Chairman
Eric Bissiere
Founded
1916
Category
Men's, Club, Senior
Official website
www.soavignon.com
Loading data...

Standings — Elite France XIII 2025-26

Pool stage

#TeamPtsPWDLFADiff
1Carcassonne XIII52191702617272+345
2XIII Limouxin48211605671386+285
3Pia XIII47191513609347+262
4Avignon XIII332111010482473+9
5Racing Club Albi XIII28181008350345+5
6Toulouse Olympique Elite XIII28198011432484-52
7Lézignan XIII26197111397486-89
8Saint-Estève - XIII Catalan25187011568496+72
9Villefranche XIII Aveyron22207013375705-330
10Villeneuve/Lot XIII15205015378580-202
11Saint Gaudens XIII6192017322628-306
  • Qualifiés demi-finales1 at 4

Knockout stage

Results & Fixtures

Filters:
All
Elite France XIII
19/04/2026
——Stade Daniel-Ambert
15/03/2026
——Stade de l Aiguille
No upcoming matches

Team stats

21
Matches
11
Wins
0
Drawn
10
Losses
52%
Win rate
482
Points scored
473
Points conceded
+9
Differential
23.0
Points per match
—
Tries scored
CompetitionJVNDPts+Pts-+/-Ess+Ess-
Elite France XIII2111010482473+9——
Total2111010482473+9——

Individual rankings

#PlayerPositionMatchesPoints
#PlayerPositionMatchesTries
#PlayerPositionPtsMatches

Squad

Filters:
All
Senior (23+)
Espoirs (21-22)
U21 (-21)
All
Fly-half
Lock
Back row
Wing
Full-back
Centre
Prop
Hooker

Players

Alexi BoudoirePropAlexi BoudoirePropNo match yet this seasonView profile
Anas NajiProp, 29 yrsAnas NajiProp, 29 yrsNo match yet this season177 cm, 102 kgView profile
Ayoub MezyaniProp, 28 yrsAyoub MezyaniProp, 28 yrsNo match yet this season170 cm, 90 kgView profile
Francois Dorce-HantzProp, 25 yrsFrancois Dorce-HantzProp, 25 yrsNo match yet this season180 cm, 103 kgView profile
Saloty MendyProp, 29 yrsSaloty MendyProp, 29 yrsNo match yet this season185 cm, 105 kgView profile
Hakim Ed DermouneHooker, 21 yrsHakim Ed DermouneHooker, 21 yrsNo match yet this season173 cm, 88 kgView profile
Paul-Meryl Chevalier-BonnardelHookerPaul-Meryl Chevalier-BonnardelHookerNo match yet this seasonView profile
Romain MarisHooker, 22 yrsRomain MarisHooker, 22 yrsNo match yet this season172 cm, 82 kgView profile
Ishak MallemLock, 28 yrsIshak MallemLock, 28 yrsNo match yet this season182 cm, 86 kgView profile
Josh GattLock, 25 yrsJosh GattLock, 25 yrsNo match yet this season179 cm, 93 kgView profile
Rayan BonteLock, 21 yrsRayan BonteLock, 21 yrsNo match yet this season177 cm, 84 kgView profile
Théo FouqueLockThéo FouqueLockNo match yet this season190 cm, 100 kgView profile
Valentin EstèveLock, 30 yrsValentin EstèveLock, 30 yrsNo match yet this season184 cm, 87 kgView profile
Kiyam BenabbouBack row, 20 yrsKiyam BenabbouBack row, 20 yrsNo match yet this season176 cm, 92 kgView profile
Louis JouffretFly-half, 31 yrsLouis JouffretFly-half, 31 yrsNo match yet this season178 cm, 84 kgView profile
Baptiste PourchiCentre, 21 yrsBaptiste PourchiCentre, 21 yrsNo match yet this season175 cm, 76 kgView profile
Lasarusa TabuCentre, 37 yrsLasarusa TabuCentre, 37 yrsNo match yet this season186 cm, 104 kgView profile
Louis CarreCentre, 26 yrsLouis CarreCentre, 26 yrsNo match yet this season183 cm, 86 kgView profile
Mouadh BidaWing, 30 yrsMouadh BidaWing, 30 yrsNo match yet this season187 cm, 86 kgView profile
Corentin ReyFull-back, 25 yrsCorentin ReyFull-back, 25 yrsNo match yet this season186 cm, 75 kgView profile
Sofiane GhanemFull-back, 33 yrsSofiane GhanemFull-back, 33 yrsNo match yet this season183 cm, 91 kgView profile

Season by season

CompetitionComp.PlayedJWinsVDrawnNLossesDPointsPts+/-+/-
2025-26
Elite France XIII221101133+8
17 additional seasons
Join the It's Rugby community for free to access the full history.
Join the community

Honours

1title

Elite France XIII

Last title in 2018

Is this your profile? Claim it
Report an error