Club Champagnat

Supporters group
Founded
1956
Competition
URBA Top 14
Category
Men's, Club, Senior
Address
Estados Unidos 4850 -General Pacheco
Official website
www.clubchampagnat.com
Loading data...

Standings — URBA Top 14 2023-24

#TeamPtsPWDLFADiff
1Newman Club77221705749501+248
2San Isidro Club75221714661459+202
3Asociacion Alumni73221606627502+125
4Belgrano Athletic71221507720539+181
5CASI68221318740521+219
6San Luis Club472210012487572-85
7Hindu Club472210111493604-111
8CUBA46228113602572+30
9Regatas Bella Vista41228113457519-62
10Buenos Aires41228113496615-119
11Club Champagnat21222218466748-282
12Atlético del Rosario19223217498844-346

Results & Fixtures

Filters:
All
URBA Top 14
No upcoming matches

Team stats

22
Matches
2
Wins
2
Drawn
18
Losses
9%
Win rate
466
Points scored
748
Points conceded
-282
Differential
21.2
Points per match
12
Tries scored
CompetitionJVNDPts+Pts-+/-Ess+Ess-
URBA Top 14222218466748-2821233
Total222218466748-2821233

Individual rankings

#PlayerPositionMatchesPoints
1Gonzalo CostagutaFull-back431
2Matias Alonso BotoBack row615
3Martin GraciarenaScrum-half415
4Tobias ImbroscianoCentre612
5Facundo RufinoWing410
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community
#PlayerPositionMatchesTries
1Matias Alonso BotoBack row63
2Martin GraciarenaScrum-half43
3Facundo RufinoWing42
4Pedro Del PianoScrum-half61
5Tomas Baca CastexWing51
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community
#PlayerPositionPtsMatches
1Santos PaneloFly-half06
2Marcos MagaroProp06
3Iñaki UstarizLock06
4Matias Alonso BotoBack row156
5Lucas MorescoBack row06
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community

Squad

Filters:
All
Senior (23+)
Espoirs (21-22)
U21 (-21)
All
Scrum-half
Fly-half
Lock
Back row
Wing
Full-back
Centre
Prop
Hooker

Best XV most used this season

10Santos PaneloFly-half25 yrs, 182 cm, 83 kg
match
6
minutes
450
try
0
points
0
View profile

Players

Marcos MagaroPropMarcos MagaroProp6match333minutes0try0pointsView profile
Tomas DistelPropTomas DistelProp6match295minutes0try0pointsView profile
Alberto AdissiPropAlberto AdissiProp5match126minutes0try0pointsView profile
Martin RinaldelliPropMartin RinaldelliProp4match185minutes0try0pointsView profile
Tomas YanzonPropTomas YanzonProp1match21minutes0try0pointsView profile
Fernando RodriguezHookerFernando RodriguezHooker4match254minutes0try0pointsView profile
Joaquin GuerraHookerJoaquin GuerraHooker4match0try0pointsView profile
Iñaki UstarizLockIñaki UstarizLock6match440minutes0try0pointsView profile
Tomas Alonso BotoLockTomas Alonso BotoLock6match117minutes0try0pointsView profile
Tobias Rivas OrozcoLockTobias Rivas OrozcoLock5match378minutes0try0pointsView profile
Santiago EscutiLockSantiago EscutiLock3match122minutes0try0pointsView profile
Lucas MorescoBack rowLucas MorescoBack row6match480minutes0try0pointsView profile
Matias Alonso BotoBack rowMatias Alonso BotoBack row6match467minutes3try15pointsView profile
Matias MuniagurriaBack rowMatias MuniagurriaBack row6match0try0points189 cm, 107 kgView profile
Nicolas Rojo BasBack rowNicolas Rojo BasBack row2match13minutes0try0pointsView profile
Pedro Del PianoScrum-halfPedro Del PianoScrum-half6match211minutes1try9pointsView profile
Martin GraciarenaScrum-halfMartin GraciarenaScrum-half4match289minutes3try15pointsView profile
Santos PaneloFly-half, 25 yrsSantos PaneloFly-half, 25 yrs6match450minutes0try0points182 cm, 83 kgView profile
Federico UgarteFly-halfFederico UgarteFly-half1match30minutes0try0pointsView profile
Tobias ImbroscianoCentreTobias ImbroscianoCentre6match474minutes0try12pointsView profile
Tomas Cotter DaireauxCentreTomas Cotter DaireauxCentre5match360minutes0try0pointsView profile
Marcos LafuenteCentreMarcos LafuenteCentre3match126minutes0try0pointsView profile
Tomas Baca CastexWing, 24 yrsTomas Baca CastexWing, 24 yrs5match400minutes1try5points176 cm, 83 kgView profile
Facundo RufinoWingFacundo RufinoWing4match218minutes2try10pointsView profile
Simon ZapellaWingSimon ZapellaWing3match134minutes0try0pointsView profile
Tomas PodingoWingTomas PodingoWing2match160minutes1try5pointsView profile
Gonzalo CostagutaFull-backGonzalo CostagutaFull-back4match256minutes0try31pointsView profile
Geronimo TomasellaFull-backGeronimo TomasellaFull-back3match192minutes0try0pointsView profile
Felipe RojoFull-backFelipe RojoFull-back1match80minutes1try5pointsView profile

Season by season

CompetitionComp.PlayedJWinsVDrawnNLossesDPointsPts+/-+/-
2023-24
URBA Top 1422221821-282
4 additional seasons
Join the It's Rugby community for free to access the full history.
Join the community

Honours

No honours
Is this your profile? Claim it
Report an error