Founded
1913
Competition
Espoirs
Category
Club, Espoirs
Address
Parc des Sports Aguiléra Rue Cino Del Duca 64200 Biarritz
Official website
www.bo-pb.com
Loading data...

Standings — Espoirs 2026-27

#TeamPtsPWDLFADiff
1Union Bordeaux Bègles Espoirs236501235136+99
2Biarritz Espoirs206402220160+60
3US Colomiers Espoirs176402167135+32
4Pau Espoirs166402150138+12
5Bayonne Espoirs56105151229-78
6Agen Espoirs26006115240-125

Results & Fixtures

Filters:
All
Espoirs
24/10/2026
——PARC DES SPORTS AGUILERA
17/10/2026
——PARC DES SPORTS AGUILERA
10/10/2026
——STADE ANDRE MOGA
26/09/2026
——STADE ARMANDIE
19/09/2026
——PARC DES SPORTS AGUILERA
12/09/2026
——STADE MICHEL BENDICHOU
21/11/2026
——STADE DU HAMEAU
28/11/2026
——PARC DES SPORTS AGUILERA
12/12/2026
——PARC DES SPORTS AGUILERA
19/12/2026
——STADE JEAN DAUGER

Team stats

6
Matches
4
Wins
0
Drawn
2
Losses
67%
Win rate
220
Points scored
160
Points conceded
+60
Differential
36.7
Points per match
34
Tries scored
CompetitionJVNDPts+Pts-+/-Ess+Ess-
Espoirs6402220160+603421
Total6402220160+603421

Game statistics averages, all seasons since 2025-26

—
Possession
—
Territory
—
Metres / match
—
Tackles / match
—
Rucks / match
—
Mauls / match

Detail by competition

Detail by competition reserved for members
The averages above are free to view. Join the It's Rugby community for free to see the detail by competition.
Join the community

Individual rankings

#PlayerPositionMatchesPoints
1Raphael DuboisFly-half646
2Antton CarrereHooker620
3Killian BondiCentre420
4Inaki AguerreHooker515
5Niccolo BeniScrum-half512
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community
#PlayerPositionMatchesTries
1Antton CarrereHooker64
2Killian BondiCentre44
3Inaki AguerreHooker53
4Raymond NavunikabaProp62
5Ratu Paula Moroca Junior Vonolagi62
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community
#PlayerPositionPtsMatches
1Kepa Ebode-NkoaProp56
2Antton CarrereHooker206
3Hugo MazasScrum-half76
4Andria BilanishviliLock56
5Raymond NavunikabaProp106
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community

Squad

Filters:
All
Senior (23+)
Espoirs (21-22)
U21 (-21)
All
Scrum-half
Fly-half
Lock
Back row
Wing
Full-back
Full-back
Centre
Prop
Hooker

Best XV most used this season

10Raphael DuboisFly-half20 yrs
match
6
minutes
394
try
2
points
46
View profile

Players

Ilyes SeddiProp, 18 yrsIlyes SeddiProp, 18 yrs6match212minutes1try5pointsView profile
Kepa Ebode-NkoaProp, 21 yrsKepa Ebode-NkoaProp, 21 yrs6match373minutes1try5pointsView profile
Raymond NavunikabaPropRaymond NavunikabaProp6match266minutes2try10pointsView profile
Antton CarrereHookerAntton CarrereHooker6match271minutes4try20pointsView profile
Inaki AguerreHookerInaki AguerreHooker5match209minutes3try15pointsView profile
Unax GoikoetxeaHookerUnax GoikoetxeaHooker4match105minutes2try10pointsView profile
Andria BilanishviliLock, 19 yrsAndria BilanishviliLock, 19 yrs6match326minutes1try5points195 cm, 114 kgView profile
Alexandre ElieLockAlexandre ElieLock4match282minutes0try0pointsView profile
Markel OdriozolaLockMarkel OdriozolaLock4match114minutes1try5pointsView profile
Alvaro Garcia IandolinoLock, 20 yrsAlvaro Garcia IandolinoLock, 20 yrs3match240minutes1try5points198 cm, 116 kgView profile
Jules SoubiraLock, 19 yrsJules SoubiraLock, 19 yrs2match35minutes0try0pointsView profile
Arthur CalvetBack row, 19 yrsArthur CalvetBack row, 19 yrs6match431minutes0try0pointsView profile
Quentin RucciBack rowQuentin RucciBack row5match374minutes1try5pointsView profile
Hugo MazasScrum-half, 20 yrsHugo MazasScrum-half, 20 yrs6match271minutes1try7pointsView profile
Niccolo BeniScrum-half, 20 yrsNiccolo BeniScrum-half, 20 yrs5match252minutes0try12points179 cm, 83 kgView profile
Raphael DuboisFly-half, 20 yrsRaphael DuboisFly-half, 20 yrs6match394minutes2try46pointsView profile
Killian BondiCentre, 20 yrsKillian BondiCentre, 20 yrs4match285minutes4try20points178 cm, 80 kgView profile
Teo HirschlerCentre, 20 yrsTeo HirschlerCentre, 20 yrs4match293minutes0try0pointsView profile
Cynseah TautalafuaCentreCynseah TautalafuaCentre3match164minutes0try0pointsView profile
Thomas BidabeCentre, 21 yrsThomas BidabeCentre, 21 yrs3match180minutes1try5points184 cm, 81 kgView profile
Timothe Cartier SoutoWingTimothe Cartier SoutoWing4match224minutes0try0pointsView profile
Lucas ChapotWingLucas ChapotWing3match127minutes0try0pointsView profile
Charlie LafonWingCharlie LafonWing1match80minutes1try5pointsView profile
Andoni EchegarayFull-back, 18 yrsAndoni EchegarayFull-back, 18 yrs3match147minutes2try10pointsView profile
Milo LaineFull-backMilo LaineFull-back3match86minutes0try0pointsView profile
Matteo DabbadieFull-backMatteo DabbadieFull-back2match104minutes0try0pointsView profile
Ratu Paula Moroca Junior VonolagiRatu Paula Moroca Junior Vonolagi6match411minutes2try10pointsView profile
Juan Pierre LombaardJuan Pierre Lombaard5match372minutes1try5pointsView profile
Tomas Duarte MarquesTomas Duarte Marques5match296minutes2try10pointsView profile
Zephaniah Spencer LewisZephaniah Spencer Lewis3match168minutes1try5pointsView profile
Louis GribaudoLouis Gribaudo2match29minutes0try0pointsView profile
Esira LivicalaEsira Livicala1match9minutes0try0pointsView profile
Ioane AukusitinoIoane Aukusitino1match22minutes0try0pointsView profile
Malik SackoMalik Sacko1match9minutes0try0pointsView profile
Oihan CuyollaaOihan Cuyollaa1match15minutes0try0pointsView profile

Season by season

CompetitionComp.PlayedJWinsVDrawnNLossesDPointsPts+/-+/-
2026-27
Espoirs640220+60
23 additional seasons
Join the It's Rugby community for free to access the full history.
Join the community

Honours

1title

Espoirs Accession

Last title in 2025

Is this your profile? Claim it
Report an error