San Andres

Supporters group
Competition
URBA Groupe 1
Category
Men's, Club, Senior
Loading data...

Standings — URBA Groupe 1 2012-13

#TeamPtsPWDLFADiff
1Hindu Club4211902298163+135
2Newman Club3811803315167+148
3CUBA3611803312172+140
4Liceo Naval3311803207181+26
5Belgrano Athletic3211704283244+39
6Lomas Club Atlético3011704214186+28
7Atlético del Rosario2511506248222+26
8Pucara Club2311506218218+0
9San Albano1911407256231+25
10Buenos Aires911209152319-167
11San Andres811209146405-259
12San Martin6111010172313-141

Results & Fixtures

Filters:
All
URBA Groupe 1
No upcoming matches

Team stats

11
Matches
2
Wins
0
Drawn
9
Losses
18%
Win rate
146
Points scored
405
Points conceded
-259
Differential
13.3
Points per match
17
Tries scored
CompetitionJVNDPts+Pts-+/-Ess+Ess-
URBA Groupe 111209146405-2591757
Total11209146405-2591757

Individual rankings

#PlayerPositionMatchesPoints
1Felipe MendizabalWing1078
2Santiago MoujanWing815
3Maximo BaccanelliBack row1110
4Delfin CambiasoScrum-half1010
5Maximiliano PistoniProp810
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community
#PlayerPositionMatchesTries
1Felipe MendizabalWing104
2Santiago MoujanWing83
3Maximo BaccanelliBack row112
4Delfin CambiasoScrum-half102
5Maximiliano PistoniProp82
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community
#PlayerPositionPtsMatches
1Maximo BaccanelliBack row1011
2Patricio AndersonCentre511
3Tomás RabinovichFly-half011
4Santiago LopezBack row011
5Derek BurtonHooker011
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community

Squad

Filters:
All
Senior (23+)
Espoirs (21-22)
U21 (-21)
All
Scrum-half
Fly-half
Lock
Back row
Wing
Full-back
Centre
Prop
Hooker

Best XV most used this season

10Tomás RabinovichFly-half38 yrs, 198 cm, 100 kg
match
11
minutes
879
try
0
points
0
View profile

Players

Francisco CaprilePropFrancisco CaprileProp9match686minutes0try0pointsView profile
Maximiliano PistoniProp, 39 yrsMaximiliano PistoniProp, 39 yrs8match523minutes2try10points186 cm, 112 kgView profile
Juan Pablo HenrichsenProp, 38 yrsJuan Pablo HenrichsenProp, 38 yrs7match333minutes0try0points189 cm, 107 kgView profile
Miguel ViñuelaPropMiguel ViñuelaProp3match44minutes0try0pointsView profile
Diego BragePropDiego BrageProp2match14minutes0try0pointsView profile
Esteban MoorePropEsteban MooreProp1match73minutes0try0pointsView profile
Derek BurtonHookerDerek BurtonHooker11match733minutes0try0pointsView profile
Lucas KexelHookerLucas KexelHooker5match244minutes0try0pointsView profile
Ezequiel SuarezLock, 38 yrsEzequiel SuarezLock, 38 yrs10match655minutes0try0points192 cm, 103 kgView profile
Mariano FilippiniLock, 39 yrsMariano FilippiniLock, 39 yrs10match781minutes1try5points186 cm, 95 kgView profile
Tomás VilcinskasLock, 35 yrsTomás VilcinskasLock, 35 yrs9match384minutes0try0points199 cm, 112 kgView profile
Santiago GoldsteinLockSantiago GoldsteinLock2match28minutes0try0pointsView profile
Nicolás EkmekdjianLock, 43 yrsNicolás EkmekdjianLock, 43 yrs1match10minutes0try0points187 cm, 106 kgView profile
Maximo BaccanelliBack rowMaximo BaccanelliBack row11match821minutes2try10pointsView profile
Santiago LopezBack row, 37 yrsSantiago LopezBack row, 37 yrs11match725minutes0try0points190 cm, 83 kgView profile
Gaston Maluendez KrauseBack row, 36 yrsGaston Maluendez KrauseBack row, 36 yrs6match460minutes0try0points191 cm, 98 kgView profile
Tomas CanoBack rowTomas CanoBack row5match239minutes0try0pointsView profile
Pablo FilippiniBack rowPablo FilippiniBack row4match308minutes0try0pointsView profile
Delfin CambiasoScrum-half, 38 yrsDelfin CambiasoScrum-half, 38 yrs10match2try10points175 cm, 85 kgView profile
Tomás RabinovichFly-half, 38 yrsTomás RabinovichFly-half, 38 yrs11match879minutes0try0points198 cm, 100 kgView profile
Patricio AndersonCentre, 44 yrsPatricio AndersonCentre, 44 yrs11match823minutes1try5points186 cm, 93 kgView profile
Matias BodinoCentreMatias BodinoCentre3match0try0pointsView profile
Rafael BritoCentre, 39 yrsRafael BritoCentre, 39 yrs3match205minutes0try0points178 cm, 90 kgView profile
Felipe MendizabalWingFelipe MendizabalWing10match800minutes4try78pointsView profile
Francisco FerreirósWingFrancisco FerreirósWing10match704minutes0try0pointsView profile
Lucas SmartWing, 38 yrsLucas SmartWing, 38 yrs8match606minutes0try0points183 cm, 88 kgView profile
Santiago MoujanWingSantiago MoujanWing8match589minutes3try15pointsView profile
Manuel Barros MossWingManuel Barros MossWing4match123minutes0try0pointsView profile
Federico CalvinhoWingFederico CalvinhoWing3match240minutes0try0pointsView profile
Felipe TosiWingFelipe TosiWing2match68minutes0try0pointsView profile
Agustín RabinovichFull-back, 42 yrsAgustín RabinovichFull-back, 42 yrs2match87minutes1try8points185 cm, 95 kgView profile
Ed JohnstoneFull-backEd JohnstoneFull-back1match80minutes0try0pointsView profile

Season by season

CompetitionComp.PlayedJWinsVDrawnNLossesDPointsPts+/-+/-
2012-13
URBA Groupe 1112098-259
2 additional seasons
Join the It's Rugby community for free to access the full history.
Join the community

Honours

No honours
Is this your profile? Claim it
Report an error