Competition
Irlande D1
Category
Men's, Club, Senior
Address
Dubarry Park, Athlone<br> Moher Road, Ballinasloe
Official website
www.buccaneersrfc.com
Loading data...

Standings — Irlande D1 2017-18

#TeamPtsPWDLFADiff
1Lansdowne FC71181602515273+242
2Terenure College RFC61181206456333+123
3Cork Constitution56181107439331+108
4Garryowen FC56181206445362+83
5Clontarf55181107435386+49
6Young Munster4818909394348+46
7UCD37186012376406-30
8Dublin University32187011299544-245
9St. Mary's College RFC21184014272477-205
10Buccaneers14182016254425-171

Results & Fixtures

Filters:
All
Irlande D1
No upcoming matches

Team stats

18
Matches
2
Wins
0
Drawn
16
Losses
11%
Win rate
254
Points scored
425
Points conceded
-171
Differential
14.1
Points per match
—
Tries scored
CompetitionJVNDPts+Pts-+/-Ess+Ess-
Irlande D1182016254425-171——
Total182016254425-171——

Individual rankings

#PlayerPositionMatchesPoints
#PlayerPositionMatchesTries
#PlayerPositionPtsMatches

Squad

Filters:
All
Senior (23+)
Espoirs (21-22)
U21 (-21)
All

Players

Season by season

CompetitionComp.PlayedJWinsVDrawnNLossesDPointsPts+/-+/-
2017-18
Irlande D118201614-171
10 additional seasons
Join the It's Rugby community for free to access the full history.
Join the community

Honours

No honours
Is this your profile? Claim it
Report an error