Founded
1986
Competition
Espoirs
Category
Club, Espoirs
Address
Club House Georges Marce 112, Allée Maurice Barafo 34070 Montpellier
Loading data...

Standings — Espoirs 2026-27

#TeamPtsPWDLFADiff
1Stade Toulousain Espoirs236501243191+52
2Montpellier Espoirs176402187176+11
3USAP Espoirs136303143183-40
4Brive Espoirs126204193165+28
5Castres Espoirs106204161165-4
6Aurillac Espoirs106204163210-47

Results & Fixtures

Filters:
All
Espoirs
24/10/2026
——STADE PIERRE FABRE
17/10/2026
——SEPTEO STADIUM
10/10/2026
—Canal+ Sport 360STADE ERNEST WALLON
26/09/2026
——SEPTEO STADIUM
19/09/2026
——STADE JEAN ALRIC
12/09/2026
——SEPTEO STADIUM
21/11/2026
——SEPTEO STADIUM
28/11/2026
——STADIUM MUNICIPAL - SECONDARY PITCH JEAN-MARIE SOUBIRA
12/12/2026
——SEPTEO STADIUM
19/12/2026
——PLAINE DES JEUX ANDRE SANAC - ARTIFICIAL PITCH

Team stats

6
Matches
4
Wins
0
Drawn
2
Losses
67%
Win rate
187
Points scored
176
Points conceded
+11
Differential
31.2
Points per match
22
Tries scored
CompetitionJVNDPts+Pts-+/-Ess+Ess-
Espoirs6402187176+112219
Total6402187176+112219

Game statistics averages, all seasons since 2025-26

—
Possession
—
Territory
—
Metres / match
—
Tackles / match
—
Rucks / match
—
Mauls / match

Detail by competition

Detail by competition reserved for members
The averages above are free to view. Join the It's Rugby community for free to see the detail by competition.
Join the community

Individual rankings

#PlayerPositionMatchesPoints
1Bertrand MistriCentre446
2Thomas NicouleauCentre316
3Sacha JoncartLock515
4Solomon ShandBack row515
5Nikolozi ChkhortoliaLock510
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community
#PlayerPositionMatchesTries
1Sacha JoncartLock53
2Solomon ShandBack row53
3Nikolozi ChkhortoliaLock52
4Baptiste GilliocqProp42
5Bertrand MistriCentre42
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community
#PlayerPositionPtsMatches
1Djibril SissakoLock05
2Sacha JoncartLock155
3Solomon ShandBack row155
4Gabin PujoScrum-half55
5Nikolozi ChkhortoliaLock105
Full top 10 for members onlyJoin the community

Squad

Filters:
All
Senior (23+)
Espoirs (21-22)
U21 (-21)
All
Scrum-half
Fly-half
Lock
Back row
Wing
Full-back
Centre
Prop
Hooker

Best XV most used this season

10Sacha OliveFly-half
match
3
minutes
170
try
0
points
0
View profile

Players

Baptiste GilliocqProp, 20 yrsBaptiste GilliocqProp, 20 yrs4match229minutes2try10points185 cm, 111 kgView profile
Ilan Leblanc-FeronProp, 19 yrsIlan Leblanc-FeronProp, 19 yrs4match183minutes0try0pointsView profile
Isaak ZaragozaPropIsaak ZaragozaProp4match118minutes0try0pointsView profile
Arthur AzémaPropArthur AzémaPropNo match yet this seasonView profile
Noham MakhloufiPropNoham MakhloufiPropNo match yet this seasonView profile
Ratu RatavoHooker, 19 yrsRatu RatavoHooker, 19 yrs5match293minutes0try0pointsView profile
Louis MalaretHookerLouis MalaretHooker3match59minutes0try0pointsView profile
William De KlerkHookerWilliam De KlerkHooker3match108minutes1try5pointsView profile
Lyam AkrabHooker, 21 yrsLyam AkrabHooker, 21 yrsNo match yet this season178 cm, 103 kgView profile
Djibril SissakoLock, 20 yrsDjibril SissakoLock, 20 yrs5match298minutes0try0points188 cm, 94 kgView profile
Nikolozi ChkhortoliaLock, 19 yrsNikolozi ChkhortoliaLock, 19 yrs5match329minutes2try10points193 cm, 115 kgView profile
Sacha JoncartLock, 20 yrsSacha JoncartLock, 20 yrs5match400minutes3try15points199 cm, 98 kgView profile
Isoa BakeidakuLockIsoa BakeidakuLock2match46minutes0try0pointsView profile
Saba GiorgidzeLockSaba GiorgidzeLock1match40minutes0try0pointsView profile
Mael PerrinLock, 22 yrsMael PerrinLock, 22 yrsNo match yet this season195 cm, 118 kgView profile
Sandro GabuniaLockSandro GabuniaLockNo match yet this seasonView profile
Solomon ShandBack row, 20 yrsSolomon ShandBack row, 20 yrs5match377minutes3try15points189 cm, 108 kgView profile
Raphael AudebertBack row, 19 yrsRaphael AudebertBack row, 19 yrs3match203minutes2try10points188 cm, 97 kgView profile
Hector DarbesBack rowHector DarbesBack row2match69minutes0try0pointsView profile
Louis GalleniBack row, 19 yrsLouis GalleniBack row, 19 yrs2match74minutes0try0pointsView profile
Jason IlimotamaBack rowJason IlimotamaBack rowNo match yet this seasonView profile
Lenni NouchiBack row, 22 yrsLenni NouchiBack row, 22 yrsNo match yet this season192 cm, 105 kgView profile
Paolo AgneseBack rowPaolo AgneseBack rowNo match yet this seasonView profile
Gabin PujoScrum-half, 19 yrsGabin PujoScrum-half, 19 yrs5match145minutes1try5pointsView profile
Tom BaraerScrum-half, 19 yrsTom BaraerScrum-half, 19 yrs4match283minutes0try0points170 cm, 70 kgView profile
Flavien LaruelleScrum-halfFlavien LaruelleScrum-halfNo match yet this seasonView profile
Sacha OliveFly-halfSacha OliveFly-half3match170minutes0try0pointsView profile
Sandro DuboisFly-half, 18 yrsSandro DuboisFly-half, 18 yrs1match45minutes0try0points178 cm, 78 kgView profile
Malo PoulonFly-halfMalo PoulonFly-halfNo match yet this seasonView profile
Sandro Dubois MartinFly-halfSandro Dubois MartinFly-halfNo match yet this seasonView profile
Andreas EneeCentreAndreas EneeCentre5match343minutes0try0pointsView profile
Bertrand MistriCentreBertrand MistriCentre4match320minutes2try46pointsView profile
Joan NotolanCentre, 19 yrsJoan NotolanCentre, 19 yrs4match245minutes0try0points185 cm, 88 kgView profile
Michele NegriCentreMichele NegriCentre4match169minutes1try5pointsView profile
Thomas NicouleauCentre, 20 yrsThomas NicouleauCentre, 20 yrs3match137minutes1try16pointsView profile
Andrea BorgCentreAndrea BorgCentre2match117minutes1try5pointsView profile
Eliyes TouilCentreEliyes TouilCentre2match19minutes0try0pointsView profile
Miracle TangataCentre, 21 yrsMiracle TangataCentre, 21 yrs2match156minutes0try0points178 cm, 98 kgView profile
Poama RiricaCentrePoama RiricaCentre1match46minutes1try5pointsView profile
Simon PeytavinCentreSimon PeytavinCentre1match8minutes0try0pointsView profile
Denver BradfordCentreDenver BradfordCentreNo match yet this seasonView profile
Souheib BenabdelkaderCentre, 17 yrsSouheib BenabdelkaderCentre, 17 yrsNo match yet this seasonView profile
Rupeni Junior CaucaunibucaWingRupeni Junior CaucaunibucaWing4match280minutes1try5pointsView profile
Matt LefeuvreWingMatt LefeuvreWingNo match yet this seasonView profile
Melvyn RatesWing, 20 yrsMelvyn RatesWing, 20 yrsNo match yet this season180 cm, 104 kgView profile
Sacha CodorniouFull-backSacha CodorniouFull-backNo match yet this seasonView profile
Mael CintractMael Cintract4match139minutes0try0pointsView profile
Marc Antoine LazergesMarc Antoine Lazerges4match148minutes0try0pointsView profile
Oliver Azor PortelOliver Azor Portel3match83minutes0try0pointsView profile
Theo Bezoui LugagneTheo Bezoui Lugagne3match224minutes0try0pointsView profile
Noe KleinNoe Klein2match90minutes1try5pointsView profile

Season by season

CompetitionComp.PlayedJWinsVDrawnNLossesDPointsPts+/-+/-
2026-27
Espoirs640217+11
23 additional seasons
Join the It's Rugby community for free to access the full history.
Join the community

Honours

2titles

Espoirs

Last title in 2013

  • 2013
  • 2008
1title

Reichel A

Last title in 2011

Is this your profile? Claim it
Report an error