0pointsView profile
Joaquin YakicheProp, 22 yrsJoaquin YakicheProp, 22 yrs1match80minutes0try0points183 cm, 108 kgView profile
Enrique DevotoHooker, 36 yrsEnrique DevotoHooker, 36 yrs1match80minutes1try5points173 cm, 98 kgView profile
Lucas CampionLockLucas CampionLock1match80minutes0try0pointsView profile
Santiago UriarteLockSantiago UriarteLock1match80minutes1try5points190 cm, 110 kgView profile
Benito Ortiz de RosasBack row, 29 yrsBenito Ortiz de RosasBack row, 29 yrs1match80minutes0try0points182 cm, 98 kgView profile
Santiago LandauBack rowSantiago LandauBack row1match80minutes0try0pointsView profile
Segundo PisaniBack rowSegundo PisaniBack row1match80minutes1try5pointsView profile
Facundo FontanScrum-halfFacundo FontanScrum-half1match80minutes0try0pointsView profile
Valentin MastroizziFly-halfValentin MastroizziFly-half1match80minutes0try0pointsView profile
Bautista CasaurangCentreBautista CasaurangCentre1match80minutes0try0pointsView profile
Felipe de la VegaCentre, 24 yrsFelipe de la VegaCentre, 24 yrs1match80minutes0try0points190 cm, 94 kgView profile
Francisco PatronoCentreFrancisco PatronoCentre1match80minutes0try0pointsView profile
Marcos MoroniWing, 31 yrsMarcos MoroniWing, 31 yrs1match80minutes0try31points190 cm, 88 kgView profile
Pedro MesonesWingPedro MesonesWing1match80minutes0try0pointsView profile

Season by season

CompetitionComp.PlayedJWinsVDrawnNLossesDPointsPts+/-+/-
2024-25
URBA Top 1422901348-16
13 additional seasons
Join the It's Rugby community for free to access the full history.
Join the community

Honours

1title

URBA Top 14

Last title in 2022

1title

URBA Groupe 1

Last title in 2013

Is this your profile? Claim it
Report an error