Rugby Causse Vézère Riverains

Supporters group
Competition
Fédérale 2
Category
Men's, Club, Senior
Address
Place du 8 Mai 1945, 19600 Larche
Loading data...

Standings — Fédérale 2 2025-26

#TeamPtsPWDLFADiff
1Sor Agout XV80221444683444+239
2Vergt77221606650490+160
3Rodez73221318679473+206
4US Canton d'Alban70221336704523+181
5RC Arpajon Veinazes67221309654526+128
6Stade Belvésois65221219594519+75
7Causse Vezere-Le Lardin56229112640645-5
8Beaumont54229013499485+14
9Lavaur532210012570572-2
10Decazeville49229013519642-123
11US Caussadaise46228113448492-44
12Malemort62201212561085-829
  • Round of 32 qualification1 at 2
  • Round of 64 qualification3 at 6
  • Relegation11 at 12

Results & Fixtures

Filters:
All
Fédérale 2
26/04/2026
23°—STADE MUNICIPAL SEM GALLET
19/04/2026
——STADE RAYMOND FAUCHER
12/04/2026
10°—STADE MUNICIPAL REYJADE
29/03/2026
11°—STADE MUNICIPAL R. OLIVE
22/03/2026
15°—STADE MUNICIPAL REYJADE
08/03/2026
——STADE PUECH SABATIE
01/03/2026
14°—STADE MUNICIPAL REYJADE
08/02/2026
11°—STADE MUNICIPAL REYJADE
25/01/2026
6°—STADE MUNICIPAL REYJADE
18/01/2026
9°—STADE DE LA VIDALIE
11/01/2026
7°—STADE MUNICIPAL REYJADE
14/12/2025
13°—STADE MUNICIPAL REYJADE
07/12/2025
15°—STADE CHARLES PESTRE
23/11/2025
5°—STADE MUNICIPAL REYJADE
16/11/2025
18°—STADE GASTON VIVAS
09/11/2025
12°—STADE MUNICIPAL REYJADE
26/10/2025
12°—STADE JO DALLA RIVA- COMPLEXE DES CLAUZADES - MAIN PITCH
19/10/2025
21°—STADE MUNICIPAL REYJADE
12/10/2025
23°—STADE PAUL LIGNON
28/09/2025
18°—STADE CAMILLE GUIBERT
21/09/2025
15°—STADE MUNICIPAL REYJADE
14/09/2025
23°—STADE DE LA BALONIÉ
No upcoming matches

Team stats

22
Matches
9
Wins
1
Drawn
12
Losses
41%
Win rate
640
Points scored
645
Points conceded
-5
Differential
29.1
Points per match
70
Tries scored
CompetitionJVNDPts+Pts-+/-Ess+Ess-
Fédérale 2229112640645-57073
Total229112640645-57073

Game statistics averages, all seasons since 2025-26

—
Possession
—
Territory
—
Metres / match
—
Tackles / match
—
Rucks / match
—
Mauls / match

Detail by competition

Detail by competition reserved for members
The averages above are free to view. Join the It's Rugby community for free to see the detail by competition.
Join the community

Individual rankings

#PlayerPositionMatchesPoints
1Remy BarboutieFly-half12141
2Hugo Veyssiere21139
3Simon Doumayrenc1637
4Luc Verlhac1425
5Hugo MonteilWing1225
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community
#PlayerPositionMatchesTries
1Simon Doumayrenc167
2Luc Verlhac145
3Hugo MonteilWing125
4Guillaume Eymard55
5Hugo Veyssiere214
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community
#PlayerPositionPtsMatches
1Hugo Veyssiere13921
2Yoann Amarzit Verdier018
3Willy Van der Linden1018
4Flavien MamyBack row1017
5Hugo LangFly-half1017
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community

Squad

Filters:
All
Senior (23+)
Espoirs (21-22)
U21 (-21)
All
Fly-half
Lock
Back row
Wing
Full-back
Hooker

Players

Maxime MonsHookerMaxime MonsHooker11match0try0pointsView profile
Remi TholeyLockRemi TholeyLock11match1try5pointsView profile
Baidy CamaraLockBaidy CamaraLockNo match yet this seasonView profile
Flavien MamyBack rowFlavien MamyBack row17match2try10pointsView profile
Maher DridiBack rowMaher DridiBack row1match0try0pointsView profile
Hugo LangFly-halfHugo LangFly-half17match2try10pointsView profile
Remy BarboutieFly-half, 32 yrsRemy BarboutieFly-half, 32 yrs12match927minutes1try141points180 cm, 90 kgView profile
Mathis BetaillonFly-halfMathis BetaillonFly-half10match1try8pointsView profile
Hugo MonteilWingHugo MonteilWing12match5try25pointsView profile
Jimmy VildieuWingJimmy VildieuWing9match1try5pointsView profile
Martin BentoWingMartin BentoWing1match1try5pointsView profile
Maxime BesogneFull-backMaxime BesogneFull-back16match2try10pointsView profile
Hugo VeyssiereHugo Veyssiere21match1680minutes4try139pointsView profile
Willy Van der LindenWilly Van der Linden18match1011minutes2try10pointsView profile
Yoann Amarzit VerdierYoann Amarzit Verdier18match0try0pointsView profile
Arthur GuignardArthur Guignard16match2try10pointsView profile
Lucas Le LievreLucas Le Lievre16match3try15pointsView profile
Simon DoumayrencSimon Doumayrenc16match7try37pointsView profile
Luc VerlhacLuc Verlhac14match5try25pointsView profile
Donovan PeckettDonovan Peckett10match652minutes3try15pointsView profile
Jeremy FargeJeremy Farge9match427minutes1try5pointsView profile
Luca GeslotLuca Geslot9match1try5pointsView profile
Thomas GoursollesThomas Goursolles9match0try0pointsView profile
Adam GuillonAdam Guillon8match0try0pointsView profile
Johan BugeJohan Buge8match1try5pointsView profile
Lucas GuedelhaLucas Guedelha8match440minutes1try5pointsView profile
Tristan KareleTristan Karele8match1try5pointsView profile
Anthony Rodrigues da CunhaAnthony Rodrigues da Cunha7match2try10pointsView profile
Jonathan LeiteJonathan Leite7match425minutes2try10pointsView profile
Mathieu CoussyMathieu Coussy7match1try5pointsView profile
Bastien PouchBastien Pouch6match381minutes1try5pointsView profile
Enzo CavalliEnzo Cavalli6match370minutes0try0pointsView profile
Maxime FigueiredoMaxime Figueiredo6match0try0pointsView profile
Adrien DirondeAdrien Dironde5match309minutes2try10pointsView profile
Guillaume BruneauGuillaume Bruneau5match314minutes0try3pointsView profile
Guillaume EymardGuillaume Eymard5match5try25pointsView profile
Ludovic BouillacLudovic Bouillac5match318minutes1try5pointsView profile
Mathieu MareyMathieu Marey5match4try20pointsView profile
Raphael BordasRaphael Bordas4match1try5pointsView profile
Erwan FlamenErwan Flamen3match73minutes0try0pointsView profile
Lucas MonteilLucas Monteil3match0try0pointsView profile
Jeremy MagnacJeremy Magnac2match110minutes0try0pointsView profile
Tom PetitjeanTom Petitjean2match2try10pointsView profile
Tom PoignetTom Poignet2match101minutes0try0pointsView profile
Arthur DrozdzArthur Drozdz1match0try0pointsView profile
Aurelien LagardeAurelien Lagarde1match1minutes0try0pointsView profile
Elias KholkhalElias Kholkhal1match0try0pointsView profile
Lucas DelpechLucas Delpech1match0try0pointsView profile
Quentin HelleboisQuentin Hellebois1match0try0pointsView profile
Alan DalletAlan DalletNo match yet this seasonView profile
Andrea GuillonAndrea GuillonNo match yet this seasonView profile
Esteban TeixeiraEsteban TeixeiraNo match yet this seasonView profile
Lukas LeiteLukas LeiteNo match yet this seasonView profile
Theo BarboutieTheo BarboutieNo match yet this seasonView profile

Season by season

CompetitionComp.PlayedJWinsVDrawnNLossesDPointsPts+/-+/-
2025-26
Fédérale 222911256-5
8 additional seasons
Join the It's Rugby community for free to access the full history.
Join the community

Honours

No honours
Is this your profile? Claim it
Report an error