Romania U18

2011-12
Competition
Crabos A
Category
Men's, National team, Senior
Loading data...

Standings — Crabos A 2011-12

Pool stage

#TeamPtsPWDLFADiff
1Grenoble Crabos U1859141301421170+251
2Bayonne Crabos U1856141301302149+153
3Clermont Crabos U1855141202415147+268
4Albi Crabos U185314120235497+257
5Brive Crabos U1853141202350151+199
6Toulon Crabos U1851131102357135+222
7USAP Crabos U1849141103297152+145
8LOU Crabos U1845141013353173+180
9Pau Crabos U1845141004344177+167
10Narbonne Crabos U184414923319151+168
11Montpellier Crabos U184414914374178+196
12Bourgoin Crabos U184414905318198+120
13La Rochelle Crabos U1842141004246187+59
14Auch Crabos U184214914311192+119
15Racing 92 Crabos U184114905421146+275
16Stade Toulousain Crabos U184014905339151+188
17Provence Rugby Crabos U183914905285259+26
18Biarritz Crabos U183614806275196+79
19Massy Crabos U183614815291218+73
20Agen Crabos U183414725212161+51
21Dijon Crabos U183113706251207+44
22Mont de Marsan Crabos U183014716183236-53
23Castres Crabos U182914617245192+53
24Stade Français Crabos U182814608316213+103
25Tarbes Crabos U182614527221197+24
26Union Bordeaux Bègles Crabos U182414509194197-3
27Montauban Crabos U182214509198328-130
28Dax Crabos U182014419186207-21
29Colomiers Crabos U182014419242276-34
30Oyonnax Crabos U181613409162318-156
31Nice Crabos U1816144010177336-159
32Béziers Crabos U1816144010201309-108
33ROC La Voulte-Valence Crabos U1812143011177305-128
34Aurillac Crabos U1812143011172424-252
35Lille Crabos U1810132011172402-230
36US Bressane Crabos U188142012175351-176
37Portugal U182101000+0
37Romania U182101000+0
39Périgueux Crabos U18014001462440-378
40Tyrosse Crabos U18014001481501-420
41Carcassonne Crabos U180140014106565-459
42Bobigny Crabos U18014001440753-713

Knockout stage

Results & Fixtures

Filters:
All
Crabos A
02/12/2025
———
No upcoming matches

Team stats

1
Matches
0
Wins
1
Drawn
0
Losses
0%
Win rate
0
Points scored
0
Points conceded
+0
Differential
0.0
Points per match
0
Tries scored
CompetitionJVNDPts+Pts-+/-Ess+Ess-
Crabos A101000+000
Total101000+000

Individual rankings

#PlayerPositionMatchesPoints
1Nicolae BarbuBack row15
2Stelian BurceaBack row12
#PlayerPositionMatchesTries
1Nicolae BarbuBack row11
#PlayerPositionPtsMatches
1Stelian BurceaBack row21
2Valentin IvanScrum-half01
3Andrei FilipFly-half01
4Adrian Marian ApostolWing01
5Marius Constantin AntonescuLock01
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community

Squad

Filters:
All
Senior (23+)
Espoirs (21-22)
U21 (-21)
All
Scrum-half
Fly-half
Lock
Back row
Wing
Centre

Players

Andrei BucurescuLock, 32 yrsAndrei BucurescuLock, 32 yrs1match0minutes0try0points191 cm, 90 kgView profile
Marius Constantin AntonescuLock, 34 yrsMarius Constantin AntonescuLock, 34 yrs1match0minutes0try0points198 cm, 102 kgView profile
Nicolae BarbuBack row, 39 yrsNicolae BarbuBack row, 39 yrs1match0minutes1try5points189 cm, 93 kgView profile
Stelian BurceaBack row, 43 yrsStelian BurceaBack row, 43 yrs1match0minutes0try2points192 cm, 102 kgView profile
Valentin IvanScrum-half, 38 yrsValentin IvanScrum-half, 38 yrs1match0minutes0try0points177 cm, 80 kgView profile
Alexandru NeagaFly-half, 33 yrsAlexandru NeagaFly-half, 33 yrs1match0minutes0try0points184 cm, 68 kgView profile
Andrei FilipFly-half, 39 yrsAndrei FilipFly-half, 39 yrs1match0minutes0try0points175 cm, 78 kgView profile
Cristian DinisCentre, 43 yrsCristian DinisCentre, 43 yrs1match0minutes0try0points183 cm, 94 kgView profile
Adrian Marian ApostolWing, 36 yrsAdrian Marian ApostolWing, 36 yrs1match0minutes0try0points186 cm, 88 kgView profile
Marian IspirWing, 34 yrsMarian IspirWing, 34 yrs1match0minutes0try0points178 cm, 76 kgView profile
Stephen HihetahWing, 35 yrsStephen HihetahWing, 35 yrs1match0minutes0try0points178 cm, 92 kgView profile
John VarvaraJohn Varvara1match0minutes0try0pointsView profile

Season by season

CompetitionComp.PlayedJWinsVDrawnNLossesDPointsPts+/-+/-
2011-12
Crabos A20202+0

Honours

No honours
Is this your profile? Claim it
Report an error