Chairman
Brian Marshall
Founded
1989
Competition
Angleterre D3
Category
Men's, Club, Senior
Address
Birmingham & Solihull RFC<br>rnSharmans Cross Road<br>rnSolihull<br>rnWest Midlands<br>rnB91 1RQrn
Official website
www.beesrugby.com
Loading data...

Standings — Angleterre D3 2011-12

#TeamPtsPWDLFADiff
1Jersey Reds120302604918373+545
2Ealing Trailfinders1053020371000650+350
3Blackheath99302019900729+171
4Fylde953018111896751+145
5Rosslyn Park833017112765657+108
6Blaydon RFC793015213730683+47
7Macclesfield793015114815792+23
8Sedgley Park693014016715856-141
9Cinderford R.F.C.683014016763629+134
10Cambridge663013017810978-168
11Coventry R.F.C.653013314644807-163
12Tynedale633012018700784-84
13Wharfedale623013017685701-16
14Birmingham/Solihull493010020571935-364
15Stourbridge35307023637861-224
16Barking33307023571934-363

Results & Fixtures

Filters:
All
Angleterre D3
No upcoming matches

Team stats

30
Matches
10
Wins
0
Drawn
20
Losses
33%
Win rate
571
Points scored
935
Points conceded
-364
Differential
19.0
Points per match
4
Tries scored
CompetitionJVNDPts+Pts-+/-Ess+Ess-
Angleterre D33010020571935-36449
Total3010020571935-36449

Individual rankings

#PlayerPositionMatchesPoints
#PlayerPositionMatchesTries
#PlayerPositionPtsMatches

Squad

Filters:
All
Senior (23+)
Espoirs (21-22)
U21 (-21)
All

Players

Season by season

CompetitionComp.PlayedJWinsVDrawnNLossesDPointsPts+/-+/-
2011-12
Angleterre D3301002049-364
8 additional seasons
Join the It's Rugby community for free to access the full history.
Join the community

Honours

1title

Angleterre D3

Last title in 2009

Is this your profile? Claim it
Report an error