West Wales Raiders XIII

Supporters group
Category
Men's, Club, Senior
Loading data...

Standings — Kingstone Press League 1 2021-22

#TeamPtsPWDLFADiff
1Keighley Cougars XIII38191900941194+747
2Swinton XIII32201604834317+517
3North Wales Crusaders XIII30201505708420+288
4Doncaster RLFC XIII30201505720434+286
5Rochdale Hornets XIII26201307772511+261
6Oldham XIII17208111571526+45
7Hunslet Hawks XIII17208111515524-9
8Midlands Hurricanes XIII12206014548696-148
9London Skolars XIII12196013440779-339
10Cornwall XIII2201019274864-590
11West Wales Raiders RL XIII22010191401198-1058

Results & Fixtures

Filters:
All
Kingstone Press League 1
No upcoming matches

Team stats

20
Matches
1
Wins
0
Drawn
19
Losses
5%
Win rate
140
Points scored
1198
Points conceded
-1058
Differential
7.0
Points per match
28
Tries scored
CompetitionJVNDPts+Pts-+/-Ess+Ess-
Kingstone Press League 12010191401198-105828210
Total2010191401198-105828210

Individual rankings

#PlayerPositionMatchesPoints
1Fergus SimpsonScrum-half1432
2Callum MerrettScrum-half828
3Shane LeeFly-half1610
4Ewan BadhamProp158
5Michael HoldenWing118
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community
#PlayerPositionMatchesTries
1Callum MerrettScrum-half87
2Fergus SimpsonScrum-half143
3Shane LeeFly-half162
4Ewan BadhamProp152
5Michael HoldenWing112
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community
#PlayerPositionPtsMatches
1Joe BurkeProp018
2Shane LeeFly-half1016
3Ewan BadhamProp815
4Fergus SimpsonScrum-half3214
5Louis O'SullivanCentre014
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community

Squad

Filters:
All
Senior (23+)
Espoirs (21-22)
U21 (-21)
All
Scrum-half
Fly-half
Lock
Back row
Wing
Full-back
Centre
Prop
Hooker

Players

Joe BurkeProp, 36 yrsJoe BurkeProp, 36 yrs18match0try0points193 cm, 105 kgView profile
Ewan BadhamPropEwan BadhamProp15match2try8pointsView profile
Luke BrosterProp, 26 yrsLuke BrosterProp, 26 yrs11match0try0points190 cm, 105 kgView profile
Harry BootsProp, 29 yrsHarry BootsProp, 29 yrs4match0try0pointsView profile
Rhys DaviesProp, 30 yrsRhys DaviesProp, 30 yrs4match1try4points183 cm, 96 kgView profile
Myles TatePropMyles TateProp2match0try0pointsView profile
Sam HerronPropSam HerronProp2match0try0pointsView profile
Myles RatePropMyles RateProp1match0try0pointsView profile
Connor TerrillPropConnor TerrillPropNo match yet this seasonView profile
Macauley HarrisPropMacauley HarrisPropNo match yet this seasonView profile
Owen PriestHookerOwen PriestHooker1match0try0pointsView profile
Lloyd AllenLockLloyd AllenLock12match1try4pointsView profile
Craig LewisLockCraig LewisLock8match0try0pointsView profile
Archie WhillockLockArchie WhillockLock5match0try0pointsView profile
Tom MorganLock, 37 yrsTom MorganLock, 37 yrs4match0try0points183 cm, 100 kgView profile
Lewis AllenLockLewis AllenLock2match0try0pointsView profile
Aaron HarriesLockAaron HarriesLock1match0try0pointsView profile
William OdgersLockWilliam OdgersLock1match0try0pointsView profile
Ben JacksonBack rowBen JacksonBack row5match1try4pointsView profile
Ryan CaneBack rowRyan CaneBack row4match0try0pointsView profile
Fergus SimpsonScrum-half, 25 yrsFergus SimpsonScrum-half, 25 yrs14match3try32pointsView profile
Callum MerrettScrum-halfCallum MerrettScrum-half8match7try28pointsView profile
Shane LeeFly-halfShane LeeFly-half16match2try10pointsView profile
Louis O'SullivanCentreLouis O'SullivanCentre14match0try0pointsView profile
Callum MulkeenCentreCallum MulkeenCentre6match1try4pointsView profile
Josh FrostCentreJosh FrostCentre2match0try0pointsView profile
Josh SlingsbyCentreJosh SlingsbyCentre1match0try0pointsView profile
Louis WatsonCentreLouis WatsonCentre1match0try0pointsView profile
Keenan Dyer-DixonWing, 23 yrsKeenan Dyer-DixonWing, 23 yrs11match2try8pointsView profile
Michael HoldenWingMichael HoldenWing11match2try8pointsView profile
Sam PridgeonWingSam PridgeonWing11match0try0pointsView profile
Aedan ColemanWingAedan ColemanWing8match1try6pointsView profile
Dafydd PhillipsWingDafydd PhillipsWing8match0try0pointsView profile
George OrrissWingGeorge OrrissWing4match0try0pointsView profile
Ieuan BadhamWingIeuan BadhamWing3match0try0pointsView profile
Anthony DyneWing, 26 yrsAnthony DyneWing, 26 yrs2match0try0pointsView profile
Cian TyrerWing, 25 yrsCian TyrerWing, 25 yrs2match1try6pointsView profile
Dylan AgarWingDylan AgarWing1match0try0pointsView profile
Johnny HuttonWingJohnny HuttonWing1match1try4pointsView profile
Llewellyn HawkesWingLlewellyn HawkesWing1match0try0pointsView profile
Ashley BatemanWing, 36 yrsAshley BatemanWing, 36 yrsNo match yet this season173 cm, 86 kgView profile
Ben JonesFull-back, 30 yrsBen JonesFull-back, 30 yrs8match0try0points177 cm, 79 kgView profile
Dan WildeFull-backDan WildeFull-back7match0try0pointsView profile
Jamie MurphyFull-back, 36 yrsJamie MurphyFull-back, 36 yrs4match0try2points178 cm, 86 kgView profile
Alan PopeFull-back, 41 yrsAlan PopeFull-back, 41 yrs2match1try4pointsView profile
Phil CowburnFull-backPhil CowburnFull-back1match0try0pointsView profile
Darrel MoyleDarrel MoyleNo match yet this seasonView profile
Kian FisherKian FisherNo match yet this seasonView profile

Season by season

CompetitionComp.PlayedJWinsVDrawnNLossesDPointsPts+/-+/-
2021-22
Kingstone Press League 12010192-1058
4 additional seasons
Join the It's Rugby community for free to access the full history.
Join the community

Honours

No honours
Is this your profile? Claim it
Report an error