Competition
Irlande D1
Category
Men's, Club, Senior
Address
Temple Hill<br> Ballintemple<br> Cork
Loading data...

Standings — Irlande D1 2017-18

#TeamPtsPWDLFADiff
1Lansdowne FC71181602515273+242
2Terenure College RFC61181206456333+123
3Cork Constitution56181107439331+108
4Garryowen FC56181206445362+83
5Clontarf55181107435386+49
6Young Munster4818909394348+46
7UCD37186012376406-30
8Dublin University32187011299544-245
9St. Mary's College RFC21184014272477-205
10Buccaneers14182016254425-171

Team stats

18
Matches
11
Wins
0
Drawn
7
Losses
61%
Win rate
439
Points scored
331
Points conceded
+108
Differential
24.4
Points per match
—
Tries scored
CompetitionJVNDPts+Pts-+/-Ess+Ess-
Irlande D1181107439331+108——
Total181107439331+108——

Individual rankings

#PlayerPositionMatchesPoints
#PlayerPositionMatchesTries
#PlayerPositionPtsMatches

Squad

Filters:
All
Senior (23+)
Espoirs (21-22)
U21 (-21)
All

Players

Season by season

CompetitionComp.PlayedJWinsVDrawnNLossesDPointsPts+/-+/-
2017-18
Irlande D118110756+108
11 additional seasons
Join the It's Rugby community for free to access the full history.
Join the community

Honours

2titles

Irlande D1

Last title in 2010

  • 2010
  • 2008
Is this your profile? Claim it
Report an error