Founded
2006
Competition
Espoirs
Category
Club, Espoirs
Former names
Stade bordelais (2005)
Address
2 rue Ferdinand de Lesseps 33110 Le Bouscat, Bordeaux
Loading data...

Standings — Espoirs 2026-27

#TeamPtsPWDLFADiff
1Union Bordeaux Bègles Espoirs236501235136+99
2Biarritz Espoirs206402220160+60
3US Colomiers Espoirs176402167135+32
4Pau Espoirs166402150138+12
5Bayonne Espoirs56105151229-78
6Agen Espoirs26006115240-125

Results & Fixtures

Filters:
All
Espoirs
24/10/2026
——STADE JEAN DAUGER
17/10/2026
——STADE DU HAMEAU
10/10/2026
——STADE ANDRE MOGA
26/09/2026
——STADE MICHEL BENDICHOU
19/09/2026
——STADE ANDRE MOGA
12/09/2026
——STADE ANDRE MOGA
21/11/2026
——STADE ARMANDIE
28/11/2026
——STADE ANDRE MOGA
12/12/2026
——PARC DES SPORTS AGUILERA
19/12/2026
——STADE ANDRE MOGA

Team stats

6
Matches
5
Wins
0
Drawn
1
Losses
83%
Win rate
235
Points scored
136
Points conceded
+99
Differential
39.2
Points per match
34
Tries scored
CompetitionJVNDPts+Pts-+/-Ess+Ess-
Espoirs6501235136+993414
Total6501235136+993414

Game statistics averages, all seasons since 2025-26

—
Possession
—
Territory
—
Metres / match
—
Tackles / match
—
Rucks / match
—
Mauls / match

Detail by competition

Detail by competition reserved for members
The averages above are free to view. Join the It's Rugby community for free to see the detail by competition.
Join the community

Individual rankings

#PlayerPositionMatchesPoints
1Louis FavrauCentre537
2Felix DuguayCentre333
3Yanis Trébuchaire620
4Thomas BaronnetFull-back520
5Johan JaniecWing520
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community
#PlayerPositionMatchesTries
1Yanis Trébuchaire64
2Thomas BaronnetFull-back54
3Johan JaniecWing54
4Maxime HeraudBack row63
5Louis FavrauCentre53
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community
#PlayerPositionPtsMatches
1Robert Combrinck56
2Yanis Trébuchaire206
3Edwin Stanley LeeFly-half126
4Francis PetersLock56
5Maxime HeraudBack row156
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community

Squad

Filters:
All
Senior (23+)
Espoirs (21-22)
U21 (-21)
All
Scrum-half
Fly-half
Lock
Back row
Wing
Full-back
Centre
Prop
Hooker

Best XV most used this season

10Edwin Stanley LeeFly-half
match
6
minutes
177
try
2
points
12
View profile

Players

Mell Ronn Pouye TokotuuPropMell Ronn Pouye TokotuuProp4match66minutes1try5pointsView profile
Noe ThibeauPropNoe ThibeauProp4match125minutes0try0pointsView profile
Lenny AlifanetyProp, 20 yrsLenny AlifanetyProp, 20 yrs3match197minutes0try0points194 cm, 131 kgView profile
Pierre SuicmezPropPierre SuicmezProp3match163minutes0try0pointsView profile
Mauricio lorenzo FukwamokoPropMauricio lorenzo FukwamokoProp2match46minutes0try0pointsView profile
Amir HattoumaPropAmir HattoumaPropNo match yet this seasonView profile
Ruben PargadeProp, 20 yrsRuben PargadeProp, 20 yrsNo match yet this seasonView profile
Zaccharie AffaneProp, 22 yrsZaccharie AffaneProp, 22 yrsNo match yet this season191 cm, 124 kgView profile
Christian EverittHooker, 21 yrsChristian EverittHooker, 21 yrs5match343minutes0try0points184 cm, 106 kgView profile
Jules FreynetHookerJules FreynetHooker5match213minutes1try5pointsView profile
Clement MalinowskiHookerClement MalinowskiHooker4match234minutes1try5pointsView profile
Francis PetersLockFrancis PetersLock6match371minutes1try5pointsView profile
Lionel FukwamokoLockLionel FukwamokoLock5match117minutes1try5pointsView profile
Adam ZapedowskiLock, 20 yrsAdam ZapedowskiLock, 20 yrs1match60minutes1try5points197 cm, 114 kgView profile
Diaan AugustynLockDiaan AugustynLockNo match yet this seasonView profile
Mathys ArgentonLockMathys ArgentonLockNo match yet this seasonView profile
Maxime HeraudBack rowMaxime HeraudBack row6match382minutes3try15pointsView profile
Ben CoetzeeBack rowBen CoetzeeBack rowNo match yet this seasonView profile
Elyjah IbsaieneBack row, 20 yrsElyjah IbsaieneBack row, 20 yrsNo match yet this season188 cm, 97 kgView profile
Marko GazzottiBack row, 22 yrsMarko GazzottiBack row, 22 yrsNo match yet this season192 cm, 110 kgView profile
Romain GardratBack row, 22 yrsRomain GardratBack row, 22 yrsNo match yet this season194 cm, 95 kgView profile
Tiaan JacobsBack row, 22 yrsTiaan JacobsBack row, 22 yrsNo match yet this season193 cm, 107 kgView profile
Valentin HutteauScrum-half, 19 yrsValentin HutteauScrum-half, 19 yrs5match376minutes2try10points169 cm, 75 kgView profile
Edwin Stanley LeeFly-halfEdwin Stanley LeeFly-half6match177minutes2try12pointsView profile
Manoa VaillierFly-halfManoa VaillierFly-halfNo match yet this seasonView profile
Owen ErasmusFly-halfOwen ErasmusFly-halfNo match yet this seasonView profile
Gabriel BohnCentre, 20 yrsGabriel BohnCentre, 20 yrs5match397minutes0try0points191 cm, 90 kgView profile
Louis FavrauCentreLouis FavrauCentre5match366minutes3try37pointsView profile
Adrien DraultCentre, 20 yrsAdrien DraultCentre, 20 yrs4match286minutes0try8points182 cm, 85 kgView profile
Thomas DelpeuchCentre, 19 yrsThomas DelpeuchCentre, 19 yrs4match211minutes0try0points182 cm, 95 kgView profile
Felix DuguayCentre, 21 yrsFelix DuguayCentre, 21 yrs3match240minutes0try33points183 cm, 75 kgView profile
Johan JaniecWing, 20 yrsJohan JaniecWing, 20 yrs5match304minutes4try20points179 cm, 80 kgView profile
Sacha LaussucqWingSacha LaussucqWing4match116minutes1try5pointsView profile
Harley ReihanaWingHarley ReihanaWing2match36minutes0try0pointsView profile
Hugo AvogadroWing, 19 yrsHugo AvogadroWing, 19 yrs1match60minutes0try0pointsView profile
Ielenimo HolisiWingIelenimo HolisiWingNo match yet this seasonView profile
Thomas BaronnetFull-back, 20 yrsThomas BaronnetFull-back, 20 yrs5match337minutes4try20points178 cm, 80 kgView profile
Xan MousquesFull-back, 20 yrsXan MousquesFull-back, 20 yrsNo match yet this season178 cm, 80 kgView profile
Robert CombrinckRobert Combrinck6match461minutes1try5pointsView profile
Yanis TrébuchaireYanis Trébuchaire6match419minutes4try20pointsView profile
Hugo Silvain PouvreauHugo Silvain Pouvreau4match234minutes1try5pointsView profile
Prince Emmanuel Tambo FantchoPrince Emmanuel Tambo Fantcho4match172minutes0try0pointsView profile
Arsene MassonArsene Masson3match137minutes0try0pointsView profile
Benjamin CoetzeeBenjamin Coetzee3match33minutes0try0pointsView profile
Louis ValetteLouis Valette3match224minutes2try10pointsView profile
Paolo PouypoudatPaolo Pouypoudat3match116minutes0try0pointsView profile
Baptiste GirouBaptiste Girou2match96minutes1try5pointsView profile
Cesar MemetCesar Memet2match22minutes0try0pointsView profile
Colin SchusterColin Schuster1match20minutes0try0pointsView profile
Donovan NiuhinaDonovan Niuhina1match6minutes0try0pointsView profile
Leo CamaraLeo Camara1match37minutes0try0pointsView profile

Season by season

CompetitionComp.PlayedJWinsVDrawnNLossesDPointsPts+/-+/-
2026-27
Espoirs650123+99
21 additional seasons
Join the It's Rugby community for free to access the full history.
Join the community

Honours

2titles

Espoirs

Last title in 2025

  • 2025
  • 2016
1title

Espoirs - Challenge de France

Last title in 2026

Is this your profile? Claim it
Report an error