Hemel Stags XIII

Supporters group
Category
Men's, Club, Senior
Official website
hemelstags.com
Loading data...

Standings — Kingstone Press League 1 2017-18

#TeamPtsPWDLFADiff
1York City Knights XIII482624021130308+822
2Bradford Bulls XIII462623031197282+915
3Doncaster RLFC XIII38261907956495+461
4Workington XIII34261709833517+316
5Oldham XIII322616010902345+557
6Whitehaven XIII322616010702529+173
7Hunslet Hawks XIII302615011735596+139
8Newcastle Thunder XIII282614012841520+321
9Keighley Cougars XIII262613013839657+182
10North Wales Crusaders XIII19269116589660-71
11Coventry Bears XIII142670194061058-652
12London Skolars XIII13266119626887-261
13Hemel Stags XIII42620243141286-972
14West Wales Raiders RL XIII02600261762106-1930
  • "League 1 Super 8s" qualification1 at 8
  • Reversé "League 1 Shield"9 at 16

Results & Fixtures

Filters:
All
Kingstone Press League 1
No upcoming matches

Team stats

26
Matches
2
Wins
0
Drawn
24
Losses
8%
Win rate
314
Points scored
1286
Points conceded
-972
Differential
12.1
Points per match
52
Tries scored
CompetitionJVNDPts+Pts-+/-Ess+Ess-
Kingstone Press League 12620243141286-97252231
Total2620243141286-97252231

Individual rankings

#PlayerPositionMatchesPoints
1Kieran SmithScrum-half1955
2Darren FordeWing2024
3Jono BurnsHooker1018
4Jack MitchellFly-half1516
5Paul StampLock1114
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community
#PlayerPositionMatchesTries
1Darren FordeWing206
2Jono BurnsHooker104
3Kieran SmithScrum-half193
4Marcus StockLock193
5Paul StampLock113
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community
#PlayerPositionPtsMatches
1Sonny EsslemontLock421
2Louis SheriffFull-back920
3Darren FordeWing2420
4Kieran SmithScrum-half5519
5Marcus StockLock1219
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community

Squad

Filters:
All
Senior (23+)
Espoirs (21-22)
U21 (-21)
All
Scrum-half
Fly-half
Lock
Wing
Full-back
Centre
Prop
Hooker

Players

Alex WilliamsPropAlex WilliamsProp14match1try4pointsView profile
Rory DixonProp, 29 yrsRory DixonProp, 29 yrs8match0try0points190 cm, 100 kgView profile
Lewis TaylorPropLewis TaylorProp6match3try12pointsView profile
Kieran MoranProp, 29 yrsKieran MoranProp, 29 yrs5match1try4pointsView profile
Stefanos BastasPropStefanos BastasProp5match0try0pointsView profile
Wayne JowettPropWayne JowettProp5match1try6pointsView profile
Jack HowiesonProp, 45 yrsJack HowiesonProp, 45 yrs4match1try4points190 cm, 118 kgView profile
Austin BellPropAustin BellProp2match0try0points185 cm, 98 kgView profile
Chris CullimorePropChris CullimoreProp2match0try0pointsView profile
Danny SamuelsProp, 41 yrsDanny SamuelsProp, 41 yrsNo match yet this seasonView profile
Jono BurnsHooker, 34 yrsJono BurnsHooker, 34 yrs10match4try18pointsView profile
Ricky HoughHookerRicky HoughHooker9match0try4pointsView profile
Santino DecaroHookerSantino DecaroHooker8match0try0pointsView profile
Sonny EsslemontLock, 32 yrsSonny EsslemontLock, 32 yrs21match1try4pointsView profile
Marcus StockLock, 30 yrsMarcus StockLock, 30 yrs19match3try12points185 cm, 92 kgView profile
James ThorntonLock, 31 yrsJames ThorntonLock, 31 yrs12match2try8pointsView profile
Paul StampLockPaul StampLock11match3try14pointsView profile
Blake BroadbentLock, 27 yrsBlake BroadbentLock, 27 yrs10match1try4points178 cm, 98 kgView profile
Dean RobertsLock, 30 yrsDean RobertsLock, 30 yrs10match3try12pointsView profile
Reece WilliamsLock, 41 yrsReece WilliamsLock, 41 yrs8match1try4points187 cm, 102 kgView profile
Tom BonilloLock, 28 yrsTom BonilloLock, 28 yrs2match0try0points188 cm, 87 kgView profile
Patt BurnsLockPatt BurnsLock1match0try0pointsView profile
Maxime GarciaLock, 28 yrsMaxime GarciaLock, 28 yrsNo match yet this season186 cm, 98 kgView profile
Munashe FumhandaLockMunashe FumhandaLockNo match yet this seasonView profile
Kieran SmithScrum-halfKieran SmithScrum-half19match3try55pointsView profile
Jack MitchellFly-half, 31 yrsJack MitchellFly-half, 31 yrs15match320minutes1try16pointsView profile
Shaun RobertsFly-half, 33 yrsShaun RobertsFly-half, 33 yrs10match0try2pointsView profile
Liam DarvilleFly-half, 32 yrsLiam DarvilleFly-half, 32 yrs2match2try8pointsView profile
Mark BarlowFly-half, 42 yrsMark BarlowFly-half, 42 yrs2match1try4points183 cm, 80 kgView profile
Liam CoeFly-half, 32 yrsLiam CoeFly-half, 32 yrs1match0try0pointsView profile
Kadeem WilliamsCentre, 31 yrsKadeem WilliamsCentre, 31 yrs15match2try8pointsView profile
Chris HeilCentre, 34 yrsChris HeilCentre, 34 yrs9match1try4pointsView profile
Braden HunterCentreBraden HunterCentre5match1try12pointsView profile
Corey HansonCentre, 34 yrsCorey HansonCentre, 34 yrs5match2try8pointsView profile
Brad AdamsCentre, 31 yrsBrad AdamsCentre, 31 yrsNo match yet this seasonView profile
Darren FordeWing, 30 yrsDarren FordeWing, 30 yrs20match6try24pointsView profile
Jordan ParryWingJordan ParryWing15match2try8pointsView profile
Marcus ElliottWing, 32 yrsMarcus ElliottWing, 32 yrs8match320minutes1try4pointsView profile
Richard WilliamsWingRichard WilliamsWing7match0try0pointsView profile
Joe BarronWingJoe BarronWing1match0try0pointsView profile
Mitch VincentWing, 32 yrsMitch VincentWing, 32 yrs1match0try0pointsView profile
Louis SheriffFull-back, 34 yrsLouis SheriffFull-back, 34 yrs20match2try9points175 cm, 82 kgView profile
Matty WelhamFull-back, 33 yrsMatty WelhamFull-back, 33 yrs11match3try12points195 cm, 89 kgView profile

Season by season

CompetitionComp.PlayedJWinsVDrawnNLossesDPointsPts+/-+/-
2017-18
Kingstone Press League 12620244-972
3 additional seasons
Join the It's Rugby community for free to access the full history.
Join the community

Honours

No honours
Is this your profile? Claim it
Report an error