Macclesfield

Supporters group
Competition
Angleterre D3
Category
Men's, Club, Senior
Loading data...

Standings — Angleterre D3 2016-17

#TeamPtsPWDLFADiff
1Hartpury R.F.C.1483030001455532+923
2Albion R.F.C.113302406879523+356
3Ampthill R.U.F.C.105302208836574+262
4Coventry R.F.C.99302019974733+241
5Birmingham Moseley953020010854682+172
6Rosslyn Park793016113867682+185
7Blackheath713014115692724-32
8Esher683013017829854-25
9Old Albanians663013017751926-175
10Darlington Mowden Park633013116695791-96
11Loughborough Students58309219889976-87
12Fylde5530100206811024-343
13Cambridge52308121769986-217
14Hull Ionians R.U.F.C.513010218699957-258
15Blaydon RFC463082206421010-368
16Macclesfield263041255791117-538
  • Accession England Championship1st
  • Relegation14 at 16

Results & Fixtures

Filters:
All
Angleterre D3
No upcoming matches

Team stats

30
Matches
4
Wins
1
Drawn
25
Losses
13%
Win rate
579
Points scored
1117
Points conceded
-538
Differential
19.3
Points per match
5
Tries scored
CompetitionJVNDPts+Pts-+/-Ess+Ess-
Angleterre D33041255791117-53856
Total3041255791117-53856

Individual rankings

#PlayerPositionMatchesPoints
#PlayerPositionMatchesTries
#PlayerPositionPtsMatches

Squad

Filters:
All
Senior (23+)
Espoirs (21-22)
U21 (-21)
All

Players

Season by season

CompetitionComp.PlayedJWinsVDrawnNLossesDPointsPts+/-+/-
2016-17
Angleterre D330412526-538
4 additional seasons
Join the It's Rugby community for free to access the full history.
Join the community

Honours

No honours
Is this your profile? Claim it
Report an error