Montpellier XIII

Supporters group
Chairman
Bruno Saintignan
Category
Men's, Club, Senior
Address
stade Sabathé 18 rue st cléophas Montpellier
Loading data...

Standings — Elite France XIII 2012-13

Pool stage

#TeamPtsPWDLFADiff
1Pia XIII47171502582282+300
2Saint-Estève - XIII Catalan41171205478304+174
3Avignon XIII37171007416386+30
4Lézignan XIII37171007482357+125
5Toulouse Olymp XIII3517908370305+65
6Carcassonne XIII3517908335321+14
7Villeneuve/Lot XIII29176011345472-127
8XIII Limouxin27175012411537-126
9Lescure d'Albi XIII19171016226665-439
10Montpellier XIII11001824-16

Knockout stage

Results & Fixtures

Filters:
All
Elite France XIII
No upcoming matches

Team stats

1
Matches
0
Wins
0
Drawn
1
Losses
0%
Win rate
8
Points scored
24
Points conceded
-16
Differential
8.0
Points per match
1
Tries scored
CompetitionJVNDPts+Pts-+/-Ess+Ess-
Elite France XIII1001824-16120
Total1001824-16120

Individual rankings

#PlayerPositionMatchesPoints
1Alexandre BourrelLock28
2Thomas LimongiScrum-half28
#PlayerPositionMatchesTries
1Alexandre BourrelLock22
#PlayerPositionPtsMatches
1Etienne NielFull-back02
2Gaetan TomasoHooker02
3Guilhem ChouvelonProp02
4Rémy FontanaHooker02
5Hugo LangloisWing02
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community

Squad

Filters:
All
Senior (23+)
Espoirs (21-22)
U21 (-21)
All
Scrum-half
Lock
Wing
Full-back
Centre
Prop
Hooker

Players

Guilhem ChouvelonProp, 42 yrsGuilhem ChouvelonProp, 42 yrs2match0try0points184 cm, 93 kgView profile
Gregori VillaretProp, 37 yrsGregori VillaretProp, 37 yrs1match0try0points177 cm, 110 kgView profile
UrquitoPropUrquitoPropNo match yet this seasonView profile
Gaetan TomasoHooker, 40 yrsGaetan TomasoHooker, 40 yrs2match0try0points173 cm, 78 kgView profile
Rémy FontanaHooker, 41 yrsRémy FontanaHooker, 41 yrs2match0try0points164 cm, 76 kgView profile
Alexandre BourrelLock, 34 yrsAlexandre BourrelLock, 34 yrs2match2try8points170 cm, 74 kgView profile
Mohamed Ben AddiLock, 40 yrsMohamed Ben AddiLock, 40 yrs2match0try0points175 cm, 70 kgView profile
Noël AndreuccettiLock, 35 yrsNoël AndreuccettiLock, 35 yrs2match0try0points186 cm, 92 kgView profile
Hicham MouzounLockHicham MouzounLockNo match yet this seasonView profile
Marc JanicotLock, 35 yrsMarc JanicotLock, 35 yrsNo match yet this season185 cm, 81 kgView profile
SincholleLockSincholleLockNo match yet this seasonView profile
Thomas LimongiScrum-halfThomas LimongiScrum-half2match0try8pointsView profile
Wilfried VeyracScrum-halfWilfried VeyracScrum-half1match0try0pointsView profile
Anthony PaoliScrum-half, 43 yrsAnthony PaoliScrum-half, 43 yrsNo match yet this season164 cm, 72 kgView profile
Khalid MouzounCentre, 41 yrsKhalid MouzounCentre, 41 yrs1match0try0points166 cm, 75 kgView profile
Florent TostWing, 37 yrsFlorent TostWing, 37 yrs2match0try0points185 cm, 82 kgView profile
Hugo LangloisWingHugo LangloisWing2match0try0points183 cm, 86 kgView profile
Irakli ModebadzeWing, 46 yrsIrakli ModebadzeWing, 46 yrs2match0try0points175 cm, 85 kgView profile
Romain RochasWing, 39 yrsRomain RochasWing, 39 yrs2match0try0points187 cm, 87 kgView profile
Samir BelkhiriWing, 40 yrsSamir BelkhiriWing, 40 yrs2match0try0points180 cm, 86 kgView profile
Feyyaz YildirimWing, 35 yrsFeyyaz YildirimWing, 35 yrsNo match yet this season178 cm, 100 kgView profile
PesentiWingPesentiWingNo match yet this seasonView profile
Etienne NielFull-backEtienne NielFull-back2match0try0pointsView profile
GardesGardesNo match yet this seasonView profile

Season by season

CompetitionComp.PlayedJWinsVDrawnNLossesDPointsPts+/-+/-
2012-13
Elite France XIII20111-16
2 additional seasons
Join the It's Rugby community for free to access the full history.
Join the community

Honours

No honours
Is this your profile? Claim it
Report an error