Founded
1951
Category
Men's, Club, Senior
Address
XIII LIMOUXINClub HouseAvenue du Languedoc11300 Limoux
Official website
www.13-limouxin.fr
Loading data...

Standings — Elite France XIII 2025-26

Pool stage

#TeamPtsPWDLFADiff
1Carcassonne XIII52191702617272+345
2XIII Limouxin48211605671386+285
3Pia XIII47191513609347+262
4Avignon XIII332111010482473+9
5Racing Club Albi XIII28181008350345+5
6Toulouse Olympique Elite XIII28198011432484-52
7Lézignan XIII26197111397486-89
8Saint-Estève - XIII Catalan25187011568496+72
9Villefranche XIII Aveyron22207013375705-330
10Villeneuve/Lot XIII15205015378580-202
11Saint Gaudens XIII6192017322628-306
  • Qualifiés demi-finales1 at 4

Knockout stage

Results & Fixtures

Filters:
All
Elite France XIII
24/05/2026
28°—Stade Daniel-Ambert
25/04/2026
28°—Stade de l Aiguille
19/04/2026
——Stade de l Aiguille
05/04/2026
——Stade de l Aiguille
21/03/2026
——Stade de l Aiguille
15/03/2026
——Stade de l Aiguille
28/02/2026
——Stade Municipal Saint-Esteve
29/03/2026
——Stade Albert-Domec

Team stats

21
Matches
16
Wins
0
Drawn
5
Losses
76%
Win rate
671
Points scored
386
Points conceded
+285
Differential
32.0
Points per match
—
Tries scored
CompetitionJVNDPts+Pts-+/-Ess+Ess-
Elite France XIII211605671386+285——
Total211605671386+285——

Individual rankings

#PlayerPositionMatchesPoints
#PlayerPositionMatchesTries
#PlayerPositionPtsMatches

Squad

Filters:
All
Senior (23+)
Espoirs (21-22)
U21 (-21)
All

Players

Season by season

CompetitionComp.PlayedJWinsVDrawnNLossesDPointsPts+/-+/-
2025-26
Elite France XIII23170648+285
22 additional seasons
Join the It's Rugby community for free to access the full history.
Join the community

Honours

4titles

Elite France XIII

Last title in 2023

  • 2023
  • 2017
  • 2016
Is this your profile? Claim it
Report an error