Association Rugby Club du Pays de Saint-Yrieix

Supporters group
Competition
Fédérale 2
Category
Men's, Club, Senior
Address
Saint-Yrieix-la-Perche
Loading data...

Standings — Fédérale 2 2023-24

#TeamPtsPWDLFADiff
1Sarlat67221408717550+167
2Monflanquin66221426575415+160
3Bourges XV64221309612468+144
4Clermont-Cournon61221219554479+75
5Decazeville572211110558516+42
6Causse Vezere-Le Lardin532211110602596+6
7Malemort52221039498489+9
8RC Arpajon Veinazes492210012502534-32
9Riom42228113486594-108
10Saint Yrieix La Perche41227213386463-77
11Stade Belvésois39228014467638-171
12Isle sur Vienne35228113471686-215
  • Round of 32 qualification1 at 2
  • Round of 64 qualification3 at 6
  • Relegation11 at 12

Results & Fixtures

Filters:
All
Fédérale 2
21/04/2024
——STADE BEAUBLANC - MAIN PITCH
06/04/2024
——STADE JEAN BRIVOT - ARTIFICIAL PITCH
31/03/2024
——STADE MUNICIPAL SEM GALLET
10/03/2024
——STADE RAYMOND FAUCHER
18/02/2024
——STADE CAMILLE GUIBERT
28/01/2024
16°—STADE DE LA VIDALIE
No upcoming matches

Team stats

22
Matches
7
Wins
2
Drawn
13
Losses
32%
Win rate
386
Points scored
463
Points conceded
-77
Differential
17.5
Points per match
41
Tries scored
CompetitionJVNDPts+Pts-+/-Ess+Ess-
Fédérale 2227213386463-774146
Total227213386463-774146

Individual rankings

#PlayerPositionMatchesPoints
1Sebastien Redon20113
2Gautier Pijassou1675
3Georges Pompidou MendyCentre1230
4Anthony Rougier1725
5Maxime Dumas1221
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community
#PlayerPositionMatchesTries
1Georges Pompidou MendyCentre126
2Anthony Rougier175
3Gautier Pijassou164
4Jeremy Magnac173
5Sebastien Redon202
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community
#PlayerPositionPtsMatches
1Sebastien Redon11320
2Maxime ChabrierLock519
3Clément DumasCentre1319
4Grégory BurguetHooker519
5Alexandre NorelleProp018
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community

Squad

Filters:
All
Senior (23+)
Espoirs (21-22)
U21 (-21)
All
Scrum-half
Lock
Back row
Centre
Prop
Hooker

Players

Alexandre NorellePropAlexandre NorelleProp18match1119minutes0try0pointsView profile
Grégory BurguetHooker, 38 yrsGrégory BurguetHooker, 38 yrs19match842minutes1try5points173 cm, 95 kgView profile
Maxime ChabrierLock, 34 yrsMaxime ChabrierLock, 34 yrs19match1495minutes1try5points194 cm, 120 kgView profile
Mouhamed SambaLock, 41 yrsMouhamed SambaLock, 41 yrs17match1310minutes1try5points196 cm, 108 kgView profile
Floran DessonBack row, 21 yrsFloran DessonBack row, 21 yrs2match60minutes0try0pointsView profile
Etienne SauviatScrum-halfEtienne SauviatScrum-half15match810minutes1try5pointsView profile
Clément DumasCentre, 38 yrsClément DumasCentre, 38 yrs19match1513minutes2try13points180 cm, 90 kgView profile
Georges Pompidou MendyCentre, 31 yrsGeorges Pompidou MendyCentre, 31 yrs12match960minutes6try30points180 cm, 96 kgView profile
Sebastien RedonSebastien Redon20match1600minutes2try113pointsView profile
Anthony CellerierAnthony Cellerier18match1069minutes1try5pointsView profile
Dimitri SurgetDimitri Surget18match1300minutes2try10pointsView profile
Anthony RougierAnthony Rougier17match1182minutes5try25pointsView profile
Jeremy MagnacJeremy Magnac17match1127minutes3try15pointsView profile
Simon CastetsSimon Castets17match807minutes0try0pointsView profile
Gautier PijassouGautier Pijassou16match1067minutes4try75pointsView profile
Romain RubyRomain Ruby16match796minutes0try0pointsView profile
Axel RaynaudAxel Raynaud15match1003minutes1try5pointsView profile
Johan RosoliniJohan Rosolini13match798minutes1try5pointsView profile
Moustapha NdiayeMoustapha Ndiaye13match956minutes1try5pointsView profile
Jean PratJean Prat12match582minutes0try0pointsView profile
Maxime DumasMaxime Dumas12match897minutes2try21pointsView profile
Elian JosElian Jos10match316minutes1try5pointsView profile
Guilhem CalmonGuilhem Calmon9match627minutes1try5pointsView profile
Kevin FeyredieKevin Feyredie9match178minutes0try0pointsView profile
Victor TrimoletVictor Trimolet9match386minutes0try0pointsView profile
Hugo RobertHugo Robert8match338minutes0try0pointsView profile
Florian SoulierFlorian Soulier7match258minutes0try0pointsView profile
Mathieu CubertafonMathieu Cubertafon7match105minutes0try0pointsView profile
Baptiste CubertafonBaptiste Cubertafon3match55minutes0try0pointsView profile
Loic CadieuLoic Cadieu3match102minutes0try0pointsView profile
Damien BlondelDamien Blondel2match17minutes0try0pointsView profile
Jean OuzeauJean Ouzeau2match153minutes1try5pointsView profile
Enzo CaradonnaEnzo Caradonna1match2minutes0try0pointsView profile
Jordan PortalJordan Portal1match13minutes0try0pointsView profile
Nicolas FloiratNicolas Floirat1match9minutes0try0pointsView profile
Pierre RagonPierre Ragon1match25minutes0try0pointsView profile
Savelio AkilanoSavelio Akilano1match3minutes0try0pointsView profile
Thomas JarraudThomas JarraudNo match yet this seasonView profile

Season by season

CompetitionComp.PlayedJWinsVDrawnNLossesDPointsPts+/-+/-
2023-24
Fédérale 222721341-77
11 additional seasons
Join the It's Rugby community for free to access the full history.
Join the community

Honours

No honours
Is this your profile? Claim it
Report an error