Founded
1963
Competition
Espoirs
Category
Club, Espoirs
Address
Stade Michel BendichouAllée de Brière31771 Colomiers
Official website
www.colomiers-rugby.com
Loading data...

Standings — Espoirs 2026-27

#TeamPtsPWDLFADiff
1Union Bordeaux Bègles Espoirs236501235136+99
2Biarritz Espoirs206402220160+60
3US Colomiers Espoirs176402167135+32
4Pau Espoirs166402150138+12
5Bayonne Espoirs56105151229-78
6Agen Espoirs26006115240-125

Results & Fixtures

Filters:
All
Espoirs
24/10/2026
——PARC DES SPORTS AGUILERA
17/10/2026
——STADE ARMANDIE
10/10/2026
——STADE MICHEL BENDICHOU
26/09/2026
——STADE MICHEL BENDICHOU
19/09/2026
——STADE JEAN DAUGER
12/09/2026
——STADE MICHEL BENDICHOU
21/11/2026
——STADE MICHEL BENDICHOU
28/11/2026
——STADE ANDRE MOGA
12/12/2026
——STADE DU HAMEAU
19/12/2026
——STADE MICHEL BENDICHOU

Team stats

6
Matches
4
Wins
0
Drawn
2
Losses
67%
Win rate
167
Points scored
135
Points conceded
+32
Differential
27.8
Points per match
18
Tries scored
CompetitionJVNDPts+Pts-+/-Ess+Ess-
Espoirs6402167135+321820
Total6402167135+321820

Game statistics averages, all seasons since 2025-26

—
Possession
—
Territory
—
Metres / match
—
Tackles / match
—
Rucks / match
—
Mauls / match

Detail by competition

Detail by competition reserved for members
The averages above are free to view. Join the It's Rugby community for free to see the detail by competition.
Join the community

Individual rankings

#PlayerPositionMatchesPoints
1Natan CulinatScrum-half342
2Antoine WorczynskiFly-half536
3Maxime DunacCentre620
4Valentin TemplinProp615
5Samuel Le SauxFly-half415
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community
#PlayerPositionMatchesTries
1Maxime DunacCentre64
2Valentin TemplinProp63
3Samuel Le SauxFly-half43
4Raphael PoussonWing62
5Richard PautheCentre61
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community
#PlayerPositionPtsMatches
1Richard PautheCentre56
2Guilhem LetisseScrum-half06
3Raphael PoussonWing106
4Yanis DejeanProp06
5Valentin TemplinProp156
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community

Squad

Filters:
All
Senior (23+)
Espoirs (21-22)
U21 (-21)
All
Scrum-half
Fly-half
Lock
Back row
Wing
Full-back
Centre
Prop
Hooker

Best XV most used this season

10Antoine WorczynskiFly-half19 yrs
match
5
minutes
386
try
0
points
36
View profile

Players

Valentin TemplinPropValentin TemplinProp6match287minutes3try15pointsView profile
Yanis DejeanPropYanis DejeanProp6match228minutes0try0pointsView profile
Valentin BarretProp, 21 yrsValentin BarretProp, 21 yrs4match192minutes0try0points186 cm, 122 kgView profile
Neil DhemaiedPropNeil DhemaiedProp3match104minutes0try0pointsView profile
Arthur CrosHooker, 21 yrsArthur CrosHooker, 21 yrs5match143minutes0try0points180 cm, 93 kgView profile
Clovis ChizatHooker, 20 yrsClovis ChizatHooker, 20 yrs3match107minutes0try0pointsView profile
Johan DarandoffHookerJohan DarandoffHooker2match89minutes0try0pointsView profile
Tom EmeryLockTom EmeryLock6match428minutes1try5pointsView profile
Justin DenjeanLockJustin DenjeanLock4match192minutes0try0pointsView profile
Eliott DuthilBack row, 20 yrsEliott DuthilBack row, 20 yrs5match360minutes0try0pointsView profile
Massimo FoltranBack rowMassimo FoltranBack row5match318minutes0try0pointsView profile
Mathis GrangierBack row, 21 yrsMathis GrangierBack row, 21 yrs2match150minutes0try0pointsView profile
Baptiste ZuerasBack row, 21 yrsBaptiste ZuerasBack row, 21 yrs1match80minutes0try0pointsView profile
Guilhem LetisseScrum-halfGuilhem LetisseScrum-half6match298minutes0try0pointsView profile
Natan CulinatScrum-half, 20 yrsNatan CulinatScrum-half, 20 yrs3match136minutes1try42points165 cm, 69 kgView profile
Guillaume LaffontScrum-half, 19 yrsGuillaume LaffontScrum-half, 19 yrs1match44minutes0try0points171 cm, 72 kgView profile
Antoine WorczynskiFly-half, 19 yrsAntoine WorczynskiFly-half, 19 yrs5match386minutes0try36pointsView profile
Samuel Le SauxFly-halfSamuel Le SauxFly-half4match172minutes3try15pointsView profile
Maxime DunacCentre, 20 yrsMaxime DunacCentre, 20 yrs6match437minutes4try20pointsView profile
Richard PautheCentreRichard PautheCentre6match444minutes1try5pointsView profile
Alizio IglesiasCentre, 19 yrsAlizio IglesiasCentre, 19 yrs5match339minutes0try0pointsView profile
Mathis ReyCentreMathis ReyCentre5match263minutes0try0pointsView profile
Raphael PoussonWingRaphael PoussonWing6match420minutes2try10pointsView profile
Mathieu HibertWingMathieu HibertWing5match347minutes1try5pointsView profile
Gabin GalyFull-back, 20 yrsGabin GalyFull-back, 20 yrs2match160minutes0try4points175 cm, 82 kgView profile
Naël AversenqFull-backNaël AversenqFull-back1match14minutes0try0pointsView profile
Romain PerrierFull-backRomain PerrierFull-back1match80minutes0try0pointsView profile
Arthur HaddadArthur Haddad5match193minutes1try5pointsView profile
Antonin FabreAntonin Fabre4match182minutes0try0pointsView profile
Damien LamDamien Lam4match187minutes1try5pointsView profile
Leo BegueLeo Begue3match105minutes0try0pointsView profile
Collin Fono LecailleCollin Fono Lecaille2match35minutes0try0pointsView profile
Fernando Larios SalazarFernando Larios Salazar2match60minutes0try0pointsView profile
Oscar AribaudOscar Aribaud2match71minutes0try0pointsView profile
Paul SchisanoPaul Schisano2match19minutes0try0pointsView profile
Marius GailletonMarius Gailleton1match1minutes0try0pointsView profile
Matthieu CaramelliMatthieu Caramelli1match62minutes0try0pointsView profile

Season by season

CompetitionComp.PlayedJWinsVDrawnNLossesDPointsPts+/-+/-
2026-27
Espoirs640217+32
22 additional seasons
Join the It's Rugby community for free to access the full history.
Join the community

Honours

No honours
Is this your profile? Claim it
Report an error