Founded
1943
Competition
URBA Top 14
Category
Men's, Club, Senior
Address
Falucho 766. Burzaco
Official website
www.clubpucara.com.ar
Loading data...

Standings — URBA Top 14 2022-23

#TeamPtsPWDLFADiff
1Newman Club78221714692525+167
2San Isidro Club72221426717467+250
3Hindu Club71221408707476+231
4Asociacion Alumni68221507599482+117
5CUBA64221318667562+105
6Belgrano Athletic59221228646601+45
7CASI492210111615640-25
8San Luis Club40229013502604-102
9Buenos Aires40228113523603-80
10Atlético del Rosario39229013573679-106
11La Plata Rugby Club37227015492597-105
12Pucara Club5220022399896-497

Results & Fixtures

Filters:
All
URBA Top 14
21/10/2023
———
30/09/2023
———
23/09/2023
———
16/09/2023
———
26/08/2023
———
19/08/2023
———
22/07/2023
———
15/07/2023
———
01/07/2023
———
24/06/2023
———
10/06/2023
———
03/06/2023
———
20/05/2023
———
06/05/2023
———
29/04/2023
———
15/04/2023
———
01/04/2023
———
25/03/2023
———
No upcoming matches

Team stats

22
Matches
0
Wins
0
Drawn
22
Losses
0%
Win rate
399
Points scored
896
Points conceded
-497
Differential
18.1
Points per match
55
Tries scored
CompetitionJVNDPts+Pts-+/-Ess+Ess-
URBA Top 14220022399896-49755124
Total220022399896-49755124

Individual rankings

#PlayerPositionMatchesPoints
1German KlubusScrum-half2179
2Ramiro Gonzalez MoranWing1645
3Juan DelguyWing1635
4Felipe AmadoBack row1730
5Valentin CruzFly-half728
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community
#PlayerPositionMatchesTries
1Ramiro Gonzalez MoranWing169
2Juan DelguyWing167
3Felipe AmadoBack row176
4Francisco JorgeWing145
5Eliseo FourcadeLock114
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community
#PlayerPositionPtsMatches
1Tomas JorgeFull-back2422
2German KlubusScrum-half7921
3Tomas IndomitoLock019
4Leandro CiucioProp019
5Felipe AmadoBack row3017
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community

Squad

Filters:
All
Senior (23+)
Espoirs (21-22)
U21 (-21)
All
Scrum-half
Fly-half
Lock
Back row
Wing
Full-back
Centre
Prop
Hooker

Best XV most used this season

10Ignacio RamonFly-half
match
7
minutes
414
try
0
points
8
View profile

Players

Leandro CiucioPropLeandro CiucioProp19match1037minutes0try0pointsView profile
Guido RomandettoPropGuido RomandettoProp16match730minutes0try0pointsView profile
Aron NorroPropAron NorroProp15match704minutes1try5pointsView profile
Jeremias de SarroProp, 28 yrsJeremias de SarroProp, 28 yrs13match1try5points178 cm, 110 kgView profile
Joaquin GiradoPropJoaquin GiradoProp10match555minutes0try0pointsView profile
Damian FernandezPropDamian FernandezProp9match479minutes0try0pointsView profile
Sebastian AllegrinoPropSebastian AllegrinoProp8match216minutes0try0pointsView profile
Felipe Fernández KalyzsPropFelipe Fernández KalyzsProp4match140minutes0try0pointsView profile
Joel NorroPropJoel NorroProp2match57minutes1try5pointsView profile
Emiliano BareyroPropEmiliano BareyroProp1match9minutes0try0pointsView profile
Tomas Chimenti-BorrellHooker, 24 yrsTomas Chimenti-BorrellHooker, 24 yrs16match3try15points178 cm, 90 kgView profile
Manuel MarelliHookerManuel MarelliHooker5match39minutes0try0pointsView profile
Tomas MontesHookerTomas MontesHooker3match31minutes0try0pointsView profile
Tomas IndomitoLockTomas IndomitoLock19match1071minutes0try0pointsView profile
Tomas AldaLockTomas AldaLock15match888minutes0try0pointsView profile
Eliseo FourcadeLock, 25 yrsEliseo FourcadeLock, 25 yrs11match4try20points197 cm, 113 kgView profile
Ignacio CoppolaLock, 30 yrsIgnacio CoppolaLock, 30 yrs7match552minutes0try0points190 cm, 110 kgView profile
Antonio Lopez SanabriaLockAntonio Lopez SanabriaLock2match83minutes0try0pointsView profile
Guillermo PrebbleLockGuillermo PrebbleLock2match47minutes0try0pointsView profile
Agustin GattiLockAgustin GattiLock1match20minutes0try0pointsView profile
Felipe AmadoBack rowFelipe AmadoBack row17match1175minutes6try30pointsView profile
Leonardo SegoviaBack rowLeonardo SegoviaBack row16match2try10pointsView profile
Leandro UrrizaBack row, 40 yrsLeandro UrrizaBack row, 40 yrs12match764minutes0try0points185 cm, 107 kgView profile
Agustin TodescoBack rowAgustin TodescoBack row11match645minutes0try0pointsView profile
Gregorio PascualBack rowGregorio PascualBack row11match579minutes0try0pointsView profile
Valentin UrculluBack rowValentin UrculluBack row11match739minutes1try5pointsView profile
Mateo Lacal del CampoBack rowMateo Lacal del CampoBack row7match394minutes0try0pointsView profile
Agustin PattiBack rowAgustin PattiBack row4match107minutes0try0pointsView profile
Manuel TognolaBack rowManuel TognolaBack row4match38minutes1try5pointsView profile
Matias SantagatiBack rowMatias SantagatiBack row4match39minutes0try0pointsView profile
Bautista BalloneBack rowBautista BalloneBack row1match79minutes1try5pointsView profile
Valentin HernanBack rowValentin HernanBack row1match4minutes0try0pointsView profile
German KlubusScrum-half, 34 yrsGerman KlubusScrum-half, 34 yrs21match1617minutes2try79points174 cm, 77 kgView profile
Pedro MarelliScrum-halfPedro MarelliScrum-half4match112minutes2try10pointsView profile
Tomas ReyScrum-halfTomas ReyScrum-half1match20minutes0try0pointsView profile
Ignacio RamonFly-halfIgnacio RamonFly-half7match414minutes0try8pointsView profile
Valentin CruzFly-half, 36 yrsValentin CruzFly-half, 36 yrs7match514minutes0try28points175 cm, 80 kgView profile
Alejo CoppolaFly-halfAlejo CoppolaFly-half2match130minutes0try0pointsView profile
Mariano NavarroCentre, 32 yrsMariano NavarroCentre, 32 yrs14match1021minutes1try5points180 cm, 88 kgView profile
Tomas BuckleyCentreTomas BuckleyCentre7match524minutes1try5pointsView profile
Tomas PerezCentreTomas PerezCentre6match265minutes0try0points185 cm, 90 kgView profile
Ramiro MoranCentreRamiro MoranCentre2match88minutes0try0pointsView profile
Juan DelguyWingJuan DelguyWing16match1126minutes7try35pointsView profile
Ramiro Gonzalez MoranWingRamiro Gonzalez MoranWing16match1056minutes9try45pointsView profile
Felipe BarlaWingFelipe BarlaWing15match1try8pointsView profile
Francisco JorgeWing, 27 yrsFrancisco JorgeWing, 27 yrs14match1037minutes5try25points176 cm, 76 kgView profile
Francisco DousdebesWingFrancisco DousdebesWing9match480minutes2try10pointsView profile
Inaki DelguyWing, 25 yrsInaki DelguyWing, 25 yrs8match0try0points175 cm, 75 kgView profile
Julen Tadeo FourcadeWingJulen Tadeo FourcadeWing7match438minutes0try0pointsView profile
Ulises Rodriguez CampbellWingUlises Rodriguez CampbellWing6match361minutes1try5pointsView profile
Martiniano ForjiaWingMartiniano ForjiaWing2match87minutes0try0pointsView profile
Luis Andres Del Gesso OtharWingLuis Andres Del Gesso OtharWing1match25minutes0try0pointsView profile
Tomas JorgeFull-back, 32 yrsTomas JorgeFull-back, 32 yrs22match1733minutes2try24points180 cm, 78 kgView profile

Season by season

CompetitionComp.PlayedJWinsVDrawnNLossesDPointsPts+/-+/-
2022-23
URBA Top 142200225-497
12 additional seasons
Join the It's Rugby community for free to access the full history.
Join the community

Honours

No honours
Is this your profile? Claim it
Report an error